Racing NSW Logo


Wellington: Wellington Race Club Tuesday 11, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 11-May-21 4:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 11May2021 Wellington Race Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 6
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 31

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 0.5mm last 24hrs, 19mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 AT MIDNIGHT (10/5 0711)
  4 SUPERTHENA (10/5 1817)
Race 2: 7 SUPREME POWER (8/5 0657)
Race 3: 8 FIVE BOB (7/5 1157)
  14e FIERY BELLE (NZ) (Eliminated)
  15e MIDTOWN MAGIC (Eliminated)
  16e DISSISOUL (Eliminated)
Race 4: 1 SHAME WARNED (10/5 1723)
  4 NASHIAN (10/5 1820)
  7 CLIFFSINGER (11/5 0457VC)
Race 5: 1 AY BEE ARE (9/5 1144)
  2 COZHECANCAN (7/5 1320)
  4 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) (10/5 2105)
  9 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) (10/5 1922)
  10 PHOTOGENIC (10/5 1722VC)
  11 SHINY AGENT (11/5 0731)
  15e WELL DECORATED (10/5 1813)
Race 6: 3 POCKET PISTOL (11/5 0550)
Race 7: 2 SUPERSTASIA (11/5 0723)
  5 GOOD EXCUSE (7/5 1926)
  6 ROSE SAUVAGE (10/5 1936)
  7 RUBEL
  8 NOW OR NEVER (11/5 0456VC)
  9 GINGER’S VOICE (10/5 2231)
Race 8: 1 GATTLING GUN (10/5 2232)
  3 BLOW DART (7/5 1926)
  4 JEKYLL (11/5 0614VC)
  13e ANY LOOSE CHANGE (Msg2txt cm)
  14e SPICY MENU (11/5 0609)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 1 KAMIKAZE KID ()
Race 6: 5 MANADRIA ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 6 IN THE ROAD - Ken Dunbar
Race 3: 13e BERNFORME - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
Race 4: 3 MAGIC CHARLEE - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
Race 5: 3 PAPA JOHN - Reece Jones (a/51kg),
  8 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK - Clayton Gallagher
  16e LESLIE JAMES - Andrew Banks
Race 6: 2 MILITARY BAY - Matthew Palmer
Race 7: 1 ENAMOUR (NZ) - Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg),
Race 8: 10 CITY JET - Michael Heagney

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-