Racing NSW Logo


Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 31, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1900m-800m, +6.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 6:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 31Mar2020 Newcastle Jockey Club

Rail : +5m 1900m-800m, +6.5m Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 36

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 0mm last 24hrs, 112.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1500-1000, +4m Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 GOGOL (31/3 0722VC)
  7 LOVES A HIT (LateStwds0751)
Race 2: 2 STOICAL (31/3 0621)
Race 4: 3 ZELLYMAY (30/3 1519)
  9 DELAYED RESPONSE (30/3 0856)
Race 5: 1 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) (30/3 0807)
  2 ELABORATE (30/3 1525)
  10 CHIEF KIDDER (31/3 0719VC)
  15e CONFIDENT LAD (31/3 0607)
Race 6: 1 BLUEANT (31/3 0717)
  3 BIG LION (30/3 1124)
  5 GREAT TYE (27/3 1131)
  7 PUMPERNICKEL (30/3 0818)
  11 AIR TO AIR (27/3 1131)
  12 ARCHANNA (31/3 0724)
  14 THINKING CAP (27/3 1137)
  16e DR COPPER (31/3 0718VC)
Race 7: 4 TAPICONIC (USA) (31/3 0423)
  9 QUICK FINANCE (29/3 1747)
  12 TITUS (27/3 1121)
Race 8: 3 AYTOBE (31/3 0707VC)
  6 THE LION (LateVets0922)
  10 I AM A COUNTRY BOY (30/3 1509)
Race 9: 6 DAME KIRI (27/3 1154)
  9 NATURE (27/3 1134)
  11 FAST ’N’ FORWARD (31/3 0710)
  12 JAZETTE (31/3 0724)
Race 10: 8 CHIVADAHLII (31/3 0721)
  15 MENAGERIE (31/3 0705)
  16 ORIBELLA (31/3 0622)
  17e BUZZ (30/3 1509)
  20e ACOUSTIX (31/3 0736)
Race 11: 7 JACK’S BAR (30/3 1054)
  12 SHAPUR (31/3 0726)
  18e ACCOY (31/3 0726)
  20e TEMPRADO (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 10 DECISION AT DAWN - Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg),
  12 SPARKY GIRL - Luke Cumberland
Race 3: 1 SYTUS - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
Race 4: 15e FINANCIAL - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),
Race 5: 4 CONCESSIONS - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg),
  13 MARISE - Jeff Penza
Race 6: 18e CAPITAL VENTURE - Mitchell Bell
Race 8: 12 MR POLAR - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),
  15e QUICK NICK - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
  16e MAKUBA - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 9: 17e MOINDA - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
  18e LETTRE D’AMOUR - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),
Race 10: 4 GALAHAD’S QUEST - Mitchell Bell
  18e LANDSTRASSE - Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg),
  19e THE OUTCAST - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
Race 11: 2 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN - Serg Lisnyy
  19e FANCIFUL DREAM - Tom Sherry (a/),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-