Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 10, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Stewards have inspected track, Heavy Dew and Fog resulting in track downgrade to Heavy 10
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 10-May-21 4:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 10May2021 Tweed River Jockey Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Heavy 10
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 35

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 18.5mm last 7 days
Track Information : Stewards have inspected track, Heavy Dew and Fog resulting in track downgrade to Heavy 10

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 TRUE MOONLIGHT (9/5 1745)
  4 ANGLICUS (10/5 0712)
  7 LAIDE (10/5 0723)
Race 2: 1 DORISS (6/5 1108)
  3 PLACE ME RIGHT (10/5 0417)
  6 PUNCTUALITY (10/5 0724)
  11 RATIONS (NZ) (8/5 0910)
  13e GRAPHITE EXPRESS (9/5 1747)
  14e PYTHIA (10/5 0716)
Race 3: 8 CONQUER THE STARS (10/5 0712)
  10 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) (10/5 0715)
Race 4: 4 DIANA ROCKS (10/5 0714)
  10 HARRYUP (10/5 0723)
  14e FORCE ME (NZ) (9/5 0733)
Race 5: 3 CEFALU (LateStwds1002)
  6 TIME SAVER (9/5 0732)
  7 ZEPHYR CRUISER (9/5 2025)
  9 FIFTY FOUR SQUARES (9/5 1723)
  11 REIGN HAYLIN SHINE (NZ) (10/5 0716)
  12 VAMPIRINA DIAMOND (6/5 1004)
Race 6: 4 COAT OF ARMS (10/5 0727)
  7 SATINE (10/5 0725)
  8 TO THE BARRICADES (7/5 1556)
  11 TOOTS IS TOPS (6/5 1002)
  13e TO DEM WITH LOVE (7/5 0711)
  14e REAL HUSSEY (9/5 1746)
  16e EXODIA (10/5 0728)
Race 7: 2 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS (8/5 0910)
  4 KIRRA LASS (9/5 1052)
  7 FREYA’S CLOAK (10/5 0551)
  11 BELLS APPROACHING (10/5 0717)
  12 BUCKLE UP BABY (10/5 0725)
  15e JOYFUL MISS (10/5 0715)
  17e SATINE (10/5 0725)
  18e KRAMERIC (10/5 0730)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 6 SUBTLE GREY - Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg),
  9 BELLA BOSS - Ms Brooke Ainsworth
Race 4: 2 ROYAL SKY - Matthew McGuren
  9 CRUZADOS - Gregory Walters
  13e TRADING STOCK (NZ) - Ms Melea Castle (a2/45kg),
  15e JARAWONG - Nozi Tomizawa
Race 5: 14e HYPERION ANGEL - Gregory Walters
Race 6: 12 ELECTRIC MISS - Ms Brooke Ainsworth
  15e KAARCHI - Jackson Murphy
  17e CLAPTONE - Mr Jake Bayliss
Race 7: 13e COSMIC RUBY - Micheal Hellyer
  14e BANGALLEY LAD - Luke Rolls
  16e NAKANAI - Scott Galloway

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-