Racing NSW Logo


Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Monday 09, December 2019
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 04-Dec-19 1:46PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 09-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 47x1100x95 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer 1 60.5 60.5 69
2 5x221235x1 FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham 2= 61 61 66
3 x081872868 KULNURA David Atkins 2= 61 61 66
4 747x130x21 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan 4 60.5 60.5 65
5 x2433147x9 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Terry Evans 5= 60 60 64
6 2774353021 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 5= 60 60 64
7 0238x01926 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden 7= 59.5 59.5 63
8 2241522100 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos 7= 57.5 57.5 63
9 x7698x7408 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio 9 59 59 62
10 75589x8697 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden 10 58.5 58.5 61
11 50x7874x99 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson 11 58 58 60
12 7x08697233 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones 12 56.5 56.5 57
13 1x779078x9 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell 13 55.5 55.5 55
14 3368202206 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison 14 54 53.5 51
15 6289x00835 ST HILARY Annette Lee 15 54 50.5 49
16 0518900696 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 16 54 46 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0660060126 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes 1 62 62 60
2 550x676531 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane 2 58.5 58.5 57
3 1x6167x072 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer 3 58 58 56
4 1x76826753 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 4 56 56 52
5 1717764545 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper 5= 57.5 57.5 51
6 14x573 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 5= 55 55 51
7 9753x09033 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins 7 57 57 50
8 8874253565 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft 8 56.5 56.5 49
9 2709x79941 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 9 56 56 48
10 8514598480 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison 10= 54.5 54.5 45
11 1509x68450 ONYAR Paul Perry 10= 54.5 54.5 45
12 3x70560269 GACELA Ben Hill 12 54 52 44
13 0897422135 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio 13 54 53.5 43
14 0006159282 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 14 54 53 42
15 9598544779 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares 15= 54 46.5 29
16 9880684633 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins 15= 54 46.5 29
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 131x7x5560 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard 1 60 60 60
2 124x228392 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees 2= 58.5 58.5 57
3 1x34534x52 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan 2= 58.5 58.5 57
4 x3354x0700 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 2= 58.5 58.5 57
5 5x5x311 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer 2= 56.5 56.5 57
6 71x434x AZARMIN Kris Lees 6 55 55 54
7 65x210 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes 7= 55 55 53
8 31163x2906 ZIZANIA Paul Perry 7= 54.5 54.5 53
9 x45068x815 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 9 54 53.5 51
10 3178x78273 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester 10 55 55 50
11 08540x1707 ARMINA David Atkins 11= 54 52 48
12 8362695456 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden 11= 54 54 48
13 81446643x8 EDEA Barry Ratcliff 13 54 51 46
14 8x46030508 CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall 14= 54 50.5 45
15 0646874x43 GUIDED John Bannister 14= 54 52.5 45
16 02050x0082 MOKIN Graeme Shultz 14= 54 52.5 45
17 4476730600 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 14= 54 52.5 45
18 8877x009x9 STANZZA Cecilia Reid 18 54 48 40
19 319x709688 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith 19 54 49 38
20 1656700920 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 20 54 48.5 37
21 49x4074780 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 21 54 48 36
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 55x3x1 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 1 57.5 57.5 58
2 0805x3335x LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry 2 58 58 56
3 4222419x02 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt 3= 58 58 55
4 227x01 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker 3= 57.5 57.5 55
5 258x1233 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 3= 56 56 55
6 0x8x50x7x8 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith 6 59 59 54
7 6837x1 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham 7 56.5 56.5 53
8 056x462129 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry 8= 58 58 52
9 7100x7 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 8= 54.5 54.5 52
10 6x73019 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane 8= 54.5 54.5 52
11 25x319479x ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge 11= 55 55 50
12 253 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall 11= 55 55 50
13 26785x60x3 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson 11= 55 55 50
14 DAASHUR Tina Williams 14= 56.5 56.5 N/A
15 x41790x720 DR DEMON Bob Milligan 14= 56.5 56.5 49
16 49990x509x SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 14= 56.5 56.5 49
17 x72495543x DELIGHT Matthew McCudden 14= 54.5 54.5 49
18 5055x6769x GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin 14= 54.5 54.5 49
19 0659x09794 BROOKE Julie Holloway 19= 54 54 48
20 317306040x GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan 19= 54 54 48
21 x666458464 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer 21 54 54 47
