Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 13, September 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 13-Sep-21 5:30PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 13Sep2021 Tamworth Jockey Club

Rail : Out +2m Entire
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 39

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+5m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 7 LITTLE KITTEN (IRE) (13/9 0714)
  8 BUCKIN’ LUCKY (13/9 0721)
  9 OCCASIONAL (NZ) (12/9 1852)
Race 2: 2 CIRCULARITY (12/9 2140)
  8 MISS MELBA (11/9 1640)
  9 OBEY (13/9 0504)
  10 SCARZEL (13/9 0708)
  12 THE SHERPA (9/9 1023)
  13 TWO YA GOT (9/9 1024)
  14 CUPID’S KISS (9/9 1020)
  15e OVEREXTEND (13/9 0717)
  18e MORE POWER (12/9 1846)
Race 3: 1 KAYOBI (11/9 2201)
  2 HE’S PURRING (13/9 0721)
  3 ROYAL CONFESSION (10/9 1614)
  4 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) (13/9 0718)
  6 THE MYSTERY GUY (9/9 1021)
  7 RAINBOW ROCKET (13/9 0713)
  10 BUFFET BUSTER (9/9 1310)
  15e ONLY NEED TIME (10/9 1412)
Race 4: 1 SIRMAZE (13/9 0657)
  3 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) (13/9 0624)
  10 DEAD ON TIME (12/9 0731)
  12 PROMESA (12/9 1847)
Race 5: 4 TRUMPED UP (10/9 1614)
  9 BRIGHT EYED GIRL (13/9 0627)
  11 ADDISON RESERVE (12/9 1140)
  15e JAPINGKA (13/9 0729)
  16e PUMP IT UP (12/9 1154)
  18e CAN I ROCK (13/9 0722)
Race 6: 2 TORO TORO (13/9 0718)
  5 EDIT (NZ) (12/9 1138)
  12 CANNIZZARO
Race 7: 5 FREETHINKER (12/9 1939VC)
  9 CRIMSON ROSE (13/9 0735)
  11 SUPERTHENA
  14 APACHE RUSH (10/9 1344)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 8 ISHIM ()
Race 7: 10 ALL A LADY ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST - Grant Buckley
Race 2: 17e LINE OF KINGS - Jackson Searle (a2/54kg),
Race 3: 5 ANG POW - Brandon Griffiths (a/56.5kg),
  17e CANDY PANTS - Billy Cray
  18e JADE - Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg),
Race 4: 5 PRIDE OF MO - Grant Buckley
  11 GOLD LUNAR - Ashley Morgan
Race 5: 1 CHEWIE TWO - Brandon Griffiths (a/56.5kg),
  3 THE FOSSIL - Rory Hutchings
  14 STAREMM (NZ) - Ms Brooke Stower
  17e RINGO’S CHARM - Jackson Searle (a2/54kg),
Race 6: 1 ALL STAND - Ms Mikayla Weir
Race 7: 13 LOCAL BELLE - Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-