Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 26, August 2021
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.94
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 23-Aug-21 11:42AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 24-Aug-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 24-Aug-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 26-Aug-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 15718379x1 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens 1 65.5 65.5 94
2 21x161612x ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin 2 60.5 60.5 84
3 0115x7297x FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin 3= 57.5 57.5 78
4 07597721x5 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden 3= 55.5 55.5 78
5 x1306214x1 LADY BROOK Phil Sweeney 3= 55.5 55.5 78
6 x186729x71 DELACOUR Norm Gardner 6 55 55 77
7 40517310x2 BANGER Matthew Dale 7= 56.5 56.5 76
8 x32436112x JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 7= 56.5 56.5 76
9 74210470x5 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 9 56 56 75
10 1x4x111 SUNRISE RUBY Mitchell Beer 10 55 52.5 72
11 1045429x25 AKEED Jamie Stewart 11= 55 53.5 70
12 0x7916322x BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 11= 55 53.5 70
13 111x30620x EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive 11= 55 51.5 70
14 08x9516843 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott 14= 55 52.5 68
15 302x45277x SKY DIAMONDS Keith Dryden 14= 55 50.5 68
16 3x30283331 UNDERWOOD Chris Heywood 14= 55 50.5 68
17 1x52115x5 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi 17 55 51.5 66
18 0162x3294x BLITZAR Chris Heywood 18 55 51 65
19 110x30534x GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 19 55 48.5 64
20 432428x121 EUROSAY Todd Smart 20 55 50 63
21 354x204553 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 21= 55 49.5 62
22 521512460x MAHSINGER Gary Colvin 21= 55 47.5 62
23 544164730x BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 23= 55 45.5 58
24 6x05772902 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 23= 55 47.5 58
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 12010590x7 FRAZIL Anthony Mountney 1= 61.5 61.5 71
2 085x513914 NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale 1= 61.5 61.5 71
3 36142218x0 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams 3 62 62 68
4 1723610x99 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price 4= 61 61 66
5 6262523x07 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden 4= 59 59 66
6 3934417x8x HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 6= 60.5 60.5 65
7 x004570528 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke 6= 60.5 60.5 65
8 6087306743 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 6= 60.5 60.5 65
9 42338x5102 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive 9 60 60 64
10 1159x23901 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll 10 58.5 58.5 61
11 1215x55066 TIC TOCK MAN Gwenda Markwell 11 58 58 60
12 4011143446 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos 12 57 57 58
13 x4777x2944 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer 13 56.5 56.5 57
14 57x9x37101 DISMAYED Martin Stein 14= 55 55 54
15 0590812188 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 14= 55 53 54
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 062321577x LANDMINE Chris Heywood 1= 62.5 62.5 61
2 3x12102x3x STARLIV David Kelley 1= 60.5 60.5 61
3 37454x5106 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 3= 61.5 61.5 59
4 1343245x29 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 3= 59.5 59.5 59
5 6723296x91 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 3= 59.5 59.5 59
6 6x05772902 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 6 61 61 58
7 66x8545365 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 7= 60.5 60.5 57
8 3589x97661 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 7= 60.5 60.5 57
9 4146x2 JERRY Jean Dubois 7= 58 58 57
10 7017x4155x CHARMING PAT Phil Sweeney 10= 60 60 56
11 85x2130x5 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup 10= 58 58 56
12 40636x1751 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy 12 57.5 57.5 55
13 0x65013921 SUPERIOR POWER Paul Theobald 13= 59 59 54
