Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 27, November 2021
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: 8M from 1400M to the Winning Post. Remainder True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Additional 25mm since 8am 26/11
Weights Last Published: Tue 23-Nov-21 3:06PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 25-Nov-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 25-Nov-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 27-Nov-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 150
**** Meeting Abandoned**** due to state of the track
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 96x9136273 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 1 62 62 60
2 4x4213 CONTROVERSIAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 2 60 60 59
3 94x1243733 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll 3 61 61 58
4 8859x85743 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 4= 60.5 60.5 57
5 3311265534 MATHRIN Michael Travers 4= 60.5 60.5 57
6 6x065416x0 LADY OF FORTUNE Garry Kirkup 6 60 60 56
7 1x2080x81 BELLA BROADWAY Danny Williams 7= 59.5 59.5 55
8 x298781465 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 7= 59.5 59.5 55
9 64x14 MISS ISOLATION Mitchell Beer 9 59 59 54
10 524332x301 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding 10 58 58 52
11 636x324314 THEN Phil Sweeney 11 57.5 57.5 51
12 9470512372 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale 12 57 57 50
13 6x30647258 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey 13 56.5 56.5 49
14 261402150x DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie 14 56 56 48
15 5472x41797 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman 15 55.5 55.5 47
16 0x68x35 DESTINY’S GHOST Stephen Aldridge 16 55 54.5 45
17 894x404793 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers 17 55 52 40
18 0709908089 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 18 55 50 36
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 622x391356 SEBAGO Craig Weeding 1= 61 61 58
2 5242542x54 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden 1= 61 61 58
3 21577x6660 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 3 60.5 60.5 57
4 3x54135795 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale 4 60 60 56
5 9652212x88 KNUCKLE WARRIOR Keith Dryden 5= 59.5 59.5 55
6 0x84511x5x LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins 5= 59.5 59.5 55
7 5623927x32 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie 5= 59.5 59.5 55
8 215x555 BALEDON Ron Stubbs 8= 59 59 54
9 2284835466 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 8= 59 59 54
10 7925269117 IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale 8= 59 59 54
11 5x3213x7 JOBKEEPER Rex Cole 8= 59 59 54
12 000x524114 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll 8= 59 59 54
13 5x52239475 SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington 8= 59 59 54
14 412x53504 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire 14= 58.5 58.5 53
15 20x9662210 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 14= 58.5 58.5 53
16 7517343x06 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale 14= 58.5 58.5 53
17 5552421234 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers 17= 58 58 52
18 515x895416 DEBIT CREDIT Steven Wilson 17= 58 58 52
19 x74315337x KENTUCKY DREAM Mitchell Beer 17= 58 58 52
20 0908733316 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 17= 58 58 52
21 x500064701 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 21= 57 57 50
22 444x655249 MISSILE MAGIC Nick Olive 21= 57 57 50
23 16065464x9 LENNOX ROAD Russell Steiner 23 56.5 56.5 49
24 8x00785980 OSCAR’S MY MATE PA Barry Gleeson 24= 56 56 48
25 255159x663 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 24= 56 56 48
26 081038973x GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 26= 55 55 46
27 9953908532 MUWARRAD Andrew Dale 26= 55 55 46
28 180031x074 BAY LANE Mont Waters 28= 55 54.5 45
29 x09643898x BOUDDI Kerry Weir 28= 55 54.5 45
30 700357x046 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington 28= 55 54.5 45
31 58x070040x NEVER SHORT Gino D'Altorio 31 55 54 44
32 x05488060x LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 32= 55 53.5 43
33 8708x44079 MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 32= 55 53.5 43
34 5494073935 MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale 32= 55 53.5 43
35 4x560788x8 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale 35 55 53 42
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5437x45119 REVELLERS Tim Donnelly 1 61 61 58
2 40x516 COSTAWAY Donna Scott 2 60.5 60.5 57
3 x8x2010x30 CHEEVA GRANDE Laura McCullum 3= 60 60 56
4 36x452x811 LADY KERMADEC David O'Prey 3= 58 58 56
5 5060761328 BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos 5= 59 59 54
6 12417x8682 NAMARARI Mont Waters 5= 59 59 54
7 4271437x96 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 7 58.5 58.5 53
8 3218x78 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer 8= 58 58 52
9 4730x68747 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 8= 56 56 52
10 9903916214 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson 10 57.5 57.5 51
11 6730080x31 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 11= 57 57 50
12 0100251357 DISMAYED Martin Stein 11= 57 57 50
