Racing NSW Logo


Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 26, July 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 26-Jul-21 4:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 26Jul2021 Corowa Race Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 10
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 38

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 12.5mm last 24hrs, 34.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 7 DECISION AT DAWN (25/7 1447)
  12 FAVOURS THE BRAVE (25/7 2024)
  16e SURREAL DEAL (26/7 0715)
Race 2: 2 ARAMIS EN AVANT (26/7 0714)
  8 MARLEY MAY (22/7 1131)
  12 PARTYXTRA (26/7 0711)
  15e THEN (26/7 0713)
  17e ALL STARR COURAGE (25/7 1837)
  18e GOTAGARTER (22/7 1033)
Race 3: 2 EVANORA (22/7 1025)
  3 INNISBROOK (26/7 0708)
  7 DECKER (26/7 0712)
  9 EVERYWHERE MANN (25/7 1838)
  10 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE (26/7 0715)
  14e RIVERINA BOY (26/7 0722)
  17e INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) (26/7 0728)
  18e STEADY STAR (NZ) (26/7 0730)
Race 4: 2 POWER ME UP (NZ) (25/7 0845)
  5 OBELOS (GB) (LateStwds0910)
  8 BEZAZZALLED (26/7 0708)
  13 GEORGIAN COURT (25/7 2209)
Race 5: 1 ZOULY (LateStwds0910)
  5 MORGENSTERN (LateStwds0910)
  6 HEIMBERG (26/7 0648)
  8 ZORRO’S GHOST (23/7 1239)
  10 LADY OF FORTUNE (26/7 0714)
  13 RATHER FANTASTIC (NZ) (26/7 0710)
  14 DANISH HUSSAR (LateStwds0815)
  15e DOBROYDE (LateStwds0815)
  18e MR MAHARAJ (26/7 0728)
  20e CONGENIAL MISTRESS (Eliminated)
Race 6: 6 HUXTON CREEPER (25/7 2024)
  8 JUDICATOR (25/7 2025)
Race 7: 12 TORI MARGUERITE (26/7 0707)
  16e HIT’EM HARD (Eliminated)
  17e ENCONTI (Eliminated)
  18e MURRAWEE (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 1 ARROWHEAD ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 15e JEDDALET - Michael Heagney
Race 2: 19e CLEVER CONNECTION - Ms Kayla Nisbet
Race 3: 15e DISMAYED - Brendan Ward
Race 5: 17e SHEEZA MENZIES - Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg),
  19e MASTER KNIGHT - Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg),
Race 6: 16e CHIEF OF ARLINGTON - Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg),
Race 7: 5 UNDERWOOD - Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a4/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-