Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 23, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1400m to the 400m, true the remainder with a cutaway applying at the 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Further showers expected
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 23-Nov-20 10:10AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Nov-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 23-Nov-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x35929464x GLENDOR Con Karakatsanis Brodie Loy 10 59 N/A
2 037x376x MAGIC MURPHY Sylvia Thompson Jordan Mallyon 5 59 N/A
3 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy John Kissick 1 59 N/A
4 ROI BILLY Billy Barker Michael Heagney 13 59 N/A
5 9929 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray Jeff Penza 4 59 N/A
6 ARCADIA POWERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 6 57.5 N/A
7 0x0466x4 HILFLAGERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Simon Miller 8 57.5 N/A
8 705x47x5 RHINO ROCKETBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Richard Bensley 9 57.5 N/A
9 0x AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 57 N/A
10 3638 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57 N/A
11 485223334x THUWAANY Chris Heywood Shaun Guymer 3 57 N/A
12 MOTHA WAS A MUDDA Mark Gee Brendan Ward 12 55.5 N/A
13 0x ROMAN COURT Mark Gee Michael Travers 11 55.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 06740x0 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding John Kissick 15 59 N/A
2 6 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 8 59 N/A
3 ANOTHER GEMBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 14 57.5 N/A
4 8x CLUB SUPREMEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 18 57.5 N/A
5 7x DAMREELBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57.5 N/A
6 HUSSON VILLEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 9 57.5 N/A
7 SHARK BAITBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 6 57.5 N/A
8 050x7548 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 17 57 N/A
9 DIRECT TO SPACE Paul Murray Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 5 57 55 N/A
10 47 MERRI MERIC Sylvia Thompson Brodie Loy 4 57 N/A
11 x7227x9699 POETIC AFFAIR Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 11 57 N/A
12 6x72x THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive Richard Bensley 12 57 N/A
13 9x2 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 55.5 N/A
14 2745x225 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1 55.5 N/A
15e 9 A REAL WAGBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 7 57.5 N/A
16e 60x870 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill 10 59 N/A
17e 750x070 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig 13 59 N/A
18e 80087 SUPAJU Billy Barker Josh Richards (a/50kg), (late alt) 16 59 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 237x2320 CLUB DOUBLE Paul McVicar 7 59 N/A
2 2660x4 SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy John Kissick 2 58 N/A
3 0 DEPUTY LEADERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 57.5 N/A
4 5x86 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57 N/A
5 57 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 13 57 N/A
6 30x3245442 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 5 56.5 N/A
7 83 ALLEZ BREWBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4 56 N/A
8 778686308x BIG TEDDY Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 16 56 N/A
9 5046577345 CLIFF’S BOY Erin Maher Blaike McDougall 1 56 N/A
10 97 MUNGINDI Sylvia Thompson Brodie Loy 10 56 57 N/A
11 8x050 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 15 56 N/A
12 56406 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 12 56 N/A
13 4895 THENBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 17 56 N/A
14 7074687x45 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14 56 N/A
15e x609386x34 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper 9 56 N/A
16e 05x00x4 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison 3 56 N/A
17e 4962099x66 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 11 56 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6x170091x1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1 65.5 62.5 67
2 164x13213x POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 13 63.5 61.5 63
3 x1733611x0 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 9 62.5 58.5 61
4 x41172x374 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 12 62 60
5 0x11008 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams Brodie Loy 7 61.5 59
6 2518781011 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jordan Mallyon 5 61 58
7 075147230x EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 2 61 58 58
8 60x0081730 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 11 60.5 57
9 0x51x52174 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3 59 54
10 6119x74697 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 4 58.5 57
11 68016018x2 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 8 58 52
12 50x5195152 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Simon Miller 6 57.5 55
13 128x22103x CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 14 57 54
14 29x401226x EARP Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 55.5 51
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 18x6 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer 11 62 61
2 41 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 2 59 55
3 3107x9302 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy 1 57 55
4 281x9x4658 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Aaron Sweeney 15 55.5 52
5 x70x402372 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 10 55.5 48
6 124x33949x REBEL ROMANCE Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 9 55 55.5 50
7 078778x515 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 12 55 50
8 330x7x677x SWIFT ARRIVAL Craig Weeding Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 49
9 6490264625 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 8 55 48
10 x93766155x CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 6 55 46
11 331x86846x FLYING ARION Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13 55 45
12 50757x1639 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 5 55 45
13 0255183730 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg), (late alt) 3 55 53 44
14 3618580603 NANGA Debbie Prest Brett Fliedner 14 55 42
15 586x70x070 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Jeff Penza 4 55 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 241252x811 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 3 61.5 59
2 36593524x0 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8 61.5 59.5 59
3 1228x83024 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 16 61 58
4 2278x69612 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 1 60 56
5 454428x211 SHARLIE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7 59 58
6 415034x3x8 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Brodie Loy 10 58.5 53
7 40x3x02214 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 58.5 53
8 418x905370 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Mathew Cahill 13 57.5 51
9 54x2137195 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 18 57.5 51
10 234116x540 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Adrian Layt 5 57 54
11 54x01706x0 PAHRULI Mick Smith 14 57 54
12 70353671x7 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 19 56.5 49
13 7471675425 DISMAYED Martin Stein Brendan Ward 2 56 48
14 7x566x7300 NARELLE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 17 55 47
15 2x7049x688 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 15 55 55.5 46
16 3189x29433 WITHORN Maddison Collins 12 55 45
17e 08407x0006 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller (late alt) 9 55 43
18e 62507x6539 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 6 55 42
19e 720694x087 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a/50kg), (late alt) 11 55 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x313x46228 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Simon Miller 18 59.5 56
2 9x66974627 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan John Kissick 17 58.5 54
3 794x329x1 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 58.5 54
4 1755 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 13 57.5 52
5 154 DECKER Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 19 57 51
6 133x474440 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 5 57 51
7 6x43212354 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 8 57 51
8 8x221 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 55
9 2729566198 SLY SLOTH Erin Maher Brodie Loy 3 56.5 57 50
10 5x50859582 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 56 49
11 70x6251x42 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 16 55.5 52
12 40x1 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn Jeff Penza 11 55 53
13 0x3538x431 POST FREE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 4 55 51
14 x000682942 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 10 55 46
15 03x560990x GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg), (late alt) 15 55 53 43
16 x990739756 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg), (late alt) 12 55 52 39
17e x778656x05 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Adrian Layt (late alt) 7 55 42
18e 06896x7907 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale (late alt) 2 55 39
19e 960x00x087 FARSTAR Paul McVicar Michael Travers 14 55 38