Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 03, September 2021
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 31-Aug-21 12:06PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Sep-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 03-Sep-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 143
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0x0658x711 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 54 54 74
2 42x23141x8 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 60.5 60.5 106
3 579x11400x DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) Chris Waller 3 60 60 105
4 0x61510043 INVERLOCH (IRE) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 4 58.5 58.5 102
5 244x419521 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn 5 57.5 57.5 100
6 706x062641 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea 6 56.5 56.5 98
7 0648x75312 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 7 54 54 93
8 0x861126x0 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller 8 54 54 90
9 437x758745 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 9 54 54 88
10 417x903x84 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham 10= 54 54 87
11 254x391424 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller 10= 54 54 87
12 151x311238 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller 10= 54 54 87
13 42732110x0 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 13 54 54 86
14 9396041064 SPENCER Bjorn Baker 14 54 54 76
15 29151x4970 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea 15 54 54 75
16 201x568470 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 16 54 54 74
17 6056x96824 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Richard Litt 17 54 54 70
18 4006116896 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle 18= 54 54 68
19 0152232439 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley 18= 54 54 68
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 174x36587x ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea 1 58 97
2 0x36212112 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 57 95
3 x1212x12x2 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh 3= 56 90
4 110x165621 ITZ LILY Kris Lees 3= 56 90
5 63x93416x6 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman 5 56 85
6 2260x37311 STARLA Chris Waller 6 56 84
7 18Px961281 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker 7= 56 83
8 513x1444x0 LE LUDE John Thompson 7= 56 83
9 73x2481218 VITESSE Chris Waller 7= 56 83
10 5163512x78 BEST STONE John Thompson 10= 55 82
11 4x432825x0 ELIZABEEL John Sargent 10= 55 82
12 4x14x12776 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea 10= 55 82
13 321x356x61 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson 13 55 81
14 159x41221x EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 14 55 75
15 1349x25723 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller 15 55 74
16 3x00202120 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan 16 55 73
17 7x22163213 ZOROCAT Damien Lane 17 55 72
18 88x2272x17 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey 18 55 71
19 x221x53x54 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 19 55 65
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 33x1255541 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge 1 58.5 58.5 67
2 11x7038244 MR POLAR Charlie Porter 2= 60 60 66
3 0x34882163 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham 2= 60 60 66
4 1x25x4411x WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 2= 60 60 66
5 5377718323 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile 5 57.5 57.5 65
6 1x5287x179 ISALUTE Brett Partelle 6= 57.5 57.5 61
7 x81235153x NITRIDE Lou Mary 6= 57.5 57.5 61
8 23316x0221 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale 8= 56.5 56.5 59
9 3284119412 NERETVA Grant Allard 8= 56.5 56.5 59
10 1x2x28006x SUBTLE GREY Allan Kehoe 10 56 56 58
11 3x682x5442 MORALIST Matthew Smith 11= 55.5 55.5 57
12 1571x5 EYEWITNESS Kristen Buchanan 11= 55 53.5 57
13 970599x671 DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie 13= 55 51 52
14 448054880x WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle 13= 55 53 52
15 7832554043 MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield 15 55 50 50
16 x22872220x DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo 16 55 50.5 47
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 121x1040x3 SEQUANA Kris Lees 1 60 60 66
2 2x571x28 AKIHIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 2 59 59 65
3 521x42920x SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman 3 59 59 64
4 6x13125x VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 60.5 60.5 63
5 12x2187x ELEUSA James Cummings 4= 58.5 58.5 63
6 4x1153 PEREGRINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 4= 58 58 63
7 1x5287x179 ISALUTE Brett Partelle 7= 59.5 59.5 61
8 2x2227x135 AMUNGEE Matthew Dunn 7= 57.5 57.5 61
9 15x3 BOJACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9= 59 59 60
10 x854101251 PREVISO Ian Cook 9= 59 59 60
11 14x81 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh 11 58 58 58
