Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 03, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 03-Oct-20 6:58AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 30-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 03-Oct-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x40410x009 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 6 61.5 58.5 91
2 x1441x3511 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2 60 88
3 01x8580x08 KUBRICK Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4 59 86
4 241x552374 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3 58 84
5 111x511x03 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 9 58 84
6 42317x5067 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7 56.5 81
7 1x4068x805 PANCHO Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 56.5 81
8 46053x0x50 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1 56.5 53.5 81
9 x4292724x6 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer James McDonald 10 55 78
10 13x41x7169 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale Tim Clark 8 54 76
11 x85410x733 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 53.5 79
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 11x2348x31 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6 59 114
2 x45778x021 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 59 114
3 7x54533x46 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 59 113
4 34x51257x3 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 11 59 110
5 41x0x0680x DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 9 59 106
6 4x66461x00 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 59 105
7 533499x000 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Sam Clipperton 7 59 96
8 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 59 86
9 241448x232 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 8 59 86
10 x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 58 93
11 0x42212x14 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 10 57 117
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x3174x111 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 56 96
2 215x22 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 4 56 92
3 1622x43 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56 82
4 14x314 MONTEFILIA David Payne Hugh Bowman 6 56 81
5 39x33111 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 56 77
6 0x17 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 56 64
7 40x6 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2 56 55
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4141x411x2 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 5 58.5 121
2 1x2360x1x1 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7 58.5 115
3 2714x5465x DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 58.5 106
4 1112x160x5 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 8 58.5 104
5 515x080146 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 1 58.5 98
6 64x21x741x LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2 58.5 96
7 229x1823x8 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3 56.5 106
8 1x1133x49x LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4 56.5 100
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x45778x021 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 20 56.5 111
2 101x300x51 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 56 110
3 93x1720x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1 55.5 109
4 0x8100x343 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 21 55.5 109
5 190x1410x0 NETTOYER Wendy Roche James Innes Jnr 14 54 110
6 2x13437x03 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Jason Collett 3 54 106
7 x7207523x2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2 54 106
8 7713116x14 THE CANDY MAN Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 9 53.5 105
9 31x7410x81 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 6 53 104
10 12x2322605 NICCANOVA Craig Carmody Blaike McDougall 11 53 104
11 x111228x21 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 18 52.5 107
12 11x2142x62 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Glen Boss 19 52.5 107
13 11150x3x51 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 13 52.5 1.5 100
14 8221111x05 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10 52 106
15 3x82435x35 RELOADED Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 51 100
16 832022x073 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 8 50 97
17 1x11123x92 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 12 50 96
18 363422x164 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 16 50 98
19 23250x3466 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a) 5 50 98
20 41121111x9 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Dolan 15 50 96
21e x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 50 88
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 60x1225x00 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5 58 109
2 x11126x111 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 7 57 1.0 110
3 0x03643x74 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Nash Rawiller 3 55.5 107
4 730x117x67 WU GOK Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 13 55 106
5 60x6613x50 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 12 54.5 105
6 746416341x ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 6 53.5 107
7 1x3103x092 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 19 53.5 54 104
8 02x7691x83 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 16 53.5 103
9 16x7000x32 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 53 102
10 141x7811x1 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 52.5 101
11 2x0352x678 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 9 52.5 99
12 28x376x695 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 15 51.5 103
13 895756x259 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 51.5 52.5 98
14 5313770x70 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a) 21 51.5 97
15 1123x00114 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 17 50.5 97
16 7x08787256 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Glen Boss 22 50 52 98
17 0504150x00 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Jess Taylor 18 50 98
18 6x1122x804 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 4 50 97
19e 31x7836x05 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 20 50.5 96
20e x507x19253 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 50 96
21e 533499x000 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Brock Ryan (a/), (late alt) 8 51 96
22e 0880x08303 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 14 50 96
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 23x189462x HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 10 63 60 94
2 12x143580x AIM SMART Mitchell Beer Tommy Berry 11 57 82
3 51313367x0 CONDOR Paul Perry Keagan Latham 6 56.5 81
4 65x13335x2 HILO James Cummings James McDonald 9 56.5 81
5 x51221070x ASHARANI Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5 56 84
6 x55349x271 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 55 82
7 5x50980412 MUSIC ADDITION Peter Gelagotis Nash Rawiller 4 55 56 78
8 119x1301x2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Tim Clark 8 53 74
9 811x9160x6 MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 3 53 51 74
10 2x2225x199 STELLAR PAULINEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 7 52 77
11 41x12 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Ms Alysha Collett 1 52 60