14 8841x69168 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green 13= 57 57 54
15 0x464306x3 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart 13= 57 57 54
16 39431x1453 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart 16= 57.5 57.5 51
17 4x5268859x FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 16= 55.5 55.5 51
18 0363126684 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton 18 57 57 50
19 4053924355 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 19 56 56 48
20 x3720575x0 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 20 55 53.5 47
21 3647x49240 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 21 55 52.5 41
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x5x14D16x7 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott 1= 59.5 59.5 66
2 2271x2400x MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer 1= 59.5 59.5 66
3 0162x3294x BLITZAR Chris Heywood 3= 59 59 65
4 4585225211 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding 3= 59 59 65
5 110x30534x GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 5 56.5 56.5 64
6 2x9240x247 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price 6 58 58 63
7 57340x1131 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin 7= 57.5 57.5 62
8 1464433115 SHE’S SMART Claire Lever 7= 55.5 55.5 62
9 3x12102x3x STARLIV David Kelley 9 55 55 61
10 x53x643052 CANZONET Anthony Mountney 10 56.5 56.5 60
11 7x9453138x HEZREDHOT Garry Kirkup 11= 56 56 59
12 9868859x85 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 11= 55 54 59
13 4x68252310 EMMA’S GIFT Keith Dryden 11= 55 54 59
14 1x3 HARDY Luke Pepper 14= 55.5 55.5 58
15 4317159657 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney 14= 55 53.5 58
16 252413140x THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive 14= 55 53.5 58
17 x4110x2345 RED KANZI Ron Weston & John Nisbet 17 55 53 57
18 0690x8x220 TALIHINA Danny Williams 18 55 51.5 54
19 1546188x5 DECKER Phil Sweeney 19= 55 52.5 52
20 59x73482x4 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 19= 55 50.5 52
21 8x1874x134 SKAIFEE Scott Collings 19= 55 52.5 52
22 x75396x162 ROCKNESS ANGEL Neil Osborne 22 55 50 51
23 3970599x67 DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie 23 55 49.5 50
24 26x7665187 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner 24= 55 50.5 48
25 x937095947 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale 24= 55 48.5 48
26 90N56526x6 DALMATINKA Peter Korn 26 55 47.5 46
27 0042749x59 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson 27 55 48.5 44
28 444600x6x4 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 28 55 47.5 42
29 64564P897x UNO TOPS Peter Korn 29 55 45 37
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4146x2 JERRY Jean Dubois 1 57.5 57.5 57
2 85x2130x5 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup 2 57.5 57.5 56
3 67x2122 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings 3= 59 59 55
4 7321x326 LITTLE HELA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 3= 57 57 55
5 42x163394x MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll 5= 56.5 56.5 54
6 0x464306x3 POLISHED DIAMOND Todd Smart 5= 56.5 56.5 54
7 1x807x8558 HIS KINGDOM Chris Heywood 7= 58 58 53
8 8152333x34 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne 7= 56 56 53
9 4x5268859x FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 9= 55 55 51
10 7x51 MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale 9= 55 55 51
11 9326469241 LENNY’S LAD Mick Miladinovic 11 56.5 56.5 50
12 x3720575x0 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 12 55 55 47
13 1354x58876 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney 13 55 55 43
14 3647x49240 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 14 55 55 41
15 5x14098x06 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Michael Travers 15 57 57 51
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5733x96314 C’MON REG Gwenda Markwell 1 59 58
2 685x523421 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner 2 57 52
3 6330x60210 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin 3 59 52
4 x432219x09 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer 4 57 51
5 040x991346 GAYLARD (NZ) Joe Cleary 5 59 52
6 8x345018 HARTZER PARK Danielle Seib 6 59 53
