Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 18, September 2021
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1600m-W/Post,+4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.42
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Sep-21 3:49PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Sep-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Sep-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Sep-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 205
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 117x3112x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 1 57 122
2 0x22501x59 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 2 59 115
3 03x1214x61 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 3 59 113
4 7x32107x12 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 4 58.5 112
5 25x3413x54 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 5 59 111
6 6014x300x5 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 57 108
7 5x41690x03 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 7= 59 106
8 27x78111x8 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 7= 56.5 106
9 721x591x78 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 9= 59 103
10 751x07422x CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 59 103
11 12x51434x9 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea 9= 58.5 103
12 32824x558x NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham 12 59 102
13 x9230x8752 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 59 101
14 2120421x40 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn 14 59 90
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2472x121x1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 1 58 121
2 1204x1131x EDUARDO Joseph Pride 2 58 116
3 12x131x30x GYTRASH Gordon Richards & Damien Moyle 3 58 115
4 38x13125x1 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4 58 114
5 111x2048x3 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller 5 56 110
6 113x1619x2 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden 6 57 106
7 112x11x14x ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote 7 58 104
8 07x93311x5 ADELONG Brad Widdup 8 53 101
9 11x11211x LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea 9 55 100
10 43x31002x4 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 10 55 95
11 08x26353x5 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham 11 56 92
12 834275x229 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli 12 55 87
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 12621x41 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price 1 56 92
2 1144x35 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent 2 56 92
3 3x132x8 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller 3 56 86
4 31020x16 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 56 89
5 2x139x53 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 5 56 84
6 118x47 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden 6 56 75
7 1x42x2 ROBODIRA John O'Shea 7 56 84
8 14x32 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 8 56 80
9 8628x716 CHILL Anthony Cummings 9 56 65
10 3x323x3 MORIOKA Chris Waller 10 56 N/A
11 11 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 56 64
12 25x49 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 56 N/A
13 9x521 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn 13 56 65
14 2x32 MOKULUA Clarry Conners 14 56 N/A
15 71 VON TRAPP Mark Newnham 15 56 60
16 3x22 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent 16 56 N/A
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 21121114x AMARELINHA (NZ) Jamie Richards 1 57.5 57.5 104
2 721x591x78 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2 59 59 103
3 32824x558x NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham 3= 58.5 58.5 102
4 x12821121x DUAIS Edward Cummings 3= 56.5 56.5 102
5 5148x479x2 ARAMAYO Chris Waller 5 58 58 101
6 111x821x17 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride 6 57.5 57.5 100
7 152243x117 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker 7= 56.5 56.5 98
8 11x370x650 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale 7= 56.5 56.5 98
9 2x237x5x58 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman 9 56 56 97
10 112x1327x HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham 10 54 53 95
11 5021670x61 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker 11 54 53 90
12 9x31111x14 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller 12 54 53 89
13 75x457420x LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin 13 54 53 88
14 x213x1116x KIKU Chris Waller 14 54 53 86
15 3x93416x64 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman 15 54 53 85
16 45312220x7 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 16 54 53 78
17 41985x1x26 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave 17 54 53 72
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x250217x2 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham 1 56.5 107
2 113x6345x3 MONTEFILIA David Payne 2= 57 106
3 7x120138x5 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 2= 56 106
4 5x75810x05 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 4= 58 105
