Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 15, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.79
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 8:24PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5136x131x9 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Nash Rawiller 2 58.5 64
2 0384x52061 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 10 58 56.5 63
3 9621540x70 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 6 57.5 62
4 33147x9870 ONEMORE SAPPHIREBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Hugh Bowman 9 56.5 60
5 0x81x95268 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Tom Marquand 7 55.5 58
6 07x5313203 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Christian Reith 16 55.5 58
7 7122x54531 MAYAMANBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 14 54.5 56
8 4760223583 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 12 54.5 51.5 56
9 1x531 CAP’S BOY Mark Gee Jay Ford 8 54 58
10 83x7013643 REFIREBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 1 54 55
11 536x934411 SENATORIALBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 3 54 52 55
12 914214x522 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Glen Boss 13 54 55
13e 2822239174 BLINKIN SNAZZYBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 53 55
14e 637214x074 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Rachel King 11 54 55
15e 8267531926 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 5 53 54
16e 0x233x7641 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston 15 53 53
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 80x7814515 DARK PEARL (IRE)The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6 59 75
2 x5637x9214 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE)The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 57 75
3 78x2421144 OUR FUNBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 7 56.5 74
4 241x2211 SHE’S IDEELThe Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 55 71
5 8144x74191 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) Jeremy Gask Glen Boss 2 54 65
6 3407946673 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 4 53 54 51
7 20x0x82781 ETHERIDGEBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 9 52 60
8 x058756034 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3 52 50 53
9 3515046842 TIME STALKERBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 52 43
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x18x21322x GOD OF THUNDERThe Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 1 61 58 90
2 23x117123x CORUSCATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 58 84
3 50x8107x0x BALLERThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 11 57 82
4 1x42119x47 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6 56.5 81
5 0722286x7x GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2 56 84
6 0642x11432 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 4 54.5 77
7 x1x3119x8x KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3 54.5 77
8 1x122x07x1 SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Jay Ford 5 53 78
9 34x703396x MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Glen Boss 7 53 74
10 889D11515x DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester James Innes Jnr 8 53 58
11 12x218x749 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 52 76
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 413226x7x1 JUNGLE EDGEThe Championships Contender Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 6 59 107
2 128x54713x CASCADIAN (GB)The Championships Contender James Cummings Glen Boss 7 57.5 104
3 4805x5409x LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4 54 97
4 74x4560x65 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Zac Spain 8 53 94
5 31x1x4399x DESERT LORDThe Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 53 54 90
6 x1111x56x2 SPECIAL REWARDThe Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 53 54 90
7 111x316x56 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 1 53 71
8 7x53418x52 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 53 60
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5x143276x5 ATTENTION RUN (GER)The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 4 59 57.5 90
2 343133x908 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2 57.5 83
3 74432487x3 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 6 57 82
4 61770x6852 INSENSATAThe Championships Contender Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 11 56.5 85
5 92333x4953 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 14 56.5 81
6 312x061324 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 56 80
7 4x125x11x ATTORNEY (FR)The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 54 76
8 x51176x314 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE)The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 9 53 54 74
9 753414410x ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Andrew Adkins 5 53 74
10 4264x8146x MRS MADRIDThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 1 53 71
11 90x4254131 TO YOUR HEALTHThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 12 53 53 71
12 960x7246x7 DOMEDThe Championships Contender John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8 52.5 77
13 343126x961 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 7 52 50 74
14 7232638Px9 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 52 72
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x41130x05x KIAMICHIThe Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 56 100
2 1113x4274x LYREThe Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Nash Rawiller 3 56 100
3 312x2914x FLITThe Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 56 103
4 211x1133x LIBERTINIThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 11 56 100
5 11x5552x MISSILE MANTRAThe Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7 56 95
6 23x2111x AKARIThe Championships Contender Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5 56 81
7 22x1653x REGIMENTAL BANDThe Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 10 56 68
8 0x21346x EMERALDSThe Championships Contender John Sargent Tom Marquand 9 56 70
9 3011x1 SANGRIAThe Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 6 56 73
10 231 ELECTRIC GIRLThe Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 8 56 64
11 2x163x DARLING POINTThe Championships Contender Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 4 56 62
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x2284x231x HAPPY CLAPPERThe Championships Contender Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 4 59 118
2 8132x1205x DREAMFORCEThe Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6 59 113
3 211112617x COME PLAY WITH METhe Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 59 109
4 124x03374x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE)The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 7 59 108
5 x16621816x HUSH WRITER (JPN)The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2 59 105
6 511x65800x ANGEL OF TRUTHThe Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 8 59 101
7 44x6012325 GLENALLThe Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 9 59 100
8 306x1374x2 ALIZEEThe Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 57 115
9 2111x9410x VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ)The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tim Clark 3 57 111
10 5237x5955x DANZDANZDANCEThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Tom Marquand 10 57 107
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x2121x221x REELEM IN RUBYThe Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 14 58 104
2 5x5451131x SWEET DEALThe Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 7 56.5 101
3 447x54565x NOIREThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Glen Boss 13 56 100
4 x1607x504x FIESTAThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 55.5 99
5 6832x4247x POHUTUKAWAThe Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 12 55.5 99
6 x3268x749x RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9 54.5 97
7 5448x1332x SWEET SCANDALThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 53.5 95
8 x2222133x4 CONNEMARAThe Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 53 54 92
9 x11127420x NOTATIONThe Championships Contender Matthew Dale Jay Ford 8 53 90
10 x76x2130x3 DAWN DAWNThe Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 10 53 54 88
11 211x12x81x SEASONS Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 2 53 86
12 x181114x39 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6 53 82
13 191x23x114 LASHES Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4 53 81
14 12x218x749 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Zac Spain 3 53 76
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1800x700x5 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Tom Marquand 3 60.5 89
2 11125x5x6 VEGADAZEThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 16 60.5 59 89
3 6x231141x6 CUBAThe Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 10 58.5 85
4 15x852255x SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 58 88
5 112x1658x1 ROHERYN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12 58 84
6 0264x16053 PERSUADER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Joshua Parr 11 56.5 85
7 2x2211x5x7 ROYAL CELEBRATIONThe Championships Contender Ron Quinton Christian Reith 15 55.5 79
8 03341637x1 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 9 55 78
9 x864x04025 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8 54.5 77
10 9x2313312x TRAVANCORE (NZ)The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 14 54.5 77
11 1351200x23 AGASSIThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 5 53.5 54 75
12 229x3x3253 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1 53.5 75
13e 160x40x647 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Jay Ford 6 53 74
14e 65360x3512 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 7 53 72
15e 5x31x4116x BEL DIABLO David J Smith 13 53 65
16e 111x316x56 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2 52 50 71