Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 15, August 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 380m then cut away rail.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 15-Aug-21 4:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 15Aug2021 Moruya Jockey Club Inc

Rail : Out 3m from 1000m to 380m then cut away rail.
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 21

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 YOUNG HEART (14/8 1526)
  5 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE (13/8 1542)
  14e GLAMOUR CRUISE (Eliminated)
  15e LEGISLATION (Eliminated)
Race 2: 10 MISS BRUSSELS (12/8 1511)
  14e UNO ZOOM (Eliminated)
Race 3: 12 JUSTICE HONOR (14/8 0848VC)
Race 4: 10 MOUNT SEBRING (15/8 0631)
  14 KELVEDON ROAD (14/8 0706)
  15e JUST A PEARL (14/8 1320)
  18e GARRATT ROAD (Eliminated)
Race 5: 6 GLOBALIZE (14/8 1635)
  9 POST FREE (15/8 0659VC)
  11 DENI GAL (14/8 2106)
  12 DEBIT CREDIT (12/8 1043)
Race 6: 3 GUNGA DIN (NZ) (14/8 1628)
Race 7: 6 BUDDEROO BLITZ (14/8 1211)
  9 CHILD OF MINE (12/8 1027)
  11 MISS TULIP (14/8 1943)
  15e PLUCKY DAN (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 10 RANGARUSH ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 DENMISS - Adrian Layt
  6 BLACKHILL KITTY - Michael Travers
  9 BLUE GLASS - Ms Jess Taylor
  12e HARD LADY - Ms Robyn Freeman-Key
  13e NO EMOTION - Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg),
Race 2: 4 THINK RUSH - Robbie Brewer
  8 JAUHERA - Michael Travers
  11 QUACHITA - Richard Bensley
Race 3: 2 COSTA CHIN CHIN - Brodie Loy
  3 IVIRA - Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg),
  7 ICKSTA - Richard Bensley
  11 THE BOOMERANG - Michael Travers
Race 4: 6 THE PRESIDIO - Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg),
  8 GIFT OF TIME - Ms Robyn Freeman-Key
  12 POETIC MISS - Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg),
  17e RUBY’S TALENT - Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg),
Race 5: 7 SCOTTISH SOLDIER - Adrian Layt
  16e FLYING HONOUR - Michael Travers
  17e MACKS DOUBT - Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg),
  18e LEGISLATION - Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/53.5kg),
Race 6: 1 BALANSA - Brodie Loy
  4 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS - Shaun Guymer
  5 BALONNE - Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg),
  7 CYBORG - Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg),
  8 I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) - Adrian Layt
Race 7: 5 SUPREME MAGIC - Ms Winona Costin
  10 WILFUL SPIRIT - Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-