Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 23, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +4m 1400m to the 400m, true the remainder with a cutaway applying at the 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Further showers expected
Nominations Last Published: Tue 17-Nov-20 11:12AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 18-Nov-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Nov-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Nov-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 23-Nov-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 6x170091x1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy N/A
2 2518781011 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 58
3 3773649740 CARMEN SANDIEGO Norm Loy N/A
4 128x22103x CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 54
5 29x401226x EARP Kurt Goldman 51
6 075147230x EL NIETO Luke Pepper 58
7 510x75050x EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner 47
8 6119x74697 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos 57
9 x41172x374 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 60
10 60x0081730 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer 57
11 164x13213x POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 63
12 x3337x0615 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke 61
13 0x51x52174 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer 54
14 50x5195152 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw 55
15 5705808x00 SAM Ron Steiner 35
16 068016018x SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 52
17 0x11008 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams 59
18 x1733611x0 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 61
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 70353671x7 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 50
2 418x905370 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 51
3 2278x69612 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer 56
4 241252x811 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer 59
5 9x66974627 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan 54
6 154 DECKER Phil Sweeney 51
7 1228x83024 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire 58
8 7471675425 DISMAYED Martin Stein N/A
9 08407x0006 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 43
10 4234116x54 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 55
11 62507x6539 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin N/A
12 415034x3x8 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey 53
13 7x566x7300 NARELLE Shilleagh MeyerVale 47
14 54x01706x0 PAHRULI Mick Smith 54
15 0x3538x431 POST FREE Danny Williams N/A
16 340x3x0221 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 53
17 54x2137195 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly 51
18 720694x087 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy 41
19 454428x211 SHARLIE Donna Scott 58
20 00x8531741 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick 53
21 2x7049x688 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 46
22 36593524x0 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Graham Byatt 59
23 33189x2943 WITHORN Maddison Collins 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 281x9x4658 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan 52
2 x93766155x CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood 46
3 331x86846x FLYING ARION Peter Clancy N/A
4 14x20059x0 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie 44
5 2x21 KENELEM Maddison Collins 56
6 3107x930 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy N/A
7 50757x1639 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer 45
8 18x6 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer 62
9 1231336x70 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin N/A
10 3618580603 NANGA Debbie Prest N/A
11 41 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
12 7x9214 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman 54
13 124x33949x REBEL ROMANCE Geoff Duryea 50
14 288065080x RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill 36
15 0255183730 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest N/A
16 x29312342x RIVER CHARGE Theresa Bateup 58
17 x70x402372 ROZBURG Scott Collings 48
18 586x70x070 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson 42
19 330x7x677x SWIFT ARRIVAL Craig Weeding N/A
20 078778x515 TORSITON Tim Donnelly 50
21 6490264625 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale 48
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 9x62249686 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart N/A
2 3586646x68 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick 43
3 5x50859582 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge 49
4 9x66974627 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan 54
5 154 DECKER Phil Sweeney 51
6 960x00x087 FARSTAR Paul McVicar 38
7 03x560990x GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher N/A
8 x313x46228 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott 56
9 1755 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott 52
10 06896x7907 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale N/A
11 3107x930 MADAM ETAK Dan McCarthy N/A
12 133x474440 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer 51
13 1231336x70 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin N/A
14 3618580603 NANGA Debbie Prest N/A
15 x990739756 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale 39
16 70x6251x42 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale 52
17 0x3538x431 POST FREE Danny Williams N/A
18 2x254835x7 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner 50
19 40x1 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn 53
20 794x329x1 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer 54
21 2729566198 SLY SLOTH Erin Maher N/A
22 6x43212354 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar 51
23 x000682942 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders 46
24 8x221 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison 55
25 x778656x05 UNO TOPS Peter Korn 42
26 010x764 WATCH ME SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0x AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee N/A
2 ARCADIA POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart N/A
3 8x CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar N/A
4 9x DYNAMIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer N/A
5 0x84243x9 ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke N/A
6 x35929464x GLENDOR Con Karakatsanis N/A
7 5 HAYYU Gratz Vella N/A
8 0x0466x4 HILFLAGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella N/A
9 5x JOBKEEPER Rex Cole N/A
10 06000800x0 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch N/A
11 8x6x708x23 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick N/A
12 037x376x MAGIC MURPHY Sylvia Thompson N/A
13 3638 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne N/A
14 MOTHA WAS A MUDDA Mark Gee N/A
15 2 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy N/A
16 705x47x5 RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding N/A
17 ROI BILLY Billy Barker N/A
18 0x ROMAN COURT Mark Gee N/A
19 992 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray N/A
20 6x72x THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive N/A
21 485223334x THUWAANY Chris Heywood N/A
22 6x6x24239 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart N/A
23 077834 ZELBERG Norm Loy N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 83 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer N/A
2 778686308x BIG TEDDY Wayne Carroll N/A
3 5046577345 CLIFF’S BOY Erin Maher N/A
4 237x2320 CLUB DOUBLE Paul McVicar N/A
5 0 DEPUTY LEADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
6 4x05695 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
7 6 LILAC VENICE Norm Gardner N/A
8 5x86 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott N/A
9 97 MUNGINDI Sylvia Thompson N/A
10 2x7x3225L6 NAMARARI Andrew Dale N/A
11 57 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin N/A
12 30x3245442 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale N/A
13 8x050 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray N/A
14 05x00x4 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison N/A
15 56406 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie N/A
16 4962099x66 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer N/A
17 2660x4 SWAN BAY Dan McCarthy N/A
18 4895 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney N/A
19 8x609386x3 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
20 97074687x4 ZENYASA Rodger Waters N/A