Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 14, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 800m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 14-May-22 4:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Saturday 14May2022 Scone Race Club

Rail : +3m 800m-W/Post; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Heavy 8
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 64

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 1.5mm last 24hrs, 15.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 RELUCENT (NZ) (14/5 0712)
  3 ORBITAL EXPRESS (13/5 1723)
  4 ANGELICAL (14/5 0642)
  9 MACLEAY (13/5 1803)
  16 MARTIAN QUEEN (14/5 0718)
  20e DEMEURER (14/5 0530)
Race 2: 1 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) (14/5 0646)
  6 HARVEY’S WAY (14/5 0720)
  8 REFORMIST (14/5 0648)
  12 DARK REBEL (12/5 0909)
Race 3: 1 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) (14/5 0713)
  2 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) (14/5 0706)
  6 COGNAC (IRE) (14/5 0606)
  8 STELLAR PERFORMER (13/5 1546)
  11 TRAVELLING KATE (NZ) (13/5 1547)
  14 VELVET LADY (NZ) (13/5 0720)
  15 KOPANGI (NZ) (14/5 0549)
Race 4: 11 TSARINA SOPHIA (11/5 1641)
  15 MADAME POMMERY (12/5 1551)
  18e DOLLY JAYNE (14/5 0550VC)
  19e VERAVINO (14/5 0712)
  20e DOUBLESHARKATTACK (14/5 0724)
Race 5: 1 BAROSSA ROSA (14/5 0559)
  3 I AM LETHAL (14/5 0652)
  4 CENTIMENTAL (14/5 0600)
  9 AMULET STREET (13/5 2306)
  10 GAME THEORY (13/5 1748)
  13 CALGARY QUEEN (13/5 1547)
  17e SINBA (13/5 1616)
  19e KIR ROYALE (14/5 0551)
  20e FINEPOINT (14/5 0548)
Race 6: 7 NAJMATY (14/5 0539)
  9 SATIN RIBBONS (13/5 1749)
  10 RUPERTAAR (14/5 0713)
  17e FUMIKO (13/5 1122)
  18e GIRL MANIA (13/5 1716)
  20e I’M NOT SLEW (14/5 0547)
Race 7: 6 WREN’S DAY (USA) (13/5 1803)
  7 EDIT (NZ) (13/5 1804)
  13 ACQUITTED (IRE) (13/5 0717)
  15 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) (14/5 0649)
Race 8: 6 MORE PROPHETS (14/5 0658)
  13 RUBY TUESDAY (13/5 1919)
  18e ROBODIRA (14/5 0657)
  19e FLEXIBLE (13/5 0850)
Race 9: 4 FITUESE (14/5 0659)
  8 JUAN DIVA (12/5 1216)
  11 JUST FIELD (14/5 0712)
  12 IT’S ME (14/5 0628)
  16 MARIAMIA (14/5 0639)
  17e TYCOONIST (12/5 1603)
  18e ANDERMATT (13/5 1825)
Race 10: 3 RAINBOW CONNECTION (14/5 0639)
  4 LADY OF LUXURY (14/5 0714)
  7 UNDENIABLE (14/5 0707)
  9 IRISH ANGEL (14/5 0553)
  10 SALINA DREAMING (14/5 0617)
  11 CAPITAL REIGN (13/5 1548)
  13 ICE IN VANCOUVER (13/5 1804)
  15 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY (14/5 0712)
  16 SUNBORN (14/5 0647)
  18e PRINCE INVINCIBLE (14/5 0724)
  20e ADELAIDE’S LIGHT (14/5 0719)

Late Scratchings

Race 10: 19e TOTO (Msg Mbl ad)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 11 RAAY OF DREAMS - Ms Brooke Stower
  14 MAJESTIC WINGS - Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg),
  18e CROSS STEP - Chad Schofield
Race 3: 9 IRONIC MISS - Ms Rachel King
  10 PENELOPE CRUISE (NZ) - Robbie Dolan
  13 CABOCHE (NZ) - Jay Ford
Race 4: 12 CAPITAL ELLE - Ms Kathy O'Hara
  13 CONTROLOCRACY - Robbie Dolan
Race 8: 9 MAJESTIC SHOT - Robbie Dolan
  10 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) - Tom Sherry (a/),
  20e AMICA - Dylan Gibbons (a/),
Race 9: 14 THE BOPPER - Kerrin McEvoy
Race 10: 17e TWO UP - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-