Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 15, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 15-Jan-21 5:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 15Jan2021 Ballina Jockey Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 33

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 12.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 DIRECT DRIVE (15/1 0633)
Race 2: 8 COLOUR CHART (13/1 0956)
  13 LUMINATE (14/1 1012)
  16e DRAGON DREAM (15/1 0708)
  18e KENTUCKY GREY (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) (14/1 1257)
  4 HARLEQUIN FIELD (13/1 0945)
  8 VITAE (15/1 0709VC)
  10 MEDUSA’S FURY (13/1 0957)
  17e MYLEJET (NZ) (15/1 0546)
Race 4: 4 ZOOMFIELD (15/1 0634)
  5 AZZAREACH (14/1 1444)
  11 SAILING (13/1 0957)
  12 ELECTRIC DRAGON (15/1 0728)
  16e MAGIC SMILE (14/1 1146)
  18e RICH VELVET (15/1 0706)
Race 5: 1 METEOR LIGHT (IRE) (14/1 1431)
  5 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) (15/1 0634)
  10 POLITICAL (13/1 1000)
Race 6: 4 READY TO PARTY (14/1 0521)
  9 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) (14/1 1256)
  10 BEAUTY CANTO (NZ) (14/1 1339)
  11 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) (LateVets 1015)
  15e RISALDAR (14/1 1940)
Race 7: 1 ARTICUS (FR) (14/1 1523)
  16e ESTER’S ROSE (Eliminated)
  17e FALLOW (Eliminated)
  18e VERDANCY (Eliminated)
Race 8: 6 TIKKITALA (13/1 1156)
  9 FINAL DECLARATION (14/1 1302)
  11 UNDERWOOD (14/1 1256)
  12 ARROW EXPRESS (15/1 0719)
  14 EL PRADOS (NZ) (14/1 1257)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 15e MORE THAN BUTTONS - Ben Looker
Race 3: 15e QUARTER CHARGE - Les Tilley
  18e EXPLOSIVE DEVICE - Noriyuki Masuda
Race 4: 15e SPRING NYMPH - Mark Du Plessis
  17e ADELITA ROSE - Matthew McGuren
Race 5: 14e MISTER MAKER - Jon Grisedale
Race 6: 16e ESKIMO COMMANDER - Noriyuki Masuda
  17e SAFELY HOME - Mark Du Plessis
Race 7: 3 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS - Jake Bayliss
  15e COSMOS SEVEN - Ms Leah Kilner (a/52.5kg),
Race 8: 10 FREYA’S CLOAK - Jake Bayliss
  15e LOGAN’S BLADE - Anthony Allen
  16e USURP - Mr Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-