Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1* 2 3* 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 11:16AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x65800x895 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 101
2 42147x5453 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 115
3 5015222x03 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 100
4 13141x0x06 DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees 110
5 322x30x036 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 109
6 3x156x1112 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 98
7 7235160x12 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees 111
8 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees 101
9 x07005x532 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 103
10 26441301x7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 110
11 1x9410x422 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 115
12 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 100
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7x11181x31 ASIAGO James Cummings 84
2 6x22917x04 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent 64
3 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller 74
4 17104x18 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
5 210x17 CONTRITION (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 68
6 45x1421x43 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 87
7 11x211x21 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 106
8 154x832x19 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees 76
9 510x673113 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey 64
10 1x5552x054 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden 91
11 7x61231x50 NUDGE Chris Waller 76
12 5x422x1112 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 105
13 129x555146 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings 61
14 112 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
15 8x530x0310 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker 56
16 8725x55310 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings 63
17 1x2160x125 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 78
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 3212x781 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees 63
2 155x423 DIASONIC Richard Laming 68
3 145x30x613 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick 80
4 1134x90 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan 75
5 6x3431 HIGHMASTER Gwenda Markwell 58
6 26724x426 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup N/A
7 2x211 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle 65
8 1x1356x423 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 77
9 323234x142 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller 69
10 6x66300x11 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 62
11 331666x204 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle 60
12 1x1110 TORRENS Ethan Ensby 78
13 26x11 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1260x4316x AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
2 22133x4992 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 94
3 x2130x3417 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 104
4 790527x520 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees 100
5 123x13047x GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 102
6 770x685290 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 83
7 237x042x30 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 107
8 08x7718262 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 102
9 x54565x553 NOIRE Chris Waller 102
10 x3232621x0 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 100
11 355x3x03x8 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller 105
12 2x4247x338 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 102
13 9222x21111 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker 91
14 16x7104x35 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake 103
15 5451131x12 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 106
16 8x1332x645 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller 95
17 15x513x110 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
18 53403x600x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 103
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 725154x60x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 96
2 x54713x253 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 104
3 x3206620x5 CLIFF’S EDGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 104
4 231141x681 CUBA John Thompson 91
5 3x346120x4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 90
6 x114x870x4 DEBT AGENT (NZ) Jim Conlan 102
7 x1x4399x57 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
8 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
9 42x037902x GAILO CHOP (FR) Matthew Williams 110
10 71241x4315 GAULOIS James Cummings 104
11 123x13047x GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 102
12 56013x0x47 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden 95
13 237x042x30 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 107
14 79x0866243 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
15 x3246077x6 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
16 0x6694230x MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson 92
17 062x00323x MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 95
18 x59260x075 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller 102
19 x54565x553 NOIRE Chris Waller 102
20 355x3x03x8 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller 105
21 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 86
22 511x43213 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney 73
23 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING Anthony Freedman 93
24 1151x211x7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings 86
25 11x49393x1 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 105
26 1x2335516x SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller 86
27 8x1332x645 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller 95
28 320x56215x TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney 101
29 53403x600x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 103
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0x180x1334 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
2 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan 106
3 221x88880x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 103
4 97111267x9 CATH’S VILLAGE Kevin Corstens 74
5 3x117123x7 CORUSCATE James Cummings 84
6 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
7 5132650x0x FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 104
8 8x21322x10 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
9 x440x3440x GRAFF Kris Lees 105
10 x41x5123x1 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 96
11 62x1227x JAZETTE Anthony Cummings 59
12 242439x27x KEMENTARI James Cummings 109
13 435641x361 LIGULATE Cody Morgan 75
14 2303x1246x MANICURE James Cummings 102
15 81114x3972 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle 89
16 231x53149x SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave 79
17 1112x16 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 104
18 11x49393x1 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 105
19 50x05120x8 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees 105
20 x11x239x0x TATO KEY (ARG) Chris Waller 99
21 125x5x6126 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 97
22 183x4233x1 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 90
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 51200x2304 AGASSI Anthony Cummings 72
2 755612760x ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees 90
3 1951231x7x COMMANDER John Thompson 78
4 3013513133 CONDOR Paul Perry 84
5 x1x4399x57 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
6 360x351238 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 73
7 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
8 012x239x61 HANGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer 86
9 770x685290 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 83
10 79x0866243 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
11 x37x4046x9 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 81
12 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 86
13 211x5x7432 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 79
14 5x41171x25 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale 76
15 1151x211x7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings 86
16 1x2335516x SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller 86
17 x2180x47x1 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees 83
18 125x5x6126 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 97