Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 23, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 23-Jul-21 5:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 23Jul2021 Tamworth Jockey Club

Rail : +1m Entire
Penetrometer :
Weather : Showers
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 36

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 1mm last 24hrs, 17.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+1m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 CHOCHYS (23/7 0700)
Race 2: 3 LITTLE KITTEN (IRE) (23/7 0518)
  5 I AM A HIT (22/7 1537)
  8 DULCERO (23/7 0659)
  18e AVIATE (Eliminated)
  19e TALENT AWARD (Eliminated)
Race 3: 3 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) (22/7 0850VC)
  6 THE REGULAR SHOW (22/7 1103)
  9 GROUNDED (23/7 0702)
  18e SON OF UTRED (Eliminated)
  19e ALBERTA THE FOX (Eliminated)
  20e LEGIBLE STAR (Eliminated)
Race 4: 13 NOBLE CAUSE (22/7 1631VC)
Race 5: 6 MINNITI (23/7 0702)
  8 SANCTIFICETUR (22/7 1116)
  9 SHEER SUCCESS (23/7 0514)
  11 BROADBEACH DANCER (22/7 1618)
  12 DON’T DOUBT KATIE (23/7 0708)
  20e NO DOUBT CALYPSO (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 GIFTGIVER (23/7 0517)
  5 INVINCIBLE NINJA (22/7 1538)
  11 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD (21/7 1149)
  13 MAGIC ATTITUDE (22/7 1752)
  15e CITY JET (23/7 0641)
Race 7: 1 ANUBIS (21/7 1947)
  3 FAMOUS (22/7 1934)
  9 VALLEJO (23/7 0718)
  10 ALEXEYEVA
  13 JILLONNI (21/7 1946)
  17e DICKO’S MATE (22/7 1249)
  20e GIFTGIVER (23/7 0517)
Race 8: 1 UNDER THE THUMB (22/7 1921)
  2 DUBAI TYCOON (23/7 0141)
  3 DALTORO (21/7 1150)
  14 FIORAVANTI (22/7 1249)
  15e MR DE NIRO (23/7 0726)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 15e MUWARRAD - Ms Jenny Duggan (a/54kg),
  16e MR INTREPID - Jeff Kehoe
  17e VALACHI - Anthony Cavallo
Race 3: 16e SHAHBAZ PRINCE - Anthony Cavallo
  17e JADE - Ms Mikayla Weir
Race 5: 16e LITTLE RIGGALL - Luke Rolls
  17e KENNYWYN - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  18e ARCANE ENERGY - Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg),
  19e REVOJET - Ms Kacie Adams
Race 6: 16e TIME FOR DON - Ms Mikayla Weir
  17e PERHAPS DEDAY - Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg),
  18e PEGGY’S TIME - Anthony Cavallo
Race 7: 16e MANDIRIGMA - Darryl McLellan
  19e MR DE NIRO - Jeff Kehoe
Race 8: 16e KING KESTREL - Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-