Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 16, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m W/Post-1400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 16-May-22 4:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 16May2022 Tamworth Jockey Club

Rail : +3m W/Post-1400m; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 51

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 40mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 BROADBEACH DANCER (16/5 0245)
  7 DUPENNY (16/5 0715)
  12 THE POLENITSA (16/5 0542)
Race 2: 4 RHYTHMIC SONG (16/5 0716)
  8 HUBIE DUBIE (15/5 1208)
  11 OUTBACK PAT (16/5 0652)
Race 3: 5 SOUTH (16/5 0720)
  6 TALKACHINO (15/5 2018)
  7 BULL BEARING (16/5 0648)
  9 JUST LIKE LISA (16/5 0637)
  14e ASSERTIN LADY (16/5 0643)
  15e CASTLEHYDE (16/5 0658)
Race 4: 3 BLUE TACOMA (16/5 0725VC)
  4 JAC’S LEGACY (15/5 1431)
  5 ROYAL CONFESSION (15/5 1421)
  6 ECLAIR STARCIA (12/5 1051)
  13 RUPICASSO (16/5 0648)
  14 SERENATA (16/5 0729)
Race 5: 2 FOODIE KING (NZ) (15/5 2018)
  6 WEATHER CHANNEL (15/5 1607)
  7 DAKSHA (16/5 0510)
  10 KINGSTAR BULLET (16/5 0648)
  13e ROCKBARTON ROMAN (16/5 0637)
  14e SCATMAN (16/5 0640)
  15e WINTER MOON (16/5 0725)
Race 6: 1 FIENDISH (15/5 1208)
  2 TEST THE WATERS (16/5 0729)
  3 LEAVE ME BE (16/5 0729VC)
  4 ISLAND LASS (16/5 0637)
  10 TEARS OF EFFORT (16/5 0646)
  15e LEAGLESE (14/5 0702)
  16e STERNY BEAR (16/5 0729)
  17e OUR BOY MALCOLM (16/5 0643)
  18e BLUE VELVET (15/5 2021)
Race 7: 1 ANGELICAL (15/5 1208)
  3 MCNAIR (NZ) (16/5 0710)
  4 RAAY OF DREAMS (16/5 0242)
  5 OUR COUSIN AL (16/5 0704)
  8 MAJESTIC WINGS (15/5 1420)
  9 CORVO (16/5 0648)
  10 COSMIC BULLET (15/5 1422)
  13 MIANDELLE (16/5 0509)
  15e PRINCE AKEEM (15/5 1907)
  16e RADEGAST (NZ) (15/5 2021)
Race 8: 1 REBECCA’S QUEST (16/5 0653)
  2 TAKETHESHOT (16/5 0245)
  3 DULC ’N’ LEN (16/5 0543)
  4 EXTRA FLASH (16/5 0717)
  8 JAPINGKA (16/5 0648)
  12 BIG ARJAY (16/5 0718)
  15e ZELBERG (16/5 0243)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 11 SECIA - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 2: 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY - Clayton Gallagher
  3 MACKINAW - Billy Cray
Race 3: 3 PEP - Ashley Morgan
  13e HALF CROWN - Grant Buckley
  16e RIGHTEOUS FEELING (NZ) - Kody Nestor
Race 4: 9 SELVAM - Ashley Morgan
  17e DREAM LAD - Ms Kacie Adams
  18e ALL AT SEA - Ms Amelia Denby
Race 5: 11 TRAVOLI - Kody Nestor
  16e RED ZEPHYR - Billy Cray
Race 7: 6 THE FOSSIL - Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg),
  7 DEMEURER - Ashley Morgan
  11 IRRESISTIBLE MISS - Dylan Gibbons (a/54kg),
  18e APACHE DUDE - Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg),
Race 8: 5 LUFF - Ms Mikayla Weir
  10 TRUE PRIDE - Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-