Racing NSW Logo


Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday 10, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 10-Sep-21 2:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 10Sep2021 Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 24

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 1mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 CIRCULARITY (10/9 0514)
  6 SHANIQUA (9/9 1100)
  15e BUCKIN’ RIPPA (Eliminated)
  16e THE LAST LOBBAN (Eliminated)
Race 2: 15e WATERSIDE (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 AL BE PURPLE (9/9 1932)
  5 DARK HERRING (10/9 0724)
  6 LUCKY ONE (9/9 1932)
  8 ANG POW (10/9 0514)
  11 STERNY BEAR (10/9 0724)
Race 4: 3 BELDEVILE (10/9 0714VC)
  9 MR COSMIC (10/9 0724)
  11 SARCOPHAGUS (10/9 0724)
  14 THE WANDERER (8/9 1610)
Race 5: 3 HAVEN (9/9 0834)
  6 HUMANITARIAN (9/9 1545)
  17e STELLA REALE (Eliminated)
  18e HILLANDALE (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 6: 11 LOOSE BUTTONS (10/9 0514)
Race 8: 1 BUDHWAR (10/9 0724)
  5 LITTLE STEINY (9/9 0749VC)

Late Scratchings

Race 8: 14e ALLEZ REV (L/Stewards 0741)
  15e YULONG MONOCEROS (L/Stewards 0742)
  16e WITHOUT CONVICTION (L/Stewards 0743)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 13e ONLY NEED TIME - Dylan Gibbons (a/54kg),
  14e ROCKET ROYALE - Jon Grisedale
  15e CROWN’M - Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg),
Race 4: 15e SUPREME VISION - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 5: 5 CICCINA (NZ) - Luke Rolls
  16e DAMREEL - Matthew Palmer

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-