Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 11, September 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 11-Sep-21 5:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 11Sep2021 Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Rail : +5m Entire
Penetrometer : 5.1
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 36

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 12.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 EL SUPER (NZ) (11/9 0634)
  8 WINE TALKS (11/9 0542)
Race 2: 3 MITTATA (11/9 0713)
  7 REBEL COUNTY (9/9 1635)
  10 IDEEL GIRL (11/9 0436)
Race 3: 2 LAWYER’S DELIGHT (9/9 1030)
  4 THE RAMPANT (10/9 1528)
  6 WHO LOVES TO DANCE (LateStew 0800)
  10 BRACEWELL (11/9 0554)
  11 BOBBY SOX (9/9 1041)
  12 HOPE UNO (11/9 0701)
Race 4: 6 CONEGLIANO (11/9 0722)
  7 INVINCIBLE DASH (11/9 0725)
  10 TEMPERATE (10/9 0718)
  11 DISTINCTIVE GLORY (10/9 1620)
Race 5: 2 CHALKLEY (10/9 1625VC)
  4 ZOISITE (11/9 0554)
  5 DIVINE OKAY (10/9 1830)
  10 OTTILIE (10/9 1723)
  13 WAIPIO (11/9 0509)
Race 6: 1 HEAD LEGISLATOR (11/9 0657)
  4 SURETHING TO WIN (9/9 1023)
  6 GREEN LEGEND (11/9 0703)
  9 EDMONTON (10/9 1209)
  10 PACIFIC WARRIOR (11/9 0711)
  16e RAMSES (9/9 1320)
  17e STERNY BEAR (11/9 0655)
  19e HERE COMES KERMIT (11/9 0700)
  20e FACETIME (11/9 0718)
Race 7: 10 MORALIST (11/9 0621)
  11 ELISEO (9/9 1043)
  12 DIAMOND HANDS (10/9 1831)
Race 8: 2 EXOTIC DEEL (11/9 0725)
  10 COMEBACK STAR (11/9 0704)
  12 ZOUFLU (10/9 1445)
  14 DESIGNER MAID (10/9 1820)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 5: 7 TYCOON CHARGER - Blake Spriggs
Race 6: 3 DARK HERRING - Mathew Cahill
  18e SONG CYCLE - Adrian Layt
Race 7: 7 BUDHWAR - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
  9 DYNAMITED - Brodie Loy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-