Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 03, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 28-Sep-20 11:19AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 29-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 30-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 30-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 03-Oct-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 320
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 081x73x400 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller 83
2 4413x280 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 70
3 42944x3338 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 90
4 21x2 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 60
5 7x54533x46 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 114
6 2x13437x03 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent 106
7 x25319x440 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 105
8 x010x040x3 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees 103
9 42317x5067 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 83
10 8221111x05 COLETTE James Cummings 106
11 6111x21281 COMING AROUND Brent Stanley 90
12 012x043x00 CRACK ON CRACK ON (GB) Gary & John Moore 94
13 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84
14 5x5663x900 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller 102
15 399x5757x1 DESERT LORD David Vandyke 90
16 x1441x3511 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
17 11x51 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 91
18 15x3010x50 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
19 12114x8 DRAGON LEAP Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 96
20 5x2810x017 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 113
21 6x3113x651 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
22 x71376x745 EVALINA Kris Lees 96
23 110111x5 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
24 229x1823x8 FASIKA Joseph Pride 106
25 11x2348x31 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 114
26 4x1602x290 FLIT James Cummings 106
27 11x2142x62 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 107
28 832x1950x0 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees 76
29 23250x3466 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
30 x1212224x0 HARLECH (NZ) Michael Moroney 97
31 11919x613 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 85
32 496x085x12 HUMIDOR (NZ) Chris Waller 108
33 3x0x470x11 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden 98
34 x11623x242 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 75
35 0x8100x343 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller 109
36 613 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
37 131037x311 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
38 x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 88
39 6x32050x30 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller 108
40 13124 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
41 x45778x021 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 111
42 01x8580x08 KUBRICK Chris Waller 86
43 30x30x4x77 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 108
44 4x66461x00 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 106
45 832022x073 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin 97
46 11x9702x67 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 106
47 133x366 MAMARAGAN John Thompson 90
48 22x1180x07 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith 106
49 x712561x39 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 94
50 101x300x51 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 110
51 46x11133x0 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 107
52 x11126x111 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 108
53 190x1410x0 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 110
54 12x2322605 NICCANOVA Craig Carmody 104
55 3x1132 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
56 1x50340x36 NUDGE Chris Waller 85
57 1343x221 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
58 111x511x03 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea 84
59 2111117x04 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker 104
60 116162x48 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
61 x111228x21 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 107
62 1x5x0803x2 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 84
63 21x140x068 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham 105
64 4321343x70 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney 80
65 3x02026x10 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees 72
66 3x82435x35 RELOADED Chris Waller 100
67 1x11123x92 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 96
68 11150x3x51 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
69 323x030717 ROMANCER (NZ) Grahame Begg 96
70 363422x164 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller 98
71 11216x06 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 106
72 11210x1 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 76
73 98276x5120 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh 102
74 44116x4539 SO SI BON Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 105
75 1x211x70x0 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings 86
76 56x211x345 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees 106
77 93x1720x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 109
78 259243x461 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 89
79 x61212x845 SUPERGIANT (NZ) Michael Costa 84
80 3561x0261x SURE KNEE Chris Waller 96
81 1x1255x199 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 105
82 31x4124x36 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 100
83 7713116x14 THE CANDY MAN Peter & Paul Snowden 105
84 36x7751x80 TYZONE Toby & Trent Edmonds 107
85 41121111x9 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds 96
86 0x42212x14 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 117
87 41x1121223 WANDABAA Kris Lees 92
88 31x7410x81 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 104
89 1559 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
90 111124x588 YULONG JANUARY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 95
91 x7207523x2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 106
92 6x1122x804 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 96
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 702x904111 AL GALAYEL (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
2 42944x3338 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 90
3 895756x259 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 99
4 x507x19253 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees 94
5 1x6804x241 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith 73
6 5313770x70 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
7 x83807x912 BARADE (FR) Archie Alexander 77
8 x750x90840 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 97
9 43x8365227 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) Chris Waller 73
10 02x7691x83 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 103
11 1x334x2212 CADRE DU NOIR (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 79
12 2x0352x678 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 101
13 2492332865 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller 99
14 6x953125x2 CHAPADA Michael Moroney 94
15 8221111x05 COLETTE James Cummings 106
16 222311x779 COSTELLO David Payne 84
17 0218x01611 CREEDENCE Matt Cumani 98
18 615129x337 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller 93
19 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84
20 41x0x0680x DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees 106
21 x988628141 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller 81
22 112x08x002 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller 92
23 15x3010x50 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
24 6x3113x651 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
25 746416341x ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 107
26 0xP3611347 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
27 34x51257x3 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 110
28 51625x0263 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 90
29 74x9748x00 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 100
30 6x1111x336 GAME KEEPER Tony & Calvin McEvoy 92
31 7x08787256 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners 98
32 0880x08303 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 96
33 386x051x90 HAKY (IRE) Archie Alexander 103
34 6221x05530 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller 95
35 16x7000x32 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
36 2122107x40 INVERLOCH (IRE) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 100
37 601168x086 JACK REGAN (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 81
38 x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 88
39 2x2113x500 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller 83
40 260x881194 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees 82
41 141x7811x1 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
42 33x632x484 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller 85
43 311x114x04 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 107
44 21346x7x48 MILESTONE (FR) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 70
45 0x03643x74 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 107
46 0504150x00 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller 100
47 2111x04267 MORE THAN EVER (NZ) Tony & Calvin McEvoy 80
48 126789x500 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 90
49 x11126x111 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 108
50 60x1225x00 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees 112
