Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 31, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Jun-24 1:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRORATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jeff Penza 4 58 N/A $2.60F Pierata / Miss Beauty World
2 4 ROSE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 2.37 7 57 N/A $3.10 Supido / Brooklyn Rain
3 8 A MILLION ROSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Jack Martin 3.99 5 55.5 N/A $16 Nicconi / Lucy Rose
4 2 MACHINATION Theresa Bateup Ms Molly Bourke (a0/52kg) 4.13 1 58 N/A $13 Lean Mean Machine / Hamsey
5 1 HELLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Nick Heywood 6.05 2 58 N/A $3.20 Hellbent / Annenberg
6 9 CLOSETHEDOORDARCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 7.72 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Rubick / Madonnica
7 6 FRENCH WISH Shane Bloomfield Simon Miller 16.11 3 56 N/A $61 Yes Yes Yes / Natanya
5 DUPLI KATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Star Turn / Atom Eve
7 IVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Danny Beasley 0 N/A Xtravagant / Trumped Up Charges
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.57 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VICTORY ROLL (NZ) Pat Murphy Danny Beasley 4 59 N/A $8.50 Belardo / Invisible Coin
2 9 FLYING CELEBRATION Shane Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 0.62 5 57 N/A $81 Flying Artie / Zafaaf
3 8 EVERYTHINGISAUTUMN Leon & Troy Corstens Simon Miller 1.92 8 57 N/A $3 The Autumn Sun / Miss Husson
4 4 SUSPICIOUS TIME (NZ) Darryl Rolfe Damon Budler 2.27 11 59 N/A $101 Time Test / Uneasy Silence
5 5 UNITED FRONT Rodger Waters Josh Richards 3.34 10 59 N/A $2.70F American Pharoah / Park Esteem
6 11 TENECA REIGN Donna Scott Jean Van Overmeire 4.16 6 57 N/A $7 Galah / Secret Crush
7 10 KEROESSA Theresa Bateup Ms Molly Bourke (a0/52kg) 5.23 3 57 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Proposal
8 1 BANGALEE JORG Maddison Collins Richard Bensley 6.67 7 59 N/A $101 Prized Icon / Cloudless
9 7 YOURAWIZARD Cindy Browne Jack Martin 10.37 1 59 N/A $31 Wilful Default / Medotcom
10 3 DEALERS DELIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 11.28 2 59 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Dessert
11 2 DANCER ONE Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 12.06 9 59 N/A $6 Super One / Dancer Doll
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:21.34 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NE’ER Maree Hopkins Nick Heywood 3 59 N/A $2.50F Pierro / Always
2 2 BONNYVILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Ms Molly Bourke (a0/52kg) 0.03 5 59 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Tactical Miss
3 10 SAIL BY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Simon Miller 2.82 7 57 N/A $6.50 Astern / Psychedelic
4 9 SACRED SHIKOBA Donna Scott Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a3/50kg) 3.96 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Trust in a Gust / Sassy Gal
5 7 KUROKAREN Gary Colvin Danny Beasley 4.26 8 57 N/A $3.50 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
6 6 ENTERPRISE MOUSSE Shane Bloomfield Jack Martin 6.89 1 57 N/A $31 Encryption / Our Sweet Moss
7 1 APATAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Jeff Penza 7.38 2 59 N/A $21 Capitalist / Blue Carlou
8 5 WESTBROOK John Rolfe Jean Van Overmeire 8.93 4 59 N/A $8.50 Dundeel / Tang
11 ROSE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Supido / Brooklyn Rain
3 MO CENT Rodger Waters Josh Richards 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Essence
8 LADY OLIVIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Purcell Richard Bensley 0 N/A No Nay Never / Like a Song
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.33 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FREDDY’S SHOCK Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Fiorente / Something Shocking
2 9 BERNAY (FR) Ben Brisbourne Josh Richards 0.29 5 55 N/A $10 Invincible Spirit / Fleeting Dream
3 11 SWING CITY Ross Purcell Bradley Vale 1.87 8 55 N/A $19 Exosphere / Move to the Groove
4 10 LET’SAVALOOK Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire 2.55 7 55 N/A $5 Crackerjack King / Savalook
5 5 I AM IMMACULATE Leon & Troy Corstens Danny Beasley 5.07 2 55.5 N/A $2.70F I Am Invincible / Exselva
6 6 MISS BATURINA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 6.56 3 55.5 N/A $3.40 Flying Artie / Rich Russian
7 8 AFTER THE ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 8.04 1 55 N/A $19 Super One / After the Dream
8 7 SNICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 11.59 9 55.5 N/A $41 Prized Icon / Snitzcher
9 3 ABAGNALE Leon & Troy Corstens Simon Miller 90.81 4 57 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / So Hard to Catch
1 CAPTAIN NAY John Nisbet Jack Martin 0 N/A No Nay Never / Powerplay
4 MANALORE Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Fiorente / Lucand Star
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPINOSAURUS Matthew Kelley Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 7 62
(cd 60)
60 $15 Zoustar / Family Crest
2 5 HULM Ross Purcell Jeff Penza 0.22 12 61 58 $2.15F Zoustar / Night Dream
3 2 PRETTY VEGAS Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 4.43 11 62.5 65 $9 Exosphere / Mahlani
4 10 KATIE EXPRESS Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 5.18 4 55.5 51 $31 Squamosa / Sleigh
5 7 JUKEBOX FLYER Troy Lorback Jack Martin 5.75 9 60 60 $21 Jukebox / Lyka Flyer
6 1 FINN’S THE ICON Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 6.48 5 62.5 61 $3.80 Prized Icon / Abbalanche
