Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Wednesday 29, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200-350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-May-24 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHISTLING STRAITS Brett Cavanough Nick Palmer 0 N/A   Menari / Allegheny
2 5 TAKEOVER LAD Wayne Brown Jack Baker 0.39 0 N/A   Invader / Lady Denman
3 2 GIRRAWHEEN Peter H Bloomfield Ms Lauren Van Tijn 1.94 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Under Pressure
4 4 SPEEDY ONE Luke Pepper Ms Shae Wilkes 6.07 0 N/A   Super One / Rockover Target
5 1 BRUTAL REIGN Todd Payne Cobi Vitler 6.82 0 N/A   Brutal / Malakiya
6 3 KELLYMORPHOSE Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 7.52 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ubiquity

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU HAVE TO GO Peter H Bloomfield Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Territories / Accomp'ny Me
2 1 CLEAR THINKING (GB) Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Cobi Vitler 2.23 0 N/A   Dubawi / Sweet Idea
3 2 CRESTA RUN Brett Cavanough Ms Kelsey Lenton 3.72 0 N/A   Your Song / Allegheny
4 5 RONNY BEE Wayne Brown Ms Siena Grima 6.13 0 N/A   Justify / Bouzy Rouge
5 4 RED RAGS TO BULLS Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 7.58 0 N/A   Bull Point / Gold Blush
6 3 DIAMOND RANSOM Neil Jones Shane S Arnold 13.34 0 N/A   Kermadec / Ransom Rose

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZED PRINCE Craig Clegg Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Champagne Dynamite
2 4 MRS BOSS Neil Jones Shane S Arnold 3.64 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shoctonic
3 2 CONSIDERED Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 10.94 0 N/A   So You Think / Blush And Smile
4 3 GIVE ANOTHER TRY Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 14.02 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Tornado Lil
5 6 SELENOPHILE Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 16.34 0 N/A   Pierro / Arcadia Lane
6 5 NEXTGEN RUBY Tim McIntosh Mr Leandro Ribeiro 17.13 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Koori Flyer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford 0 N/A   Sooboog / Ramlah
2 6 YIRRKALA Brett Cavanough Nick Palmer 8.64 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Majestic Moon
3 1 BROKEN HILL Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 8.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mining Tycoon
4 2 CRIADERAS Cody Morgan Ms Shae Wilkes 14.25 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 ROUSSOS Craig Martin 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Miss Louise
5 SCARZEL Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Snitzel / Scarlet Rain


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAR’S BEST Melanie O'Gorman Ms Siena Grima 0 N/A   Spieth / Mornington Mist
2 1 AMANECER Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford 0.91 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Novena
3 5 MAGIC MORRISS Luke Thomas Ms Lauren Van Tijn 2.45 0 N/A   Palentino / Lady Orio
4 6 MORE THAN DISCREET Luke Thomas Ms Shae Wilkes 2.52 0 N/A   More Than Ready / I'm Discreet
5 4 DARKLEY James Dobie Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.65 0 N/A   Exosphere / Eaudechloe
6 3 CARRY ON FLYING Luke Thomas Jack Baker 3.35 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Carry On Cutie


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBAI GOLD Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Typecast
2 1 AUSSIE REBEL Troy O'Neile Michael Squires 1.46 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Little Hottie
3 6 JUST BORIS Stephen Jones Ms Shae Wilkes 2.92 0 N/A   Press Statement / Just Victoria
4 5 HOLY SONG Sue Grills Jack Baker 2.97 0 N/A   Your Song / Unholy Miss
5 2 DASH BY Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford 3.04 0 N/A   Written By / Madam Juror
4 DUBIOUS SIX Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Dubious / Convention


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOROADS GO BY Theresa Stair Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Americain / Island Bel
2 6 WANDA RIVER Sue Grills Jack Baker 2.15 0 N/A   Wandjina / Shock Me
3 4 UNCAGED Tim McIntosh Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.26 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
4 5 UP THE COUNTRY Holly Williams Ms Siena Grima 3.33 0 N/A   Sooboog / Vision Splendid
5 3 SWIFTWATER Rodney Northam Ms Shae Wilkes 4.14 0 N/A   Headwater / Lexical Ambiguity
6 2 OFF THE PRESS Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 4.63 0 N/A   Press Statement / Madam Zabeel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOT WRITTEN OFF Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Written By / Rainbow's End
2 6 SUPER SIOUX Melissa Dennett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.93 0 N/A   Super One / Shideezi
3 1 DEMANDINGSARAH Luke Thomas Ms Lauren Van Tijn 7.02 0 N/A   Salade / Exalted Mollie
4 7 THIRTEEN RED Jeremy Sylvester Daniel Northey 8.86 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Thirteen Drops
5 4 REFLECTING FAME Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 10.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Prettyfamous
5 RUSSLEY TIARA Scott Singleton 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Flys Away
3 OHMIKKIUSOFINE Cody Morgan 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Pure Intentions


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Son Of Raydar)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OBVIOUSLY GOOD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Exosphere / Nina Bonita
2 2 KANTISHNA Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 2.39 0 N/A   Headwater / Ballykisheen
3 1 GERVONTA Stephen Jones Ms Shae Wilkes 9.93 0 N/A   Star Turn / All in a Row
4 5 WITNESS ME Luke Thomas Jack Baker 10.23 0 N/A   Star Witness / Paris for Me
SB 4 SON OF RAYDAR Melissa Dennett Mr Todd Bailey 0 N/A   Super One / My Cat Mr Socks


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LISZTOMANIA Todd Payne Cobi Vitler 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Kalahari Princess
2 6 TYSON’S DREAM Cody Morgan Ms Shae Wilkes 0.91 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 1 CONSENZA Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Silver Magic Ships
4 5 SYRIAN STAR Rodney Northam Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.61 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Apamene
2 KNOW THYSELF Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / Mantra of Life
4 RASAY FACTOR Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 0 N/A The Factor / Rasay Mist