Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 30, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 0 N/A Wanted / Patronyme
2 4 GRANDE CASTAGNO Lee Curtis Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Ashenti
3 1 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 0 0 N/A Sebring / Adonia Queen
4 3 FOUR CARAT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Montjeu / Four Roses
5 2 BROADSIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 0 0 N/A Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
6 7 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Custard
7 5 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 0 0 N/A Star Witness / This Magic Moment
6 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPED CRUSADER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Aria
2 6 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
3 3 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 1.1 0 0 N/A Denman / Pampurr
4 7 SUSPENSE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 0 0 N/A Keano / Intrigues
5 1 BETTERTHANTHEE Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Adams 0 0 0 N/A Time Thief / Fatina
6 8 ZAYAM Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 0 0 N/A Shamardal / Zayanida
7 5 LOW PLACES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Pentire / Foxtrot
8 4 ELUSIVE RUNNER John Sargent Jason Collett 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Permaiscuous
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REPLIQUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Mystique
2 4 ROCKIN' RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 0 N/A Sebring / Runzonred
3 5 SCARLETT ROUGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
4 7 TEXAS DANCER Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 0 0 0 N/A Zoffany / Texarcana
5 2 NOT A PRINCESS Michael Costa Tye Angland 0 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
6 6 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Marsawra
1 BLUE SEAL David Payne 0 0 N/A Sebring / Sea Gypsy
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THORIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Alberton Park
2 5 NICCOLANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 0 N/A Nicconi / Nonchalance
3 2 GLONASS Michael Costa Tye Angland 0.7 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Royal Season
4 6 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
5 1 EREBOR David Payne Jason Collett 0 0 0 N/A Spinning World / Intelligente
6 3 METEOR RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 4 MR TICKETS Michael Costa Tommy Berry 0 0 0 N/A Tickets / Happen
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLRUSH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Pin Up
2 5 INZ'N'OUT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 0 N/A Zariz / Bonne Bouche
3 4 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
4 8 SONIC SWISH Tim Martin Tye Angland 0 0 0 N/A Nicconi / Decibeel
5 7 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 0 0 N/A Commands / Boca Chita
6 6 LOVING HOME Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 0 0 N/A Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 3 FLASH OF INNOCENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Truly Wicked
8 1 BELLA GALEANO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Distinction
9 9 ZANBAGH John Thompson Blake Shinn 0 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Wild Iris
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KANDINSKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Artistique
2 1 CHARLIE BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Maritime
3 2 FINE MIST Paul Murray Blake Spriggs 1.2 0 0 N/A Good Journey / Mistifies
4 3 HERNE'S OAK Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Reverenza
5 7 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Blue Finch
6 8 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Light Chance
7 5 MACKINTOSH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Pins / Lolly Scramble
8 6 MURPHY'S DELIGHT Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 0 0 N/A Hurricane Run / Akoya
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR BOY MALACHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 N/A Top Echelon / Rusticate
2 3 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0.5 0 0 N/A Denman / Magic Zefta
3 1 ATTACK THE LINE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.6 0 0 N/A Wanted / Princess Pulse
4 8 TSARITSA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
5 2 COTTAGE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 0 0 N/A Teofilo / Amitola
6 4 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
7 5 LADY LE FAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 0 0 N/A Thorn Park / Mia Le Fay
8 6 NO PUSHOVER Craig Ritchie Ms Winona Costin 0 0 0 N/A Pins / Catch the Day
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kisma
2 5 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Volcada
3 8 TO BE SURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Arising
4 2 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 0 N/A Stratum / Anabarbarian
5 4 ENCOSTA LINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Adaline
6 7 SELITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 0 N/A Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
7 1 ASCOT RED John Sargent Tim Clark 0 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Fine Red
8 6 MEGAWATT Craig Ritchie Ms Winona Costin 0 0 0 N/A Shocking / Dear Diary
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR PLUSH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 0 N/A Mossman / Volantis
3 3 HIRAPOUR Jarrod Austin Tommy Berry 0.2 0 0 N/A Tavistock / Khapers
4 7 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Deanne Panya 0 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
5 2 HIPPARCHUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Champs Elysees / Brightest
6 8 ZOURKHAN Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 0 0 N/A Shamardal / Zarkasha
7 4 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Reggie
8 6 TRIANTAN John Thompson Tye Angland 0 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Triangular
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNIPES Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Assertive Guest
2 5 JERICHO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Advance to Go
3 1 ATTENTION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.2 0 0 N/A Stratum / Flamboyance
4 3 CONSTANTINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 0 0 N/A Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
5 4 FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray Tye Angland 0 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Langfibian
6 6 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Husson / Sun Classique
7 9 SWEAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Crossyourheart
8 2 AVIATOR Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
7 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Abscond
2 6 PRIMAVERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.4 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Flame of Sydney
3 3 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Raheights
4 4 ELLA LISTO Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Dizelle
5 1 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
6 2 DAZZLES Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Universal Queen
7 8 SUBMISSIVE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Obsequious
8 7 PRISON RULES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 0 0 N/A Onemorenomore / No Evidence Needed
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Jazzy General
2 5 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 9 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Imana
3 8 RISPETTA John Thompson Blake Spriggs 11.3 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Tapestry
4 6 LA CHATTE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Chinchilla
5 2 HERRESHOFF Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Empire Bay
6 3 HITTITE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Hades
7 7 LITTLE LIES Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Byatt
8 4 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SABAI SABAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Rekindled Outlook
2 1 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 0 N/A Stratum / Royal Celebrity
3 7 SUSPENDERS Gerald Ryan James McDonald 1.3 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Fairchild
4 2 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Kosi Bay
5 3 KEE DE VEGA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Bashful
6 4 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
7 5 SAARLAY John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 0 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Legal Union
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEZEL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Beaded
2 5 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
3 7 RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Raise
4 2 ARABIAN DANCER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 0 N/A Sebring / Bold Demand
5 8 STAR BOLT Con Karakatsanis Bobby El-Issa 0 0 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
6 1 ALPHA SON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Al Faher
7 6 PRODIGY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Kenbelle
8 4 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Di Falco
9 VOLPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Rash Promise
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RADRADRA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 N/A Street Sense / Lovely Jubly
2 1 AJANI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.5 0 0 N/A Choisir / Africaine
3 5 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.3 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
4 9 VICTIME DE L'AMOUR Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 0 0 N/A Al Maher / She's Lovely
5 8 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 0 0 N/A Turffontein / Paloma Bella
6 6 STREET COMIC Gerald Ryan James Innes 0 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Ah Ha
7 3 KLARIK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Episode
7 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
2 COMIN' THROUGH Chris Waller James McDonald 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PEWTER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Offer
2 8 PRODUCE ME LATE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0.2 0 0 N/A Starcraft / Miss Danewood
3 4 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.7 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Fate Rules
4 9 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller James Innes Jnr 0 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
5 1 APOLLO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 0 0 N/A So You Think / Crevette
6 3 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
7 5 MALAIGO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Satyric
8 2 FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Purity
6 OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT Gerald Ryan 0 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady