Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Sunday 15, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 15-May-22 4:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 15May2022 Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 9
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 46

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 33mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 7 I AM SPIRITED (14/5 1845)
  8 MISS HORSBRO (14/5 1235)
  9 OHANA JOY (14/5 1126)
  10e PRINCESS OF DUBAI (15/5 0622)
  11 REDHAIR’N’FRECKLES (14/5 1452)
Race 2: 3 THE NOMAD (14/5 1833)
  5 SOUL NIGHT (15/5 0640)
  6 LEMONI (15/5 0646)
  9e CAMP COVE (14/5 1655)
  11 HOWLING VICTORY (14/5 2349)
Race 3: 2 WAR FLAG (14/5 0932)
  3 GAME COVE (14/5 1833)
  10 FEELING FRISKEE (14/5 1845)
  14e MAGIC SPACE (Eliminated)
  15e BANJOES (Eliminated)
Race 4: 1 IT’S BUSINESS TIME (15/5 0713)
  10 BROOKLYN STAR (14/5 1656)
  11 TRUE PRIDE (15/5 0551)
  14e BILLY BENT EAR (14/5 1656)
  15e UNIQUE VISION (Eliminated)
  16e BIG ARJAY (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 LOOSE LOVE (15/5 0705)
  3 NOBLE PRIVILEGE (15/5 0704)
  6 ANAZONE (14/5 1645)
Race 6: 2 HIT THE RIM (14/5 2108)
  6e KHALEEJ (15/5 0622)
  7 OLYMPIC TIME (15/5 0704)
  10 WHENITRAINSITPOURS (14/5 1023)
  12 BOKETTO (15/5 0650)
  15e DOBROYDE (15/5 0714)
  18e HITMAN (15/5 0717)
Race 7: 3 MAJOR TIME (14/5 1625)
  4 THE CRUISER (14/5 1042)
  8 BROTHERS OF ANTRIM (14/5 1834)
Race 8: 1 INVINCIBLE DASH (15/5 0030)
  2 CYBORG (14/5 1453)
  4 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE (14/5 1707)
  6 TOULON BROOK (14/5 1950)
Race 9: 2 RIVALDO (14/5 0957)
  5 KEEP IT DOWN (14/5 1453)
  7 THE BENT ELBOWS (14/5 1144)
  13 FIERY BELLE (NZ) (14/5 1656)
  14 SHE’S SUPER (15/5 0705)
  16e JAYWALKER (15/5 0719)
  18e OCCASIONAL (NZ) (15/5 0731)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 4 KASSISHAH ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 EMPIRE CLUB - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  15e COOREEI LASS - Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg),
Race 2: 1 RHYTHMIC SONG - Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg),
  7 SOOZIE MAREE - James Rogers
  14e ARCTIC ROVER - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg),
Race 3: 5 STUNNING SUNRISE - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  12e OUTBACK PAT - Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg),
  13e ZOISITE - James Rogers
Race 4: 2 REBECCA’S QUEST - Jake Barrett (a4/51kg),
  3 EXTRA FLASH - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  12e SERENE SHADOW - James Rogers
  13e IN THE ROAD - Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg),
Race 5: 7 POLISHED PENNY - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  8 HARLEY FAT BOY - James Rogers
  13e SHINY AGENT - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg),
Race 6: 3 MORGENSTERN - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  5e VERDI - Jake Barrett (a4/51kg),
  16e JAYWALKER - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg),
  17e OCCASIONAL (NZ) - Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg),
Race 8: 3 MILAMOO - Michael Heagney
  8 SLATEY BAY - Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg),
  9 WEATHER CHANNEL - Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg),
Race 9: 3 BLACKADDER - Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg),
  8 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) - Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg),
  10e PETAIN - Anthony Cavallo
  15e SERB ALERT - Michael Heagney

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-