Racing NSW Logo


Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 16, October 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Oct-21 5:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 16Oct2021 Narromine Turf Club

Rail : +4m 900m-300m; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 9
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 33

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 7mm last 24hrs, 37mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 INDIVIDUALIST (16/10 0703)
  12 RUTILANT (16/10 0703)
Race 2: 2 CANDY PANTS (16/10 0655)
  12 SPARKY’S SISTER (16/10 0706VC)
Race 3: 1 MONEY NOT MY GOD (14/10 1922VC)
  4 OBEY (16/10 0657)
  5 DEN MOSS (16/10 0703)
  6 LIPSTICK LIL (16/10 0716)
  10 SILICA SAND (15/10 1535)
  11 SIZZLING MILLIE (16/10 0725)
  13e TWITTERSPHERE (16/10 0655)
  14e CHESHIRE (16/10 0709)
Race 4: 3 AGRO (15/10 0710)
  11 SKYE LOVER (16/10 0718)
Race 5: 3 POSEIDON RULER (16/10 0649VC)
  6 FOREVER SPOTTED (16/10 0722)
  13e TRIPLE RED (16/10 0655)
  16e TERZO MILLENNIO (Eliminated)
Race 6: 6 THE SCOTSMAN (16/10 0708)
  9 MALIBU STACY (16/10 0701)
  11 GET UP ALBY (16/10 0704)
  12 ZOEY LASS (16/10 0707)
Race 7: 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY (16/10 0721)
  7 DENACE (15/10 1901)
  8 ANG POW (15/10 2235)
  12 ALL HOLLYWOOD (16/10 0728)
Race 8: 1 MAKUBA (16/10 0701)
  4 ELEAZAR (16/10 0722)
  7 DON’T QUESTION ME (16/10 0726)
  9 BROOKLYN STAR (16/10 0702)
  13e BIZARRO (16/10 0700)
  14e ELLYSAY (16/10 0728VC)
  16e DISSISOUL (16/10 0732)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 AVRO - Daniel Northey
  2 CHESHIRE - Ken Dunbar
  13e LORD OF HELICON - Clayton Gallagher
Race 2: 4 I’LL TELL YOU MISS - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg),
  5 KRISSY KRYSTYNA - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 3: 8 ALLCHOSEN - Clayton Gallagher
Race 4: 13e SING AND DANCE - Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg),
Race 5: 8 SMOKEBALL - Daniel Northey
  11 TINTERN POWER - Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg),
  14e POINT HOPE - Ms Rachael Murray
  15e RED FERRARI - Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg),
Race 6: 7 FOR DA BOYS - Daniel Northey
  13e ZAGAYA - Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg),
  14e NITTY GRITTY - Anthony Cavallo
Race 7: 5 PANUARA - Anthony Cavallo
  9 CELESTIAL DOLL - Ms Rachael Murray
  13e AUBURN BOY - Daniel Northey
  14e LARYNX - Ms Brooke Stower
Race 8: 15e JARMANAGIC - Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-