Racing NSW Logo


Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 08, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 03-Dec-18 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Dec-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 08-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 186
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7x1100x9 BALMACEDA Tony Newing 60
2 34x5046592 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett N/A
3 1x76466613 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner 53
4 3x75621620 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam 65
5 755115x454 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith 62
6 x12280x417 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees N/A
7 5748x000x0 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 56
8 6x04355466 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine 37
9 0640260858 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson 48
10 064x904x62 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser 47
11 58x0406x80 RED TICKER William Wain 51
12 3203x16145 SEA LADY Brett Thompson 68
13 2125541603 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 56
14 7909621263 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens 39
15 740188x786 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 64
16 1314x37025 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 57
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0477718515 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 53
2 6x95607848 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 54
3 36x35124x5 DIA VERNON Todd Howlett N/A
4 x533464141 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell 58
5 8x50048463 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 50
6 51x67x9 GOOD GRAB Rodney Northam 50
7 2x8010390x INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson 58
8 1816x8326x JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth 58
9 53x1x24541 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin 54
10 4447937484 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith 43
11 134017359x SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 50
12 4636360x72 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward 48
13 8896x55533 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker N/A
14 x104171646 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 54
15 1937x42789 TULLY HO Graham Watts 60
16 726516993x VALATIA Scott Thompson 51
17 2986x07x54 VALLESECO Rebecca Dunn N/A
18 648728x724 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler N/A
19 8050407805 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills 46
20 8500x52620 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 251x2523 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 55
2 53220x7861 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams 50
3 29x4555212 BALANTES Melissa Dennett 53
4 9x8x23841 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm 51
5 x70844445x BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile 37
6 4201030789 BON HONOUR Brian Young 37
7 4x65353557 CAPTAIN EYCHE Luke Morgan 49
8 075x686040 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson N/A
9 6x95607848 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 54
10 31x6x4574x GUIDED John Bannister 48
11 x161900243 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming 53
12 10x060x10 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam 53
13 7745x98x1 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 53
14 7x58606332 METRE EATER Colt Prosser 47
15 67128x2393 NAOKO Connie Greig 48
16 61583x3864 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes 45
17 475x521357 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker N/A
18 0890807809 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson 39
19 x140221x48 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett 58
20 0297331123 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson 48
21 4636360x72 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward 48
22 x2422216x7 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm 55
23 x013205x66 THE EQUINATOR William Wain 49
24 151 THERMOSA Rodney Robb 60
25 9200x10082 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen N/A
26 351x1981x6 WILLYAMA Mary Moses 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 668246x10 AMELDA Gayna Williams 51
2 521 ANAITA Cody Morgan 55
3 8229x6216 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm 54
4 307696x906 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker 40
5 10x5555060 CELONA Gavin Groth 38
6 8960x212 COCKY ROCKY William Wain 51
7 134x056400 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston 40
8 36x35124x5 DIA VERNON Todd Howlett N/A
9 83x2313722 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 49
10 6x78240x5x FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry N/A
11 51x67x9 GOOD GRAB Rodney Northam 50
12 44210126x0 GORGEOUS BOY Gayna Williams 44
13 72x84215x7 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon 53
14 7x20122 HAVENOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 56
15 7x5345155x HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward N/A
16 4x125x HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 55
17 0x066x271x I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle 54
18 19x3 KING PERCY Melissa Dennett 55
19 05x149x848 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan 46
20 22466x26x5 MALZOOM Gavin Groth 57
21 1x192402x6 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb 51
22 9100x MARLEY GIRL Brett Thompson 48
23 627x70x01 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham 48
24 023247436x NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett N/A
25 12x50x808 ONG VARN Todd Payne N/A
26 08x441489x PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt 51
27 12 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan 55
28 x4x4267312 THE MONT Cody Morgan 57
29 1x27766 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 53
30 75721 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker 51
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 251x2523 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 55
2 3540658977 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill N/A
3 x70844445x BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile 37
4 7349x887x1 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle N/A
5 778x008499 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig 46
6 166x7 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 54
7 x543148x95 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson 47
8 57x172833x HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills 52
9 0224098244 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair 45
10 0351x90x09 HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn N/A
11 1222x6266 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 56
12 33x4006446 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming N/A
13 7745x98x1 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 53
14 4360x40223 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair 54
15 4780x33315 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills N/A
16 8744024407 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 39
17 331 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 55
18 60x66x1242 SEMTEX Todd Payne 50
19 1733x72323 SHANGATO Allan Denham 58
20 0490x84178 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward 42
21 7x22467207 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 43
22 415467554x SUMMER SURF Brett Cavanough 44
23 723253318x SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser 50
24 24880x8x77 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham 42
25 66421x070 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson N/A
26 09x000040x TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan 36
27 8962288767 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn 40
28 7326x05069 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry 49
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 33x055x6 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara N/A
2 080x0223 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden N/A
3 8x0458274 BON BON George Woodward N/A
4 45x423 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham N/A
5 5740864769 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn N/A
6 0 CHANCE MY ARM Rodney Robb N/A
7 90x4 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland N/A
8 00485x00x0 COCHISE WARRIOR Adam Vine N/A
9 8 DARK ARLI Jeanette Holton N/A
10 5x36 DUKES COUNTY Luke Morgan N/A
11 06x FAMILY VALUES Jason Reilly N/A
12 5363035755 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn N/A
13 25x680x00 GONE WEST Paul Perry N/A
14 326x272x97 KENNETH Brett Thompson N/A
15 7x76350327 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin N/A
16 979 MALABUGILMAH Sue Grills N/A
17 6275x578 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn N/A
18 5x22 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch N/A
19 7450x0x563 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson N/A
20 6 ORTEZ Mark Mason N/A
21 PITCHI PITCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses N/A
22 89058x83 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson N/A
23 35 SO GOOD TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
24 7x93348 STARLETTO Stephen Jones N/A
25 2264x5x068 STONE Ken Lantry N/A
26 5x4322 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
27 46 TALDORA MISS James Berry N/A
28 5x4 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam N/A
29 392x5 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams N/A
30 9504738674 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens N/A