Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 22, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 22-Mar-21 6:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 22Mar2021 Tamworth Jockey Club

Rail : +1M ENTIRE
Penetrometer :
Weather : Showers
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 49

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 5mm last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+1m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 SAINTLY SUNRISE (22/3 0705)
  3 THE DARK KNIGHT (21/3 1312)
  6 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) (22/3 0716)
  8 POWER TO PAY (22/3 0730)
  14 POP’S GLORY (22/3 0730)
Race 2: 2 CHARLEMAGNE (21/3 1112)
  4 GUNDEC (21/3 1916)
  6 LARGO WINCH (21/3 1112)
  7 ZAKOR (22/3 0723VC)
  11 TOPENDER (22/3 0641)
Race 3: 1 GARCON (22/3 0515)
  3 SCHOONA THE BETTER (22/3 0730)
  4 WORTH A CHAT (22/3 0647)
  5 ARLIZAR (22/3 0730)
  6 DIRTY OR DRY (22/3 0710)
  7 EMERIZ (22/3 0734)
  10 NICE WATER (22/3 0730)
  14 MISS MELBA (22/3 0526)
  15e LILY’S LOLLY (22/3 0607)
  18e RATIONALLY (22/3 0650)
Race 4: 3 OSLO (22/3 0454)
  4 TALLIS (22/3 0710)
  6 BANGALLEY LAD (22/3 0730)
  9 BAD BOY FOR LOVE (21/3 0952)
  11 CAPANNELLO (22/3 0703)
  12 CELESTIAL DOLL (21/3 1303)
  14 SPARKS (22/3 0725VC)
  15e MISS DEVINCI (21/3 2146)
Race 5: 1 THE LONG RUN (21/3 1255)
  2 MOOKAREENA (21/3 2058)
  4 PAMELA (22/3 0726)
  5 BELLASTAR (22/3 0710)
  6 SUGAR BABY (22/3 0725)
Race 6: 1 FAVRA (22/3 0457)
  3 CAPRI LANE (NZ) (22/3 0705)
  6 DUCHESS MARIZZA (22/3 0729)
  9 SPIRITUAL POWER (22/3 0642)
  10 WATER DOVE (22/3 0723)
  12 KYANITE (22/3 0624)
  16e CHARLTON PARK (NZ) (22/3 0647)
  17e WANNA TWEET (22/3 0652)
  18e ARITHMETIC (21/3 2046)
Race 7: 2 HUSTLED (22/3 0727)
  4 HIBISCUS (21/3 1304)
  9 CHARLIE’S LAW (22/3 0132)
  10 VALUE ABBEY (22/3 0716)
  12 REELCLASS (21/3 1113)
  17e HILLANDALE (NZ) (22/3 0707)
  19e OUR TAX RETURN (22/3 0722)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 FINNEY - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  7 MOPITTS - Billy Cray
  11 DUNARA - Ms Amelia Denby
  12 FRONT ROW TICKET - Ms Mikayla Weir
Race 2: 9 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD - Andrew Gibbons
Race 3: 9 LORD BRONN - Ashley Morgan
  11 QUAN - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg),
Race 4: 1 LEO - Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg),
Race 5: 8 SHE’S INDEPENDENT - Clayton Gallagher
Race 6: 4 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) - Ms Rachael Murray
  13 SUROOJ - Jeff Penza
  14 THE BOROUGH - Clayton Gallagher
  15e STRATACHEVA - Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg),
Race 7: 1 THE OUTCAST - Clayton Gallagher
  16e FOREVER JUDE - Grant Buckley
  20e KING KESTREL - Ms Amelia Denby

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-