5 28x86541x0 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller 4= 58 105
6 79x11400x9 DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB) Chris Waller 4= 56 105
7 5x32324x37 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker 4= 53 105
8 9221420x58 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 8= 56 104
9 2x23141x80 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8= 56 104
10 508x663x00 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 10 56 103
11 17x6321x28 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller 11= 58 102
12 4x241441x0 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith 11= 56 102
13 2634100x66 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 13= 55 100
14 44x4195215 LAURE ME IN Matthew Dunn 13= 55 100
15 122x541511 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker 15= 56 99
16 7x780x9x59 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Michael Freedman 15= 56 99
17 9x241265x8 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 56 96
18 00x654700x HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 56 93
19 x3621521x2 HEART OF PUISSANCE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 55 91
20 54x3914242 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller 20= 55 90
21 x861126x08 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller 20= 55 90
22 9x31111x14 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller 22 53 89
23 6x33311216 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller 23 55 86
24 1101x71x57 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees 24= 55 84
25 1122x05x6 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 24= 55 84
26 0744x44608 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle 26 53 58
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 315149x60x PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker 1 63 63 94
2 08x26353x5 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham 2 62 62 92
3 80x521221x STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker 3 61.5 61.5 91
4 1x1418113x MARWAY Mark Newnham 4 60.5 60.5 89
5 13x2212x0x THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 5 59 59 86
6 516211460x MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale 6 58 58 84
7 114x35148x LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham 7= 57.5 57.5 83
8 3x635031x1 VALAQUENTA James Cummings 7= 57.5 57.5 83
9 2211x2130x EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 57 57 82
10 1241x32423 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt 9= 57 57 82
11 x36607x6x6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson 9= 57 57 82
12 11112x3212 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 9= 57 57 82
13 144x133413 BLONDEAU Chris Waller 13 56.5 56.5 81
14 61x111x EQUATION Annabel Neasham 14= 56 56 80
15 51x613245x MO’S CROWN Cody Morgan 14= 56 56 80
16 1134235x21 GEIST James Cummings 14= 54 54 80
17 11x11421x4 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard 14= 54 54 80
18 113x51333x BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 18 54 53.5 79
19 32247x7512 DESTINATION James Cummings 19= 55 55 78
20 x51x27311x GRAVINA James Cummings 19= 55 55 78
21 1312x60x83 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings 19= 54 53 78
22 59x2422672 HULK Chris Waller 22= 54.5 54.5 77
23 2301332x ASHEMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 22= 54 48.5 77
24 x2141x04x2 SHAIK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 22= 54 52.5 77
25 3262x12171 BELSIELLE David & Coral Feek 25 54 52 76
26 723x5720x5 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman 26= 54 53 74
27 2x16x11x0x QUANTICO John O'Shea 26= 54 53 74
28 4231219x08 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 28 54 52.5 73
29 3221421604 FASTCONI Chris Waller 29 54 52 72
30 114x CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock 30 54 48 64
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 10x1656212 ITZ LILY Kris Lees 1 60 60 92
2 9x31111x14 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller 2= 58.5 58.5 89
3 51622x32x0 CHARMS STAR (NZ) Chris Waller 2= 58.5 58.5 89
4 417x903x84 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham 4= 59.5 59.5 87
5 66556253x1 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller 4= 57.5 57.5 87
6 01223x1427 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller 6 59 59 86
7 5x4131x243 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller 7 57.5 57.5 83
8 4358247x96 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 8= 57 57 82
9 611198x410 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8= 57 57 82
10 3242x13635 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 10 56.5 56.5 81
11 6610314x86 ACHIEVER Chris Waller 11= 56 56 80
12 42x8x05751 KORDIA James Cummings 11= 56 56 80
13 612x9x77x9 NEVER LISTEN John Ramsey 13 54 53 78
14 172216x588 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli 14 54 53.5 75
15 31x07x6739 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 15 54 53 74
16 41985x1x26 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave 16 54 50 72
17 1632142x51 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton 17 54 50 68
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x432825x06 ELIZABEEL John Sargent 1 59.5 59.5 81
