Racing NSW Logo


Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 17, August 2019
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 3:15PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4402319376 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 1 60.5 60.5 61
2 x100x0x000 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith 2= 62 62 60
3 1191x49047 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney 2= 60 60 60
4 36570x2212 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney 4 59 59 58
5 1535x5x63x CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 5 58 58 56
6 5742x3177x BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman 6 57 57 54
7 x63562323x OLD MARIBO John Rolfe 7= 58.5 58.5 53
8 38x1486962 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney 7= 56.5 56.5 53
9 7865572634 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 9= 58 58 52
10 x23943154x WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 9= 56 56 52
11 3x84313545 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer 11= 57.5 57.5 51
12 110x30208x IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 11= 57.5 57.5 51
13 8246371213 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden 11= 57.5 57.5 51
14 x5150x4478 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 11= 55.5 55.5 51
15 7033825x06 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 15 55 55 50
16 87720x5700 ARMONA Peter Smith 16= 55 55 46
17 211x070438 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green 16= 55 55 46
18 40x0069402 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio 16= 55 55 46
19 6x601x7057 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney 16= 54 53 46
20 x002250035 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green 20 54 53.5 43
21 x3x4344989 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 21 54 53 42
22 4034349360 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 22 54 52 40
23 5674157440 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 23 54 50.5 37
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 63x4113121 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 1 63.5 63.5 63
2 2634671145 TIME FOR TEA Nathan Hobson 2 61 61 62
3 7x2511x7 CORONATION PIA Sigrid Carr 3 59.5 59.5 59
4 121044x238 MERCIABELLE Sigrid Carr 4 59 59 58
5 9226197510 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 5= 60.5 60.5 57
6 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK Sigrid Carr 5= 60.5 60.5 57
7 41x7664x30 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 5= 58.5 58.5 57
8 351115x694 LUGA LAD Nick Olive 8= 60 60 56
9 2218x98032 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 8= 58 58 56
10 322254x723 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan 10= 59.5 59.5 55
11 9x87889452 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 10= 57.5 57.5 55
12 2329205x53 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner 12 56 56 52
13 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 13= 55 55 50
14 3695x815 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea 13= 55 55 50
15 65266664x3 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland 15 55.5 55.5 47
16 3655834234 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green 16 54.5 54.5 45
17 61743x0460 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 17= 54 53.5 43
18 50x7889036 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 17= 54 51.5 43
19 4375x44820 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio 17= 54 51.5 43
20 248x79580x ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis 20 54 51 42
21 0281x40699 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 21 54 52.5 41
22 6x30086496 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 22 54 52 40
23 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 23 54 51.5 39
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK Sigrid Carr 1 64.5 64.5 57
2 62913x0869 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney 2 64 64 56
3 220111515x SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel 3 63.5 63.5 55
4 5742x3177x BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman 4 61 61 54
5 2113314103 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden 5= 62 62 52
6 7321076824 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland 5= 62 62 52
7 2329205x53 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner 5= 60 60 52
8 3x84313545 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer 8= 61.5 61.5 51
9 x5150x4478 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 8= 59.5 59.5 51
10 7033825x06 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 10= 59 59 50
11 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 10= 59 59 50
12 2x420x9462 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings 10= 59 59 50
13 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 13 58.5 58.5 49
14 24x8837510 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 14 58 58 48
15 2629x98481 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 15= 59.5 59.5 47
16 4040481363 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 15= 59.5 59.5 47
17 00x5700663 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 15= 59.5 59.5 47
18 x574530157 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard 15= 57.5 57.5 47
19 40x0069402 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio 19 59 59 46
20 570x93407x DOBELL Sigrid Carr 20= 58.5 58.5 45
21 3655834234 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green 20= 58.5 58.5 45
22 2463444352 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 22= 58 58 44
23 43511454x0 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 22= 56 56 44
24 6828770x30 HARGY John Taylor 24= 57.5 57.5 43
25 18729x0065 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes 24= 57.5 57.5 43
26 0854007918 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 24= 57.5 57.5 43
27 7681268040 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 24= 55.5 55.5 43
28 x3x4344989 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 28 57 57 42
29 0281x40699 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 29 56.5 56.5 41
30 4034349360 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 30= 56 56 40
31 401x862003 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 30= 56 56 40
32 3877395953 SAM John Tyack 30= 56 56 40
33 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 33= 55.5 55.5 39
34 80x560606x ADMISSION Andrew Curtis 33= 54 53.5 39
35 040780 PALACE RAIDER Dean Boal 33= 54 53.5 39
36 373145550x CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan 36 55 55 38
37 5674157440 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 37 54.5 54.5 37
38 83885x8690 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 38 54 52.5 33
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 23x6275592 INVINCIBLE ROCK Sigrid Carr 1 64.5 64.5 57
2 2218x98032 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 2 62 62 56
3 48988x8954 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea 3 61 61 50
4 950x5x0099 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland 4 58.5 58.5 49
5 8464370650 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 5 56.5 56.5 45
6 049x885798 GOEGAN’S HERO Nathan Hobson 6 55.5 55.5 43
7 248x79580x ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis 7 55 55 42
8 6x30086496 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 8= 56 56 40
9 36224117x9 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace 8= 54 54 40
10 4727438x09 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 10 55.5 55.5 39
11 47x73375x7 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 11 54 54 36
12 5x096938x9 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 12 54 53.5 35
13 7x97000015 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 13 58.5 58.5 49
14 x070x74906 WASM Gino D'Altorio 14 56 56 40
15 7597847x86 MOSSHAPPEN Vern Proctor 15 54 47 26
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 AFFIXA Peter Smith 1= 57 N/A
2 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan 1= 57 N/A
3 WARZULA Chris Heywood 1= 54.5 N/A
4 3 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 4 54.5 N/A
5 0x59 FORCE TEN Peter Donnelly 5 56.5 N/A
6 8x9 GRIGIO Russell Hogan 6 59 N/A
7 6x77470698 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren 7 57 N/A
8 0x8 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 8 59 N/A
9 0x89 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr 9 59 N/A
10 6066590000 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis 10 57 N/A
11 4805469009 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 11 57 N/A
12 7x7255x FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin 12 57 N/A
13 5538 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale 13 59 N/A
14 x046653484 ZOEASY Daryl Archard 14 57 N/A
15 0636x4697 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson 15 57 N/A
16 3063205x0x TRACK BOSS Martin Stein 16 59 N/A
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0 HARBOUR DREAM Trevor Sutherland 1 58.5 N/A
2 5x88063 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George 2= 59 N/A
3 8675 KOALABULL Christopher Davis 2= 59 N/A
4 434x87x7 MISCHINKA Peter Smith 2= 57 N/A
5 45x08x635 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos 5= 58 N/A
6 38x897 WHISKAWAY Neil Osborne 5= 58 N/A
7 x64573236x GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper 7 57 N/A
8 7678493836 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis 8 57 N/A
9 x046653484 ZOEASY Daryl Archard 9 57 N/A
10 245x064564 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe 10 57 N/A
11 04x9768x56 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison 11 57 N/A
12 90x9092x00 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith 12 57 N/A
13 03497490x6 BYCROMAC John Rolfe 13 57 N/A
14 25356308x0 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir 14 57 N/A
15 0560588708 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren 15= 57 N/A
16 00x090 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale 15= 57 N/A
17 07x5x00 MERRY PRINCESS Sigrid Carr 17 57 N/A
18 39x4005007 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 18 57 N/A