Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, August 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 21-Aug-21 5:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 21Aug2021 Australian Turf Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer : 5.06
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 28

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 9mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 AMICUS CURIAE (20/8 1713)
  10 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART (20/8 1849)
  15 SKAIFEE (18/8 1156)
  18e STARLIV (20/8 1855)
  20e MO MORE CHICKEN (21/8 0606)
Race 2: 1 SPENCER
  4 MONTABOT (FR) (21/8 0720)
Race 3: 2 AMORETTI (21/8 0721)
  12 SEGRILL (21/8 0709)
  13 BIG SURPRISE (20/8 0938)
  15 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) (19/8 1538)
Race 4: 1 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) (19/8 1829)
  3 PAPAL WARRIOR (21/8 0728)
  9 MONEGAL (18/8 1532)
  12 SEINERS EXPRESS (NZ) (19/8 1747)
Race 5: 1 BEST STONE (21/8 0638)
  3 LOVE TAP (20/8 0906)
Race 6: 5 SHE’S ALL CLASS (19/8 1525VC)
  10 PICARONES (21/8 0729)
Race 7: 2 VIRIDINE (21/8 0728)
  7 HILAL (20/8 0801)
Race 9: 1 ENTRIVIERE (NZ) (21/8 0715VC)
  5 BALLISTIC LOVER (20/8 0841)
  19e DUNBRODY POWER (Eliminated)
Race 10: 9 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) (20/8 0938VC)
  10 OUTBACK DIVA (19/8 0718)
  13 BULLFINCH (GB) (21/8 0724)
  15 ABOVE AND BEYOND (21/8 0728)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 BABY WONG - Kerrin McEvoy
  16 SPORTSMAN - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg),
Race 2: 3 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) - Tim Clark
Race 4: 5 BADOOSH - Jason Collett
  8 CASINO MONDIAL - Ms Rachel King
Race 5: 14 WANDER - Ms Kathy O'Hara
Race 6: 1 FOUR MOVES AHEAD - James McDonald
Race 7: 5 CHAT - Hugh Bowman
Race 8: 4 DREAMFORCE - Andrew Adkins
Race 9: 2 FORBIDDEN LOVE - James McDonald
  17e BEST STONE - James Innes Jnr
Race 10: 2 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) - Tommy Berry
  3 ALAKAHAN (IRE) - Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-