Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 15, October 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 15-Oct-21 11:27AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 15Oct2021 Australian Turf Club

Rail :
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Synthetic
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 73

General Comment :
Irrigation :
Rainfall :
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE
  3 EDISON (15/10 0551)
  4 ELEVEN ELEVEN
  5 KEIAI NAUTIQUE (JPN) (15/10 0605)
Race 2: 2 DIAMOND CITY (15/10 0650)
  5 OPITO BALLERINA (NZ) (14/10 0855)
  8 WE DON’T ROAM (15/10 0553)
  9 MIDORI FUJI (NZ) (15/10 0714)
Race 3: 1 AMONG US
  2 CYCLONE RUPERT (15/10 0553)
  3 IKNOWASTAR (14/10 0912)
  6 RUMBLE OF THUNDER (NZ) (15/10 0715)
Race 4: 5 SNAPDANCER (15/10 0714)
  6 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) (15/10 0727)
  7 WRITTEN BEAUTY (14/10 1046)
Race 5: 1 BALMAIN LAD (15/10 0541)
  2 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) (15/10 0542)
  4 CREDIT CRUNCH (15/10 0541)
  5 GULF OF ODESSA
  6 MISERE (15/10 0728)
  7 MYSTIC WATER (15/10 0727)
Race 6: 5 NOT FEINT HEARTED (15/10 0729)
  8 REBEL BRO (15/10 0540)
  9 RUSSBUSS (15/10 0728)
Race 7: 2 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ)
  5 QUIET RIOT (15/10 0728)
  9 TRAVEST (NZ)
Race 8: 1 ALL TOO CLASSY (15/10 0729)
  2 AUCKLAND (15/10 0651)
  3 COOL LAD (15/10 0540)
  4 DETHRONED (15/10 0714)
  5 OUR TEOFILA (15/10 0611)
Race 9: 2 COOL ENCOUNTER (15/10 0729)
  3 DEVILISH DUDE (15/10 0651)
  8 PER IVY (NZ) (15/10 0539)
Race 10: 2 CROWN DUKE
  3 INORDINATE OPINION (15/10 0651)
  6 LILY ELSIE (15/10 0538)
  8 SILENTDEEL (15/10 0730)
Race 11: 1 DEHORNED UNICORN
  2 DIN (15/10 0612)
  3 EPICA (15/10 0538)
  4 JOYZEL (15/10 0730)
  5 PINK IVORY (NZ)
  6 RHYTHMBOAT (14/10 1041)
  7 SAID HANRAHAN
  8 SPIRIT OF CHANEL (15/10 0652)
  9 STARSTRUCK BARBIE
  10 MOJO CLASSIC
Race 12: 1 BAILIESTON (15/10 0612)
  2 EL NIDO (15/10 0715)
  5 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS
Race 13: 1 CONFIDENT LAD
  2 DREAM MAIDEN (15/10 0613)
  3 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ)
  4 FIRST IN LINE (GB) (15/10 0537)
Race 14: 1 AUTHENTIC JEWEL (14/10 2023)
  2 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) (14/10 2024)
  3 SNIPPY FOX
  4 TITANIUM POWER
Race 15: 1 AMERICAN PRESIDENT
  4 RA RA GRANDPA (14/10 2024)
  5 RUBIGAL (15/10 0536)
  8 OCTOGENARIAN (NZ)
Race 16: 1 CANBYA
  2 KARAOKE KING (15/10 0536)
  3 MOJO CLASSIC (14/10 1042)
  4 OCTOGENARIAN (NZ)
  5 PACKER
  6 ROTATION
  7 VIGOUREUX (NZ)
  8 RHYTHMBOAT

Late Scratchings

Race 9: 5 DIVA DA VINCI ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 9: 9 PHAROAH’S GHOST - Jason Collett

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

Race 15: 2 NORMAN - Jay Ford 10 VIGOUREUX (NZ) - Robbie Dolan
-