Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 26, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 800m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 26-Jul-21 4:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 26Jul2021 Scone Race Club

Rail : +6m 800m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Penetrometer : 5.05
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 6
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 27

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

Out 4m the entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 FINNEY (26/7 0703)
  7 DESMOS (25/7 1317)
  8 BELLATRIX QUEEN (26/7 0702)
Race 2: 2 RIVER TYCOON (26/7 0614)
  4 REGAL POM (25/7 1712)
Race 3: 1 EMINENCIA (26/7 0701)
  2 HAVEN (26/7 0637)
  4 AT MIDNIGHT (22/7 1439)
  8 ASSERTING (25/7 1903)
  12 NIJINSKA (NZ) (26/7 0729VC)
Race 4: 4 OUR LITTLE LOUIE (25/7 0720)
  16e ROCKAMO (NZ) (Eliminated)
  17e FREEDOM AVENUE (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 GIFTGIVER (26/7 0637)
  2 SCHILLER BAY (25/7 1926)
  3 THAILAND (22/7 1127)
  6 TORNADO LIGHT (25/7 1143)
  7 CRACKING MO (24/7 0934VC)
  17e TALENT AWARD (25/7 1158)
  18e RUBY FACTOR (25/7 2132)
Race 6: 7 FORBIDDEN PALACE (25/7 1105)
  12 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) (22/7 1340)
  17e HARRY AND THE DUKE (Eliminated)
Race 7: 1 ALLEZ REV (22/7 1154)
  4 KAUFUSI (26/7 0638)
  10 FOX ON THE ROCKS (24/7 0935)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 3 EL SUPER (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 1 POSEIDON RULER - Ashley Morgan
Race 3: 5 LAPSEKI - Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg),
  15e BLACK JADE - Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg),
Race 4: 1 DRIVING FORCE - Jeff Penza
  7 WINTER MOON - Rory Hutchings
  12 TOVE - Blake Spriggs
  13 VELVET STAR - Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg),
Race 5: 15e CLASSY FELLA - Ashley Morgan
Race 6: 2 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) - Blake Spriggs
  11 BLUE VELVET - Ms Rachael Murray
  15e FROGMARCH - Aaron Sweeney
  16e EUROAIRE - Darryl McLellan
Race 7: 3 ISLAND GRANGE - Ms Alysha Collett
  5 CHEVRON PRINCE - Rory Hutchings
  16e BILLY BENT EAR - Aaron Sweeney

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-