Racing NSW Logo


Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday 03, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 5:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 3Aug2020 Forbes Jockey Club Inc

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 41

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 38mm last 7 days
Track Information : Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 VALAR DOHAERIS (30/7 1154)
  8 DALKEY POINT (30/7 1105)
  13e ACCELLAR RAIDER (03/8 0732)
  14e CINDERS (2/8 2100)
Race 2: 1 BREAK ON THROUGH (3/8 0458)
  2 MAORI GENERAL (03/8 0705VC)
  4 KID YOU NOT (2/8 1916)
  6 TORETTO (2/8 1730)
  10 FARAGE (3/8 0313)
  11 HOYSTRYKE (2/8 0657)
  12 LITTLE WAND (2/8 1916)
  14 QUEEN OF WAR (2/8 2154)
Race 3: 14 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) (2/8 1917)
  15e SPACE COMET (2/8 2154)
Race 4: 2 HIGH ADVICE (30/7 1144)
  7 RARE GEM (NZ) (2/8 1731VC)
  16e SELF IMPOSED (03/8 0703)
  18e STOLEN GIFT (Eliminated)
Race 5: 6 CHICO (31/7 1010)
  9 VOGUE EMPRESS (3/8 0552)
  12 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF (03/8 0721)
  16e ORIENTAL GIFT (31/7 0826)
Race 6: 2 EUROSAY (03/8 0702)
  10 DENACE (02/8 0917)
  11 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) (2/8 1732)
  13e WOOLLAHRA LASS (2/8 1917)
  17e RED MARAUDER (Eliminated)
  18e BLACK PLATINUM (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 ATTILIUS (30/7 1201)
  6 HAIL THE HERO (30/7 1148)
  16e SOVIET (30/7 1203)
  17e SNOWBROOK (2/8 1917)
  19e TOKYO BULLET (Eliminated)
  20e TRAPPER TOM (Eliminated)
Race 8: 11 NARROW NECK NELSON (03/8 0730)
Race 9: 2 PAULDRON (03/8 0721)
  8 SUPPLYZING (30/7 1145)
  12 MORNAY (2/8 0744VC)
  17e HAPPY LAD (03/8 0727)
  18e EL NIETO (2/8 1918)
  19e GAZE BEYOND (03/8 0729)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 10 NIGHT TERROR - Greg Ryan
Race 3: 3 GODFREY PARK (NZ) - Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg),
Race 4: 5 BRUNELA - Greg Ryan
  17e ONEOVERFORE - Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg),
Race 5: 17e THORN LASS - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg),
  18e QUIRION - Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg),
Race 6: 3 NO EMOTION - Aaron Sweeney
  15e MR KYLIN - Greg Ryan
Race 7: 4 SLATEY BAY - Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg),
Race 9: 13 SMART DECISION - Greg Ryan
  15e ZAROMATIC - Shaun Guymer
  20e ELEMENOHPEE - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-