Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, April 2020
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.65
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 07-Apr-20 1:49PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 158
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x4121x2x1 ADDEYBB (IRE) The Championships Contender William Haggas 59 116
2 x6x110x22x DANON PREMIUM (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsumasa Nakauchida 59 118
3 2x037902x0 GAILO CHOP (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Williams 59 109
4 84x231x358 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster 59 116
5 112x20x810 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 108
6 58166x3205 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 109
7 x5111x4577 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 111
8 03374x6646 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 103
9 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 59 108
10 1x2223x113 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 59 116
11 6621x421x3 VOW AND DECLARE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 59 113
12 411112x334 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 57 115
13 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 116
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 1 57.5 57.5 111
2 11x56x19x1 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) The Championships Contender William Haggas 2 56 55 1.0 106
3 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 54.5 54.5 105
4 x23960x661 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 4= 54 54 104
5 042874x974 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 4= 53.5 53.5 103
6 91950x3857 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 4= 53.5 53.5 103
7 1x05531377 AZURO (FR) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 53 53 102
8 5800x89575 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 8= 52.5 52.5 101
9 50x23x7896 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8= 52.5 52.5 101
10 x874641634 ETAH JAMES (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 51 51 98
11 15x600x477 SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 11 51 51 98
12 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 12 51 51 89
13 4111x32711 CORNCRAKE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 13 51 51 66
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x22917x040 ASPECT RATIO The Championships Contender John Sargent 56 64
2 822111 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 56 84
3 210x177 CONTRITION (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 56 68
4 70x4221288 COSMIC HAZE The Championships Contender Brett Cavanough 56 60
5 42x151x580 DOROTHY OF OZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 67
6 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56 76
7 x61231x503 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 85
8 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 56 106
9 83x24x423 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56 66
10 29x5551467 SATIN RAIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56 61
11 1121 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 106
12 83518x4625 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent 56 62
13 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56 63
14 3x64x6222 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 68
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x1374x2155 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 57 114
2 260x4316x3 AMANGIRI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57 100
3 16x405x616 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57 108
4 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 104
5 90527x5206 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 98
6 53630x8333 FIDELIA The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths 57 93
7 37x042x308 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 105
8 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 102
9 278822x118 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 57 107
10 836190x141 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 57 110
11 54565x5532 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 104
12 x4247x3389 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 57 100
13 222x211111 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 57 104
14 04130x5364 SPANISH REEF The Championships Contender Ken Keys 57 102
15 451131x125 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson 57 106
16 3403x600x0 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 103
17 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 106
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 218x216x20 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 95
2 13x156x2 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 83
3 5111x3232x ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 56.5 86
4 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 80
5 0x38231x75 HAWKER HURRICANE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56.5 78
6 1x3427x312 HUMAN NATURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 73
7 311x33191 SPLINTEX The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 84
8 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 75
9 x93513x100 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 102
10 152x113x31 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 87
11 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 105
12 83x4233x16 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 54.5 90
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 21x317 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 57 N/A
2 411142 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 N/A
3 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54 N/A
4 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 54 N/A
5 43x37 JEMSS The Championships Contender David Payne 54 N/A
6 2x1 MARY VALLEY The Championships Contender Steele Ryan 54 N/A
7 21x2520 MUNTASEERA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
8 134 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54 N/A
9 73321 ROCK MY WAND The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 54 N/A
10 1x0 SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54 N/A
11 12x28 SEE YOU SOON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois 54 N/A
12 1 SWATS THAT The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens 54 N/A
13 1x323 TIME IS PRECIOUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 54 N/A
14 162 VANGELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54 N/A
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,600, 7th $3,600, 8th $3,600, 9th $3,600, 10th $3,600, 11th $2,000, 12th $2,000, 13th $2,000, 14th $2,000, 15th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4x01235453 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry 1= 57.5 71
2 5398154x12 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley 1= 57.5 78
3 112x543312 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies 1= 57.5 75
4 21x3111 ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 1= 56 78
5 72x1384137 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan 1= 56 70
6 361236x128 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees 1= 56 69
7 34x1210x73 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane 1= 56 75
8 28256x8162 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh 1= 56 76
9 6428x51221 ASHARANI Kris Lees 1= 55.5 84
10 32114x4320 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees 1= 55.5 79
11 2316111 ELECTRIC GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 1= 54 79
12 411x43113 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 1= 54 74
13 1267x63301 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley 1= 54 70
14 24x00059x1 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 1= 54 77
15 541x5235x4 CELER Kim Waugh 15 56 70
16 124x262545 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees 16 54 67
17 11x245 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson 17 56 65
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2x16x93x68 IN HER TIME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 1 60 113
2 105x77x521 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 2= 59 112
3 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO James Cummings 2= 58 112
4 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan 4= 59 106
5 10190x3240 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 4= 58 106
6 111x229x18 FASIKA Joseph Pride 4= 56 106
7 430x07x25x WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 56.5 105
8 22x41011x9 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 7= 56 105
9 303x1246x2 MANICURE James Cummings 9= 56 104
10 34x02151x0 SOOTHING James Cummings 9= 55 104
11 25180x1111 DIAMOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald 11 55 103
12 15x513x110 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 56.5 101
13 4009x0420x MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 13 56 99
14 703396x261 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride 14 56 98
15 x510x060x0 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 15 57 97
16 2112x11111 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne 16 56 96
17 22133x4992 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 17 55 94
18 241949x50x NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 18 55 93
19 0211267x53 BANGKOK Allan Denham 19= 55 92
20 x103x10x35 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19= 55 92
21 83x4233x16 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 21 54 90
22 x51439x59x NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli 22 55 89
23 540x14131x MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker 23 55 85
24 2443x21769 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer 24 55 82
25 1x2242x225 LI’L KONTRA Ryan Balfour 25 55 80
26 676x46116x JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 26 55 79
27 1521x7240x MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden 27 55 78
28 x53322x162 WITHERSPOON Kris Lees 28 55 76
29 1x4x3411x MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker 29 55 72
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 114x6 YAO DASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 59 59 82
2 x55134612x NEVER LISTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 1= 57 57 82
3 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 3 58 58 80
4 x116265x13 HILO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 4 57.5 57.5 79
5 1x43194 SPEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5 57 57 78
6 11x14 MIRRA VISION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 6 54.5 54.5 77
7 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 7 55.5 55.5 75
8 31x5414521 CHAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson 8= 54 54 72
9 1x17x414 KNICKPOINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 8= 54 54 72
10 0x0x1113x9 DONANDKIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 10 54 53 70
11 37x41144x1 JETSKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 11 54 53 69
12 859x2x116 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 12= 54 53 68
13 3x2146x182 SURREAL STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 54 53 68
14 551116x520 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent 14= 54 53 66
15 148x1 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings 14= 54 53 66
16 3147x6730 HAVIN’ FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent 16 54 53 65
17 6211x36 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys 17 54 53 61
18 510x2618 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 18 54 53 60
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 59x250216 GLENFIDDICH The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths 1= 58 N/A
2 22x451 POSTCODE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 58 N/A
3 1x2 UNTAMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 3 57.5 N/A
4 3 AZALY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 54.5 N/A
5 44443 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings 5 54 N/A
6 22 WHEELHOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 6 54 N/A
7 524 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea 7 54 N/A
8 6494 GORSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 8 54 N/A
9 3 AL SAHARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent 9 54 N/A
10 08 LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 10 54 N/A
11 5 GRANDSLAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 54 N/A