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 9x4x144846 METRO LEGEND Annabel Neasham 1 62 62 66
2 215x936x81 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 2= 58 58 62
3 x2311759x8 SHADOW GIRL Garry White 2= 58 58 62
4 75239x1 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker 2= 57.5 57.5 62
5 9x118323 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker 5= 59.5 59.5 61
6 28x61x213 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn 5= 59.5 59.5 61
7 4619x624x4 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea 5= 59.5 59.5 61
8 31x9521793 SIAN Mark Cross 8= 59 59 60
9 37x0x15107 WAR CABINET Garry White 8= 59 59 60
10 45x469x645 HAPPY CANDY Gary Moore 8= 57 57 60
11 921242x21 ITA Bjorn Baker 8= 57 57 60
12 x31170x028 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan 12 58.5 58.5 59
13 3124x82322 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle 13= 58 58 58
14 61 CONEGLIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 13= 55.5 55.5 58
15 2452510x66 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White 15 55.5 55.5 57
16 x034134330 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane 16 57 57 56
17 2032038x22 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green 17 55.5 55.5 53
18 8562856475 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 18 55 53 48
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 12x83x TORUN Joseph Pride 1 61.5 61.5 66
2 36x56214x ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2= 59 59 61
3 321420x PUMBAA RUA Grant Allard 2= 59 59 61
4 1238 AGRUM Matthew Smith 4= 58.5 58.5 60
5 1738x DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman 4= 58.5 58.5 60
6 15x FUMIKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan 4= 55 55 60
7 23x213 MABEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 4= 55 55 60
8 94x1x BULLET RIDER Mark Newnham 8= 58 58 59
9 23x22224x1 JAYTEES Stephen Farley 8= 58 58 59
10 1x COLOURS James Cummings 8= 56 56 59
11 731 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell 8= 56 56 59
12 1 WAY TO THE STARS Matthew Smith 12 55 55 58
13 333x1x MARSHALL DILLON Matthew Dunn 13= 56.5 56.5 56
14 4146x2 JERRY Jean Dubois 13= 55 55 56
15 85x2130x5 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup 15 55 55 55
16 x22872220x DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo 16 55 55 47
17 0x76676647 WHALER BILL Ben Hill 17 55 55 39
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5x2323x8 DRUMMIN Lee & Cherie Curtis 1 58.5 N/A
2 8x3 FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2= 57.5 N/A
3 3x25 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 2= 56 N/A
4 33 AMATHUBA Richard & Michael Freedman 4 55.5 N/A
5 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 59 N/A
6 THE RAMPANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 59 N/A
7 446x BEST SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 5= 56.5 N/A
8 EXMOUTH GULF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 5= 56.5 N/A
9 JAC’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 5= 56.5 N/A
10 4 KERMANTIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 5= 56.5 N/A
11 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 5= 56.5 N/A
12 58x GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings 5= 55 N/A
13 3x8 GIULIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton 5= 55 N/A
14 HUZZAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 5= 55 N/A
15 8x RUINART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 5= 55 N/A
16 4x CHARMINTON (NZ) Annabel Neasham 16= 56 N/A
17 06x5 SINGLE TOUCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 16= 56 N/A
18 0 ROGUE ALGORITHM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners 18= 55.5 N/A
19 9x ARBITRATION James Cummings 18= 55 N/A
20 5 LAKE TANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 18= 55 N/A
21 0 RUPICASSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 18= 55 N/A
22 82363x VITAE Matthew Dunn 22 55 N/A
23 646x65 SHE HULK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 23 55 N/A
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 STAY WEALTHY Gary Moore 1= 59 N/A
2 THE RAMPANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 59 N/A
3 4444334x87 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings 3 57 N/A
4 32 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh 4 59 N/A
5 29x MA AND PA Chris Waller 5 59 N/A
6 2224x4 BETCHA BABY Chris Waller 6 57 N/A
7 69x20 WHASIR Ian Finn 7 59 N/A
8 537x6 SILVER SCISSORS Joseph Pride 8 57 N/A
9 45 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 9 57 N/A
10 2332x4 ELECTED (IRE) Kris Lees 10 59 N/A
11 6 WHAT A PRINCE Garry White 11 59 N/A
12 90x3780x44 SEA BOSS Damien Lane 12 59 N/A
13 46x79 ALLTHEHILLS Ben Hill 13 59 N/A
14 7x8 EXERCISE Donna Grisedale 14 59 N/A
15 65 BEHOLDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 15 59 N/A
16 5x86600 FIGHTING DUCK Darryl Roberts 16 57 N/A
17 79 VALET DE CHAMBRES Jason Coyle 17 59 N/A
18 0x805609 ALMOST RESET Stephen Schofield 18 59 N/A
19 886380x6x6 STEVEN Nick Mitchell 19 59 N/A
20 2023x597x5 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 20 59 N/A