Racing NSW Logo


Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Saturday 14, May 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 14-May-22 4:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 14May2022 Newcastle Jockey Club

Rail : +5m Entire
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 8
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 35

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 4mm last 24hrs, 28mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+2m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 7 MISS AMARI (14/5 0713)
Race 2: 1 DIFFERENT STROKES (14/5 0728)
  2 BECKFORD (14/5 0506)
  11 EVE ’N’ RUBY (14/5 0712)
Race 3: 2 EASILY OFFENDED (NZ) (14/5 0639)
  8 SHIMBASHI (14/5 0654)
Race 4: 1 CARARTIE (13/5 1703)
  2 MISS TAMBO (14/5 0607)
  5 DENETTA (14/5 0714)
  7 NOT THAT EASY (14/5 0538)
  13 CAPITAL ELLE (14/5 0703)
Race 5: 4 SACHELLO (14/5 0639)
  13 HEAVENLY FIELD (14/5 0724)
Race 6: 3 LAPHROAIG (14/5 0727)
  5 VELVET LADY (NZ) (13/5 0718)
  6 HOKAHEY (14/5 0712)
  7 TIP TOP TIMING (13/5 1724)
  12 SAPPHIRES SON (14/5 0708)
Race 7: 1 ADAIR (14/5 0554)
  7 SUPERARGO (13/5 1038VC)
  9 CHEROKEE ROSE (13/5 1610)
  11 MISS ADRENALIN (14/5 0717)
  15e CALIFORNIACHOICEST (13/5 1747)
  16e MR COSMIC (14/5 0729)
Race 8: 1 ALPHA GO (12/5 1545)
  2 SPRING BREAK (NZ) (14/5 0726)
  3 CANYONERO (14/5 0730)
  13 ROCK STEP (14/5 0658)
Race 9: 3 CREAM RISES (14/5 0707)
  4 TIM’S PRINCIPAL (14/5 0723)
  7 ZOUOLOGIST (14/5 0726)
  8 BEST SIDE (14/5 0728)
  10 SIR ARTIE (13/5 1748)
  11 ATTILA (13/5 1754)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 9 SILENTDEEL ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 NOMOREBOURBONS - Lee Magorrian
Race 4: 14 ARTIE’S AVIATOR - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg),
  16e IMPRESSIERO - Andrew Gibbons
  17e SILICA SAND - Jeff Penza
  18e CUNNING KITTY - Ms Kacie Adams
Race 5: 14e KENNYWYN - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg),
Race 6: 15e CHAPAL - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/50.5kg),
Race 7: 18e ALL AT SEA - Serg Lisnyy
Race 9: 15e PATRIOT - Ms Mikayla Weir

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-