Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 24, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-300m then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 4:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 24May2020 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Rail : +6m 1000m-300m then cutaway applies
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 35

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Rainfall : 6mm last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True - B Grass

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 HIGHBURY (24/5 0620)
  6 DIVINE MISSILE (LateStew 0838)
Race 2: 1 BIZARRO (24/5 0721)
  2 CECIL STREET (21/5 1014)
  3 DEBRIEF (24/5 0701)
  5 PRIMAL SCREAM (Ineligible)
  7 WAR OF THRONES (24/5 0715VC)
  8 ANEESA (21/5 1038)
  16e CINDERELLA FELLA (22/5 1530)
Race 3: 2 EXCELSA (LateStew 0738)
  4 KYANITE (24/5 0709)
  8 UNDERBOSS (23/5 1532)
  14 UNDEMOCRATIC (23/5 1448)
  16e SWAHILI MAI (24/5 0509)
  19e RUA RAPOSA (22/5 1325)
Race 4: 1 COSMIC REIGN (23/5 1607)
  6 SHEPHERD OF FIRE (23/5 1710)
  9 SHAMAMOUR (23/5 1637)
Race 5: 2 THE BOUNTY (24/5 0703VC)
Race 6: 1 ESCEBEE (23/5 0937)
  3 AVID GENERAL (21/5 1006)
  6 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) (23/5 2059)
  8 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) (21/5 1020)
  10 CALL ME TRINITY (24/5 0731VC)
  13 MON PETITE FILLE (23/5 2039)
Race 7: 1 DEVAN (24/5 0726)
  3 PSICOPATICO (24/5 0707VC)
  5 COOL MISSILE (23/5 0922)
  7 THE SPELL (21/5 1009)
  10 ROMANELLA (21/5 1010)
  15e DICKO’S MATE (24/5 0715)
  16e WHALER BILL (21/5 1038)
  17e AT THE GLENBURN (21/5 1022)
  20e SLIMLINE (24/5 0710)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 7 HOT DREAMER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 INKERI - Kirk Matheson
Race 2: 10 CHARLIE FLYER - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
  17e CRAZYAIRE - Ms Cejay Graham (a/49kg),
Race 3: 15e NEW YORK NICK - Ashley Morgan
  17e MISS AUBREY - Daniel Northey
  20e TARIFF TRUMP - Michael Squires
Race 4: 15e WHITE EAGLE - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 6: 15e SLIMLINE - Ms Cejay Graham (a/49kg),
Race 7: 18e BUSHIE’S CRUMPET - Ms Rachael Murray

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-