Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:44AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 55612760x5 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 7 61 59.5 90
2 9x08662438 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 1 60 88
3 012x239x61 HANGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Brenton Avdulla 6 59 86
4 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 9 59 86
5 1x2335516x SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2 59 57.5 86
6 3013513133 CONDOR Paul Perry Kerrin McEvoy 8 58 84
7 x2180x47x1 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees James McDonald 3 57.5 83
8 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 56.5 81
9 770x685290 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 4 55.5 56 83
10 211x5x7432 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 12 55.5 79
11 951231x7x0 COMMANDER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5 55 56 78
12 5x41171x25 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Jason Collett 10 53 76
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 6 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x1356x423 QUICK THINKERThe Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman James McDonald 2 56 77
2 1134x90 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 5 56 75
3 323234x142 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 56 69
4 155x423 DIASONICThe Championships Contender Richard Laming Nash Rawiller 8 56 68
5 26x11 ZEBROWSKI (NZ)The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 6 56 67
6 2x211 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Tim Clark 9 56 65
7 3212x781 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4 56 63
8 331666x204 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 1 56 60
9 6x3431 HIGHMASTER Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 3 56 58
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x03374x664 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE)The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 9 57.5 105
2 x59260x075 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ)The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 11 56.5 102
3 x4554x057x SAUNTER BOY (FR)The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 56 89
4 8351x67826 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1 56 82
5 5x55121x10 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 10 56 80
6 8x76x31214 MOUNT TABORA (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 8 56 80
7 9x42540422 SHADOW FLIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jason Collett 3 56 63
8 x05420x244 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5 89
9 27x27000x2 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 54 94
10 11119x4332 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Glen Boss 4 54 89
11 3x80103384 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Sam Clipperton 12 54 84
12 62x0711022 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 7 54 62
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 242439x27x KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 60 109
2 50x05120x8 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2 58 105
3 5132650x0x FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Jay Ford 6 57.5 104
4 221x88880x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10 57 103
5 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 9 56.5 106
6 2303x1246x MANICURE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 54.5 102
7 125x5x6126 VEGADAZEThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 7 54 54.5 97
8 8x21322x10 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 13 54 94
9 183x4233x1 VILLAMIThe Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 12 54 90
10 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 54 81
11 231x53149x SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 11 54 79
12 x41x5123x1 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Robbie Dolan (a) 8 53.5 96
13 81114x3972 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 53 89
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 42147x5453 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 59 115
2 7235160x12 MUSTAJEER (GB)The Championships Contender Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2 59 111
3 13141x0x06 DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 59 110
4 26441301x7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 8 59 110
5 322x30x036 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 1 59 109
6 3x156x1112 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 9 59 98
7 x65800x895 ANGEL OF TRUTHThe Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 5 58.5 101
8 5015222x03 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3 58.5 100
9 1x9410x422 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ)The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 6 56.5 115
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 11x211x21 FUNSTARThe Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 8 56 106
2 5x422x1112 PROBABEEL (NZ)The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 6 56 105
3 1x5552x054 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 7 56 91
4 45x1421x43 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 10 56 87
5 7x11181x31 ASIAGO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 13 56 84
6 1x2160x125 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 56 78
7 154x832x19 GAME OF THORNSThe Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 3 56 76
8 7x61231x50 NUDGEThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1 56 76
9 112 SHOUT THE BARThe Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 56 76
10 210x17 CONTRITION (NZ)The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Sam Clipperton 11 56 68
11 6x22917x04 ASPECT RATIOThe Championships Contender John Sargent Tim Clark 2 56 64
12 510x673113 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Robbie Dolan (a) 9 56 64
13 8725x55310 STRANGE CHARMThe Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 12 56 63
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 53403x600x UNFORGOTTENThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 58 103
2 355x3x03x8 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 7 57 105
3 237x042x30 INVINCIBLE GEMThe Championships Contender Kris Lees Joshua Parr 3 56 107
4 x2130x3417 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9 56 104
5 08x7718262 MISS FABULASSThe Championships Contender Kris Lees Glen Boss 12 56 102
6 x54565x553 NOIREThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 56 102
7 x3232621x0 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tom Marquand 8 56 100
8 5451131x12 SWEET DEALThe Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2 55.5 56 106
9 2x4247x338 POHUTUKAWAThe Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 13 55 102
10 1260x4316x AMANGIRIThe Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 55 97
11 123x13047x GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 54 102
12 790527x520 DELECTATION GIRL (GB)The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 54 100
13 8x1332x645 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 10 54 95
14 9222x21111 POSITIVE PEACEThe Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 11 54 91
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 42x037902x GAILO CHOP (FR)The Championships Contender Matthew Williams Glen Boss 11 61 110
2 11x49393x1 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ)The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 8 58.5 105
3 x54713x253 CASCADIAN (GB)The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 16 58 104
4 71241x4315 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 58 104
5 53403x600x UNFORGOTTENThe Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 55.5 103
6 x3246077x6 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 6 54 54.5 96
7 56013x0x47 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9 54 95
8 231141x681 CUBA John Thompson Sam Clipperton 14 54 91
9 x1x4399x57 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 54 89
10 511x43213 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ)The Championships Contender Michael Moroney Jay Ford 7 54 73
11 725154x60x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 54 96
12 062x00323x MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Jason Collett 2 54 95
13 0x6694230x MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a) 13 54 92
14 3x346120x4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 53 90
15 1151x211x7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3 53 86
16e 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 15 54 86