Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, July 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.38
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 24-Jul-21 4:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 24Jul2021 Australian Turf Club

Rail : +8m 1400m-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Penetrometer : 5.38
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 30

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 1mm last 24hrs, 2.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 BABY WONG (23/7 1010VC)
  11 MARALAGO (21/7 1545)
Race 2: 6 CONVINCED (21/7 1030)
  10 CHARVET (24/7 0652)
  15e JAC THE GREAT (24/7 0659)
Race 3: 2 TONY BE (21/7 1040)
Race 4: 3 ISAURIAN (23/7 0850)
Race 5: 7 SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) (22/7 1608)
  11 TERWILLIKER (23/7 1512)
Race 6: 7 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) (24/7 0732)
  10 SELEQUE (24/7 0656)
  11 HELLENISM (21/7 1450)
Race 8: 5 THIS IS SO (23/7 1513)
  11 ALL BUT GONE (24/7 0716)
  16e BOB’S YOUR UNCLE (24/7 0702)
  17e BAZOOKA (24/7 0721)
  18e OAKFIELD ARROW (24/7 0730)
  19e ADAMAS PRINCE (24/7 0732)
Race 9: 5 MISTEED (21/7 1613)
  7 SNITZIFY (24/7 0722VC)
  8 RUSTIC STEEL (23/7 1738)
  9 TONY BE (24/7 0727)
  12 UP TRUMPZ (23/7 1629VC)
Race 10: 7 OUTBACK DIVA (24/7 0644)
  10 VITESSE (24/7 0729)
  11 ZAKAT (22/7 1340VC)
  12 MADAM LEGEND (24/7 0625)
  14e CHAT (24/7 0630)
  15e BARBARIC (24/7 0647)
  16e SMART IMAGE (24/7 0647)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 12 SIR CRACKLE - James Innes Jnr
Race 2: 13 AUNTIE MONNIE - Ms Rachel King
Race 3: 4 BAZOOKA - Joshua Parr
  12 JUST A BROTHER - James Innes Jnr
Race 5: 5 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) - Sam Clipperton
  9 KARMAZONE - Jay Ford
Race 7: 1 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) - Tim Clark
Race 8: 4 COME ALONG (NZ) - Lee Magorrian
Race 9: 6 SMART IMAGE - James McDonald
Race 10: 8 DREAM CIRCLE - Tommy Berry
  13e IRISH SONGS - Tim Clark

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-