22 8x32239x60 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas 22= 55 55 46
23 33x1083970 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen 22= 54 54 46
24 7x7x0397x6 CAN’T CATCH HER John Sprague 22= 54 54 46
25 506960x60x WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry 25 54.5 54.5 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2232x5 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 1 60 N/A
2 25x3326x4 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne 2= 57 N/A
3 50x324x45x OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh 2= 57 N/A
4 27x DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask 4= 58.5 N/A
5 253 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall 4= 56.5 N/A
6 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay 6= 58 N/A
7 0x ADVISE ME Mark Schmetzer 6= 56 N/A
8 84263x MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes 8 57.5 N/A
9 5x9 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway 9= 57 N/A
10 7 BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard 9= 57 N/A
11 0x444x7 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh 9= 57 N/A
12 9x STRAWBERRY BEAR Peter Cheers 9= 57 N/A
13 53x000x3 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones 13 56.5 N/A
14 60x CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald 14= 56 N/A
15 6437x HOTEL CHARLIE Ross Stitt 14= 56 N/A
16 9227x53089 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker 14= 54 N/A
17 75x0 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland 17 55.5 N/A
18 076 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio 18= 55 N/A
19 979x WILLIE SAFE Gloria Parker 18= 55 N/A
20 0x75437x28 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer 20 54 N/A
21 7x72422429 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby 21 54 N/A
22 x0590402x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland 22 54 N/A
23 644535355x GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge 23 54 N/A
24 493739x403 KID MAC Ken Faulds 24 54 N/A
25 8x77495246 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith 25 54 N/A
26 89x5708x39 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan 26 54 N/A
27 x700x94924 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee 27 54 N/A
28 66x8970x25 STEVEN Nick Mitchell 28 54 N/A
29 9x69885 ETHNY Ken Lantry 29 54 N/A
30 38x0274740 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell 30 54 N/A
31 8039079003 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 31 54 N/A
32 0856060 PADURA (GB) John Cooper 32 54 N/A
33 6x3804756 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry 33 54 N/A
34 7x0x94x0 AVASHIIN James Berry 34 54 N/A
35 0x6906 BUWAN Brian Walker 35= 54 N/A
36 398649x608 JET PILOT Peter Evans 35= 54 N/A
37 0x224960x9 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans 37 54 N/A
38 996000x CARIBBEAN BEAUTY Grant Jobson 38 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 CAIRO HEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans 1 57.5 N/A
2 43238x DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer 2 59 N/A
3 3 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett 3 57 N/A
4 53425 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 4 57.5 N/A
5 5x5733x HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry 5 59 N/A
6 9880684633 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins 6 59 N/A
7 4466545348 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes 7 59 N/A
8 83 ANDALUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 8 55.5 N/A
9 870840x489 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden 9 59 N/A
10 0686x809 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 10 57.5 N/A
11 22700x0778 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers 11 57 N/A
12 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan 12 59 N/A
13 242430x650 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer 13 59 N/A
14 8x30 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett 14 57 N/A
15 9 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland 15= 59 N/A
16 8 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison 15= 57.5 N/A
17 50x50 POLARISER Bob Milligan 17 55.5 N/A
18 9733589998 CRETE Neil Godbolt 18 57 N/A
19 7850000907 CONTEST Tess Wilkes 19 59 N/A
20 907 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall 20 55.5 N/A
21 0638x97 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams 21 59 N/A
22 0 KIWI INGENUITY (NZ) Colt Prosser 22 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt 1= 59 N/A
2 BRAVE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett 1= 59 N/A
3 FINDELLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 1= 59 N/A
4 THE JUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 1= 59 N/A
5 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 1= 59 N/A
6 DESERT ISLAND Terry Evans 1= 57 N/A
7 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen 1= 57 N/A
8 KAAYDEH BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy Franklin 1= 57 N/A
9 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin 1= 57 N/A
10 4x SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett 1= 57 N/A
11 0x2 TADEMA Terry Croft 1= 57 N/A
12 VECCHIETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 1= 57 N/A
13 474x SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 13= 58 N/A
14 70x LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins 13= 56 N/A
15 9 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell 13= 56 N/A
16 57 SIZZLING FRIDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Van Gestel 16= 57 N/A
17 460x44 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 16= 57 N/A
18 495445 ALDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 18 55 N/A
19 6653 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 19 56 N/A
20 0x90 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones 20 55.5 N/A
21 3x45066x EMBROILED Justin Bowen 21 55 N/A