7 671x056 AMBARI Tash Burleigh 7 59 52
8 x666x03610 ICONICALLY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8 57 50
9 26x7665187 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner 9 59 48
10 90x71 JEDDALET Gary Colvin 10 57 51
11 856x358031 SCORCH THE TURF Michael Travers 11 59 49
12 3225x66822 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney 12 57 50
13 8596791703 JUNGLE RUSH Jim McMillan 13 59 45
14 x418022x06 POETIC POWER Keith Dryden 14 57 49
15 45640x3x32 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 15 59 43
16 6518x85625 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott 16 59 50
17 2160546332 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive 17 59 46
18 5934255633 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella 18 56.5 N/A
19 090334 ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio 19 56.5 N/A
20 8002568384 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Doug Gorrel 20 57 40
21 7166x96465 YOTE AMO MARIA Theresa Bateup 21 57 49
22 808669945x APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 22 59 38
23 090x043 SURREAL DEAL Russell Steiner 23 56.5 N/A
24 08x0369765 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney 24 59 40
25 5674x07099 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 25 57 39
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 PEZZAMYSTIC Darrell Burnet 1= 59 N/A
2 POET’S OCTAVE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 1= 59 N/A
3 THE JAGHILL COMET Tash Burleigh 1= 59 N/A
4 TWIG Matthew Dale 1= 57 N/A
5 2 YOU ARE KING Matthew Dale 5 59 N/A
6 5x24x2 PANDERING Keith Dryden 6 57 N/A
7 82 ALL FORMIDABLE Keith Dryden 7 59 N/A
8 7x8868238x PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood 8 59 N/A
9 6x346x BLACKALL Gwenda Markwell 9 59 N/A
10 3 THIRD EYE Keith Dryden 10 57 N/A
11 30x25 STELLA SIREN Danny Williams 11 57 N/A
12 062x8 HERE COMES KERMIT Frank Cleary 12 57 N/A
13 0x35552 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers 13 59 N/A
14 348 PILIPINAS Stephen Hill 14 57 N/A
15 4895636x3 THEN Phil Sweeney 15 57 N/A
16 5223x58 DANTAIN’S MAGIC Chris Heywood 16 57 N/A
17 60x4738 TRADE STATEMENT Chris Heywood 17 59 N/A
18 28x5754x AIDENABET Stephen Hill 18 59 N/A
19 090x043 SURREAL DEAL Russell Steiner 19 59 N/A
20 45734x745 CARNIVAL MISS Gary Colvin 20 57 N/A
21 762x OUT OF EUROS Trevor McIlrick 21 57 N/A
22 7556x OLYMPIC TIME Claire Lever 22 59 N/A
23 0867x4 TUTUS AND TWIRLS Wayne Carroll 23 57 N/A
24 6 LITTLE JEANIE Robert & Luke Price 24 57 N/A
25 5x5x37886x IT’S A BOY Anthony Mountney 25 59 N/A
26 403x6 KINROSS Gino D'Altorio 26 57 N/A
27 27x420x40x ANTONIO Garry Kirkup 27 59 N/A
28 080x WICKED REDOUTE’S Kerry Weir 28 59 N/A
29 262489x SUNSOUTGUNSOUT Garry Kirkup 29 59 N/A
30 000x5 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll 30 59 N/A
31 939x867696 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren 31 59 N/A
32 790504x DREADNOUGHT Gino D'Altorio 32 59 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 DALY HEADS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison 1= 57 N/A
2 SHOOTING ZAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 1= 55 N/A
3 2 WHENITRAINSITPOURS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 3 55 N/A
4 3x25 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 4 55 N/A
5 3 GIDDY UP GIDLEIGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 57 N/A
6 35 SMARTER THAN YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh 6 55 N/A
7 0x72 STRATUM PRIDE Keith Dryden 7 55 N/A
8 244x TITLED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 8 57 N/A
9 4 VANUKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar 9 55 N/A
10 5635x4 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart 10 57 N/A
11 79x5 RED NEBULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 11 55 N/A
12 9x5 SO I SEE (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 12 55 N/A
13 56x5 BIG BAZ Joe Cleary 13 57 N/A
14 65x40x MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins 14 55 N/A
15 29x56 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois 15 57 N/A
16 6 SCOFFA Geoffrey Crothers 16= 57 N/A
17 6 DUPRIDE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 16= 55 N/A
18 8 THE BENT ELBOWS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Wilson 18 55 N/A