7 11 I IZ BRILLIANT Jack Van Duren Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 6.55 8 55
(cd 52)
46 $8 Zariz / Brilliant Crystal
8 12 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Josh Richards 7.96 2 55 39 $81 Snippetson / Military Queen
9 8 PROPHET TIME Gratz Vella Damon Budler 8.2 3 58.5 57 $18 Nostradamus / Orange Time
10 6 COOPELLA Peter Kirby Ms Ella McGuirk (a4/53kg) 11.28 10 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $101 Dissident / Another Coup
11 3 INTO THE FIRE Garry Kirkup Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 11.75 1 62
(cd 60)
60 $51 Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
12 9 BLAZING ZONE Des Perryman Bradley Vale 17.63 6 56 48 $101 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MATHRIN Michael Travers Danny Beasley 2 55 65 $6.50 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
2 9 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 0.37 4 55
(cd 54)
65 $9 Kaphero / Bella Nic
3 2 READY TO HUMBLE Nick Olive Nick Heywood 1.95 1 61.5 83 $9.50 Rubick / Humble
4 5 RATHLIN Matthew Kelley Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 2.1 6 60
(cd 58)
80 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Wiener
5 7 DUPED BY SPIN Craig Widdison Simon Miller 3.22 3 55
(cd 55.5)
72 $3.10F Duporth / Thespinis
6 6 ASTUNNER Gratz Vella Damon Budler 3.6 5 56.5 73 $3.90 Xtravagant / Asunder
7 1 DEMANDING MO Keith Dryden Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 9.3 7 63
(cd 60)
86 $7 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
10 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 0 54 Bullet Train / Natural Time
3 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0 82 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
4 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Jack Martin 0 80 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:08.44 Last 600m: 0:39.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BURGUNDY GIRL Keith Dryden Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 2 60
(cd 57)
60 $11 Cable Bay / Chablis
2 3 FIFI BLUE Ben Brisbourne Ms Alysha Warren (a2/52kg) 0.14 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $3F Fiorente / She's Offski
3 11 OUTLAW NED Craig Widdison Simon Miller 0.18 1 57 50 $16 Wanted / Princess Kachia
4 6 HARDAZHELL Jenny Hoy Jean Van Overmeire 1.71 7 59 54 $15 Hellbent / Firm Option
5 15e MAYFAIR HOTEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Molly Bourke (a0/52kg) 1.8 11 55 46 $8 Adelaide / Sumptuous
6 1 HEROMANIA Lauren Davies Jeff Penza 1.85 6 61.5 59 $4.60 Von Costa de Hero / Rosecoloredglasses
7 8 RUFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma Murphy Nick Heywood 4.37 5 58.5 55 $10 Denman / Jingles
8 13 LET’S SAY GRACE (NZ) Donna Scott Jack Martin 7.46 9 56.5 53 $31 Charm Spirit / Lady Grace
9 14 BANDOLERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 8 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $31 Shamus Award / Queen of Queens
10 12 PHOTO MAN Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 10.4 12 57
(cd 55)
50 $41 Denman / Photochute
11 5 POKER DICE Keith Dryden Danny Beasley 10.44 13 60 56 $15 Casino Prince / Le Bel Away
12 9 LAFILIO Shane Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 12.63 3 58 52 $31 Teofilo / La La Land
13 2 THINK MORE Scott McIntosh Nick Souquet 13.81 4 61 58 $21 Helmet / Dollops
14 16e TEQUILA NIGHTS Shane Bloomfield Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 51.01 14 55 43 $101 Better Than Ready / Pellegrina
18e SIDE CASH Gary Colvin 0 32 Dissident / Indy Cash
17e CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein 0 41 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
7 DUNJENNI Edward O'Rourke Quayde Krogh 0 57 Dundeel / Amo La Nonna
10 MARKS ICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 0 53 Prized Icon / Silver Flash
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LETME ENTERTAINYOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 4 57 61 $2.35F Hellbent / Harlem Heat
2 1 STUPENDO Matthew Kelley Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 0.04 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $2.90 Supido / Bisutti
3 2 CHOP THE ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Damon Budler 1 8 59.5 62 $11 Santos / Lady Ice
4 12 BOX OF CRACKERS Kerry Weir Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 2 5 55 55 $51 Spirit of Boom / Shropshire Lass
5 3 JORDY GIRL David O'Prey Nick Heywood 2.94 2 57.5
(cd 58)
62 $6 Toronado / Dalrada
6 7 HOLD John Nisbet Jack Martin 2.98 7 56 59 $11 Better Than Ready / Sellout
7 15e GOBBO’S MATE Ross Purcell Josh Richards 5.42 1 55 53 $61 Star Witness / Bad Romance
8 8 KAIDA BLAZE Peter Clancy Simon Miller 7 6 56 59 $20 The Brothers War / Bonike
13 GO ELLIE GO Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a0/52kg) 0 55 The Brothers War / Ellehro
16e ARION STORY Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 50 Stratum Star / Inside Story
17e RAISE HELL Peter Donnelly 0 43 Hellbent / Compelling
14 ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Brittany Button (a3/51kg) 0 54 Redente / Caseys Courage
6 CHAMPAGNE SHARON Donna Scott Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a3/50kg) 0 59 All Too Hard / Off And Laughing
5 ALL ASTERN Nick Olive Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 0 60 Astern / All Too Ready
9 SAIKO Nick Olive Quayde Krogh 0 55 Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
11 SWIFT ENUFF Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 0 58 Rich Enuff / Keep Looking
10 SIOVY DANE Robert Quinn 0 59 Sioux Nation / Dane Blazer