13 70874x8x85 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Cindy Browne 11= 57 57 50
14 68x9778739 CAKE WALKER Andrew Dale 14 55 54.5 49
15 32284260x5 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel 15 55.5 55.5 47
16 769570x430 GRAND EXIT David Kelley 16 55 51 42
17 4270x90980 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 17 55 50 36
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 14544x169x MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner 1 60.5 60.5 70
2 18435x251x DAREDEVIL Dar Lunn 2 62 62 66
3 122x MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale 3 57.5 57.5 60
4 x7527x3321 LONDON GAL Scott Collings 4= 56.5 56.5 59
5 402833033x REDNECK PRINCESS Ben Brisbourne 4= 56.5 56.5 59
6 5x3213x7 JOBKEEPER Rex Cole 6 56 56 54
7 x3575234x1 ZOULON David O'Prey 7 55.5 55.5 53
8 16033x9080 POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell 8 55 53.5 49
9 2337860x19 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge 9= 55 51 48
10 1976x38837 VALJETA Steve Cunningham 9= 55 51 48
11 569617400x FIERY DANCER Ben Brisbourne 11 55 49.5 45
12 94007x9967 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 12 55 47.5 41
13 3387x02554 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 13 55 47.5 37
14 1216x867x3 SMART DESIGN John & Chris Ledger 14 58.5 58.5 59
15 3942414x52 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher 15 56 56 54
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 52x3321 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman 1 57 56
2 68238x0313 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood 2 59 51
3 8758x43412 AFFILIATE Pat Murphy 3 57 47
4 7570x03516 ALBERT’S MELODY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kym Davison 4 59 51
5 6433x42424 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer 5 55 N/A
6 080x04891 WICKED REDOUTE’S BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 6 59 47
7 26535x0632 OUTAHAND Emma & Lucy Longmire 7 59 49
8 x3x3284344 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 8 59 43
9 63x3444 MEDAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer 9 55 N/A
10 4678526x50 I’M GONNA BE Emma & Lucy Longmire 10 56.5 N/A
11 0938 SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly 11 56.5 N/A
12 7309x95849 KING TAT Paul Facoory 12 56.5 N/A
13 76x6 WATTY’S GIRL Geoff Duryea 13 55 N/A
14 067674Lx05 AMERIPARK Peter Donnelly 14 56.5 N/A
15 4047360707 SEMIFOX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Martin Stein 15 55 N/A
16 30297x8965 ARCADIA POWER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 16 56.5 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 272 MISS LUMINARI Ben Brisbourne 1 60 N/A
2 BANGALEE MIST Maddison Collins 2= 59 N/A
3 DARK ORIGINS Luke Pepper 2= 59 N/A
4 FISHES REWARD Rex Cole 2= 59 N/A
5 AUNTY DOLL Adrian Corboy 2= 57.5 N/A
6 LIKE A TIGER COD Scott Spackman 2= 57.5 N/A
7 PENICHE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 2= 57.5 N/A
8 THALABA Denis Consadine 2= 57.5 N/A
9 TICKET TO PARADISE Doug Gorrel 2= 57.5 N/A
10 9x BOSSY BOOT Mitchell Beer 10= 57 N/A
11 7x DIAMOND STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 10= 57 N/A
12 35x0 EASIER (NZ) Luke Pepper 12= 58 N/A
13 0 THE WYVERN Mitchell Beer 12= 58 N/A
14 06 PRAVELLE Mitchell Beer 12= 56.5 N/A
15 x2323x3633 BEANS Craig Weeding 15= 57.5 N/A
16 50x39 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie 15= 57.5 N/A
17 6x54 MISSIROSE Emma & Lucy Longmire 15= 57.5 N/A
18 54 READY MADE DOLL Michael Mulholland 15= 57.5 N/A
19 60272 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale 15= 56 N/A
20 7x385 GEMINIDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 20 55.5 N/A
21 45347 ANTHROPICA Andrew Dale 21= 56.5 N/A
22 67035x2 DENARENA Craig Weeding 21= 56.5 N/A
23 508 LOVERS’ WAR Gary Colvin 21= 56.5 N/A
24 5778x OUR MARLI JAY Andrew Dale 21= 56.5 N/A
25 5345x34702 HAYYU Gratz Vella 25 56 N/A
26 04403x9 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup 26 55 N/A
27 3367x77666 MILONIA Andrew Dale 27 55 N/A
28 942647x UNANCHORED Matt Ivill 28 55 N/A
29 8x9804 MAGIC GARDEN (NZ) David O'Prey 29 55 N/A
30 09x0686509 FUCHSIA ROSE Keith Dryden 30 55 N/A
31 3068375x04 LADY ANIMALIA David Kelley 31 55 N/A
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x42223x36x DUNVEGAN David O'Prey 1= 59.5 N/A
2 23x SCARLET PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 1= 58 N/A
3 CARAVOLA (NZ) Michael Mulholland 3= 59 N/A
4 3 FOXWELL Michael Mulholland 3= 59 N/A
5 CAPITAL DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 3= 57.5 N/A
6 FIL Scott Spackman 3= 57.5 N/A
7 FITZGIBBON Adrian Corboy 3= 57.5 N/A
8 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer 3= 57.5 N/A
9 8 WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee 9= 58 N/A
10 0x337 GOLDEN RIVER GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd 9= 56.5 N/A
11 0 SELLENTE David O'Prey 9= 56.5 N/A
12 883x4220x OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella 12= 57.5 N/A
13 04 MY BROTHER BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs 12= 56 N/A
14 88 PRINCE CARLOS Ron Stubbs 14 55.5 N/A
15 598x4 MAXILLA Pat Widdup 15= 56 N/A
16 9x70 GYPSY DREAMER Andrew Sheahan 15= 55 N/A
17 09x490 ZAR IZ NOMORE Wayne Carroll 17 55 N/A
18 05505x98 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole 18 55 N/A