Racing NSW Logo


Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 25, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 800m-350m, Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 25-Jul-21 4:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 25Jul2021 Sapphire Coast Turf Club

Rail : +5m 800m-350m, Cutaway applies
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 24

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 ARCTIC ROVER (24/7 1338)
  4 EIGHT WILLOWS (25/7 0604)
  7 MANCCONI (22/7 1156)
  14 ZA ZA READY (22/7 1103)
Race 2: 9 MISS BRUSSELS (24/7 1624)
  10 SUREKAT (25/7 0631)
Race 3: 4 LYNBER (24/7 0726VC)
  10 PRINCESS OF DUBAI (25/7 0605)
  11 ANNUAL (24/7 1523VC)
  12 FUCHSIA ROSE (24/7 1531)
  18e ICONICALLY (25/7 0728)
Race 4: 14 GEORGIAN COURT (24/7 1157)
Race 5: 9 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE (25/7 0712)
  13 MADISON POINT (NZ) (24/7 1204VC)
Race 6: 1 BELIEBER (22/7 1121)
  9 THE BURNING (24/7 1545)
  10 EMMA’S GIFT (24/7 1557)
  12 KEEP IT DOWN (24/7 1624)
  13 STRAPPING CONQUEST (24/7 1732)
  15e HEAVEN OR HELL (22/7 1140)
  16e GRAZIE (25/7 0722)
Race 7: 11 DELUDE (22/7 1156)
Race 8: 1 CLEM FANDANGO (25/7 0632)
  14 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) (25/7 0530)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 13 DELIGHTFUL DENNI - Ms Winona Costin
  16e SING FOR STELLA - Jordan Mallyon
Race 3: 5 CLEOFACTA - Shaun Guymer
  17e BUSKERS RUSH - Brendan Ward
Race 4: 5 DIRECT DEFAULT - Brodie Loy
Race 5: 2 OSCAR’S MY MATE PA - Nicholas Hyde (a4/56kg),
  4 WE’RE OFF - Brodie Loy
Race 6: 14 TILLY’S ALL CLASS - Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg),
Race 7: 12 PHELAN THIRSTY - Mathew Cahill
Race 8: 3 LITZEN - Jordan Mallyon

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-