Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 15, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 15-Sep-19 5:24PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 15Sep2019 City of Dubbo Turf Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer : 3.8
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 35

General Comment :
Irrigation : 3mm last 24hrs, 11mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1000m-400m, True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 SET GOALS (13/9 1631)
  5 SOLDIER POY (14/9 2123)
Race 2: 6 TOE TAPPER (14/9 0932VC)
  8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE (12/9 1113)
Race 3: 7 FIERY ZONE (15/9 0704VC)
  8 MY SHIROMI (15/9 0731)
  14 SNIPER EXCELS (15/9 0732)
  16e INTERMERGED (12/9 1007)
  17e BUSH RAMBLER (LateStew 0744)
Race 4: 2 MR HUSSILL
  3 AFRICAN GUY (14/9 1440)
  8 POOR CORNER (12/9 1113)
  17e CUBAN LASS (Eliminated)
  18e LE FABERGE (Eliminated)
Race 5: 7 RUSTY MOTORBIKE (13/9 1249)
  14e TRACK FLASH (Eliminated)
  15e FOLKSTONE (Eliminated)
  16e COLLINS STREET (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 CHRISTO (13/9 1630VC)
  9 LITTLE CAESAR
  16e BID TO FAME (Eliminated)
  17e HI MY GIRL (Eliminated)
  18e GET UP ALBY (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 BRAZEN (15/9 0642)
  3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS (14/9 2105)
  7 UNO BEST (12/9 1014)
  18e CANNIZZARO (Eliminated)
Race 8: 2 SUPER TYCOON (14/9 1655)
  14 TWO DUCKS ARTIE (12/9 1113)
Race 9: 7 ALCHERA (12/9 1321)
  12 SMART MOOVE (15/9 0732)
  17e FOURTH PROTOCOL (Eliminated)
  18e MON PETITE FILLE (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 15e ROCKATOO (Notified TS)
Race 7: 16e BEAU HOFFA (Notified ad)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 16e BALON DE ORO - Rasit Yetimova
Race 3: 15e GOODY’S GAL - Michael Heagney
Race 4: 16e BID TO FAME - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),
Race 5: 2 ATTILIUS - Mr Ricky Blewitt
  12 TEARFUL KITTY - Ms Rowena Dillon
  13e FREE BILLY - Mr Ridge Wilson

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-