2 14757x5147 ASHMAN Kim Waugh 2 60.5 60.5 79
3 45312220x7 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 3= 60 60 78
4 1x813x141 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees 3= 60 60 78
5 25121x630x ARCHANNA Chris Waller 3= 58 58 78
6 0415x12114 SOAMI Matthew Dunn 6 59.5 59.5 77
7 132x82426x HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 7= 58 58 74
8 319x6x17x6 REFORMIST Edward Cummings 7= 58 58 74
9 16x2237183 TAKSU Joseph Pride 7= 58 58 74
10 1349x25723 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller 7= 56 56 74
11 01638x098x JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan 11= 57.5 57.5 73
12 241217x479 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden 11= 57.5 57.5 73
13 72673x1212 SUPER EFFORT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 11= 57.5 57.5 73
14 114x6312x SUAVE James Cummings 14= 57 57 72
15 07185155x6 TONY BE Chris Waller 14= 57 57 72
16 8x2272x170 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey 16= 54.5 54.5 71
17 110x CAPE BRETON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 16= 54 52.5 71
18 81162x4259 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith 18 56 56 70
19 47x036398x FIVE KINGDOM Matthew Dale 19= 55.5 55.5 69
20 4x15512713 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller 19= 55.5 55.5 69
21 21x1x251x4 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough 19= 54 53.5 69
22 5004242x90 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Terry Robinson 22 55 55 68
23 393x251140 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask 23 54.5 54.5 67
24 174x609602 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle 24 54 52 62
25 69x201 WHASIR Ian Finn 25 54 50 58
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 172216x588 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli 1 61.5 61.5 75
2 873159x926 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent 2 59 59 74
3 41985x1x26 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave 3 58 58 72
4 81162x4259 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith 4= 59 59 70
5 456x700461 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent 4= 59 59 70
6 48812114x9 READY BY DESIGN Nathan Doyle 4= 59 59 70
7 15765x5142 MAJELLA Matthew Smith 4= 57 57 70
8 2412 MILITARY EXPERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 4= 55 55 70
9 2x571x281 AKIHIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 9 54.5 54.5 69
10 0152232439 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley 10= 58 58 68
11 679564x114 TAMPERING Kerry Parker 10= 58 58 68
12 25856x1710 ALL THINGS John Sargent 12= 57 57 66
13 5x68112231 BIG SURPRISE Kristen Buchanan 12= 57 57 66
14 3843909134 CANYONERO Richard Litt 14= 56.5 56.5 65
15 8628x716 CHILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 14= 54 50.5 65
16 636046x800 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith 16= 56 56 64
17 5460x52588 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner 16= 54 54 64
18 611 CONEGLIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 18 54 51.5 63
19 0x645x2436 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Sargent 19 54 52.5 61
20 2231x55432 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible 20 54 52 60
21 31 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Annabel Neasham 21 54 49.5 59
22 124x823223 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle 22= 54 53 58
23 7573213190 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan 22= 54 53 58
24 x37x370x34 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock 22= 54 51 58
25 9x62869385 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 25 54 52 56
26 032038x225 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green 26 54 50 52
27 95667x0395 ZIDANE Lauri Parker 27 54 49 50
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4131x214x NICCI TRIX Jenny Graham 1 57 57 70
2 13x119x AHEAD START Danny Williams 2= 58.5 58.5 69
3 6231537x16 TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam 2= 56.5 56.5 69
4 18442x144x LEO Mark Schmetzer 4 58 58 68
5 62x3294x25 BLITZAR Chris Heywood 5= 56.5 56.5 65
6 515x06930x LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam 5= 54.5 54.5 65
7 211 NADARAJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones 5= 54 54 65
8 1x1222x WATER DOVE Brett Cavanough 8= 54 54 64
9 12x140x601 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague 8= 54 54 64
10 2117x3x34x SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams 10= 55.5 55.5 63
11 1x14x1 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer 10= 54 53.5 63
12 4211x EMERIZ Brett Thompson 12= 55 55 62
13 6x236245x6 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Cody Morgan 12= 54 53 62
14 x4170345x3 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan 14= 54.5 54.5 61
15 16x2x PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman 14= 54.5 54.5 61
16 7726122x17 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Schmetzer 16 54 52 60
17 x366809324 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson 17 54 49.5 55
18 329x25164x ARE ZHU READY Richard Butler 18 54 48 52
19 21047x3x29 BATTLEGROUND Matthew Dale 19 59 59 70
20 1212x OFF TO WAR Neil Osborne 20 54 54 64
21 99541333x3 SCALDED Rob Potter 21 54 51.5 59