51 542230x644 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Anthony & Sam Freedman 89
52 13x41x7169 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale 76
53 31x7836x05 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller 97
54 1123x00114 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 97
55 x312111212 PERSAN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
56 652x025245 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller 93
57 x164x82284 PRESSURE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 72
58 x423115x05 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 105
59 60x6613x50 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees 105
60 211x247x2x RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees 80
61 28x376x695 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea 103
62 7x506x4127 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
63 211x99x366 SAVVY LAD (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 67
64 1x3103x092 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 103
65 x22111x536 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker 79
66 11210x1 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 76
67 98276x5120 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh 102
68 533499x000 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 98
69 005x532x52 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 102
70 xF1216x936 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 92
71 47740715x0 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 92
72 2142x23141 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
73 3x07521342 TAVIRUN (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 88
74 0x38572x18 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
75 1141x5060x THE HOLY ONE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 83
76 x083642527 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller 97
77 241448x232 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 86
78 x622221x58 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller 94
79 26x800x372 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller 79
80 1x755633x7 WARNING Anthony & Sam Freedman 102
81 730x117x67 WU GOK Chris Waller 106
82 114319x365 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller 79
83 6x19x17x78 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Archie Alexander 108
84 x7207523x2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 106
85 P8x8x60094 ZACADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 87
86 6x1122x804 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 96
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 11x22 AIDENSFIELD Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
2 40x6 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings 55
3 0 AMURI Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
4 26x1434 ANITRA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
5 8x431 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham 59
6 2227x44218 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller 63
7 318 CLASSY PINS (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
8 6x48 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller N/A
9 1x3174x111 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden 96
10 43 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham N/A
11 26x18x36 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
12 1x2298x46 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham 79
13 6x86x70 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees N/A
14 0x FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings N/A
15 6x2170 GIOVANNA RUN Chris Waller 68
16 215x22 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 92
17 215 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 60
18 10x JOEY’S GIFT Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
19 39x33111 JOVIALITY Chris Waller 77
20 10x3 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
21 1211x13112 KISUKANO Michael Nolan N/A
22 3112x LA VERNAZZA (NZ) Jamie Richards 86
23 1x34 LAND AHOY John Sargent 59
24 9x650 LATIN LYRIC Craig Carmody N/A
25 116x4 LETZBEGLAM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
26 013 MAJESTIC WINGS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
27 22 MASHRABIYA James Cummings N/A
28 2419 MELBA STORM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
29 0x17 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham 64
30 116 MISS CABARET Michael Costa N/A
31 2x23x81350 MISS CANADA Kris Lees 72
32 3x51 MISS CONDUCT Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
33 14x314 MONTEFILIA David Payne 81
34 14x64 MONTIA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
35 6514 OBIRI Edward Cummings 60
36 771x5 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne 64
37 0Px2 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
38 4x6x4108 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton 63
39 241 PALASZCZUK (NZ) Michael Costa N/A
40 14x PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees N/A
41 9x42227 PERFECT WORLD Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
42 19x5 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings 64
43 332153x623 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith N/A
44 8121 SEQUANA Kris Lees N/A
45 3x54 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
46 92 SPECTACLE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
47 2x2225x199 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden 77
48 13x22 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman 63
49 5x3411x52 THE ACTUARY Tony Gollan N/A
50 42110x285 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings 80
51 3x42 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees N/A
52 57 VAN CLEEF Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
53 1622x43 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
54 87x63 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham N/A
55 3x187 YOSEMITE (NZ) Robbie Griffiths N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 2x2111x650 ADELONG Brad Widdup 91
2 1x2360x1x1 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 115
3 2714x5465x DEPRIVE James Cummings 106
4 229x1823x8 FASIKA Joseph Pride 106
5 311x1412x7 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 107
6 23x189462x HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 94
7 x27x33580x KEMENTARI James Cummings 108
8 1x1133x49x LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings 100
9 64x21x741x LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott 96
10 4141x411x2 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 121
11 515x080146 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden 98
12 1112x160x5 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 104
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7x54533x46 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 113
2 02x7691x83 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 103
3 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 86
4 41x0x0680x DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees 106
5 5x5663x900 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller 99
6 11x2348x31 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 114
7 34x51257x3 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 110
8 x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 93
9 6x32050x30 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller 108
10 x45778x021 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 114
11 4x66461x00 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 105
12 0504150x00 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller 98
13 101x300x51 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 110
14 x11126x111 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 110
15 60x1225x00 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees 109
16 12x2322605 NICCANOVA Craig Carmody 103
17 533499x000 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 96
18 93x1720x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 110
19 241448x232 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 86
20 0x42212x14 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 117
21 6x1122x804 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 12x143580x AIM SMART Mitchell Beer 82
2 x51221070x ASHARANI Kris Lees 84
3 x55349x271 ATHIRI James Cummings 82
4 119x1301x2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills 74
5 51313367x0 CONDOR Paul Perry 81
6 23x189462x HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 94
7 65x13335x2 HILO James Cummings 81
8 811x9160x6 MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams 74
9 5x50980412 MUSIC ADDITION Peter Gelagotis 78
10 2x2225x199 STELLAR PAULINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 77
11 9445x8x779 TONSOR Matthew Smith 80
12 0768103030 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 60
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x85410x733 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller 79
2 42317x5067 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 81
3 x1441x3511 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 88
4 x40410x009 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt 91
5 01x8580x08 KUBRICK Chris Waller 86
6 x4292724x6 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer 78
7 241x552374 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller 84
8 312149x706 MOUNT TABORA (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden 79
9 13x41x7169 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale 76
10 111x511x03 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea 84
11 1x4068x805 PANCHO Chris Waller 81
12 46053x0x50 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli 81
13 241448x232 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 86