Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 05-Apr-21 11:14AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 06-Apr-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 07-Apr-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Apr-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 10-Apr-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 410
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 111x116 AEGON (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
2 x230424x76 AGE OF CHIVALRY (NZ) The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
3 3x1174x365 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 100
4 447x3721x5 ARCHEDEMUS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
5 1322x11112 AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 113
6 x462605x33 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 111
7 x300922142 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 105
8 2111207 BRANDO (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 85
9 x2203x2340 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 100
10 91x117x7 BULLFINCH (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
11 x440825x34 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 106
12 11x1348x10 CHAILLOT The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 97
13 32714x4245 CHERRY TORTONI The Championships Contender Patrick Payne N/A
14 x0561x1245 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 114
15 x131283x27 CRIADERAS The Championships Contender James Cummings 95
16 x235407x07 DALASAN The Championships Contender Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 105
17 17x332x707 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
18 x35113x236 DISCHARGED The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 92
19 810x017x52 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 112
20 1615x048 EMBOLISM The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 84
21 415219x360 EMERALDS The Championships Contender John Sargent 97
22 92x3117x59 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
23 x8352x7208 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 110
24 x133131910 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 102
25 2x6220x448 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
26 4x3240x415 GEM SONG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 107
27 x4230x8019 GRANDSLAM The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
28 280115x002 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 106
29 1919x6130x HOLYFIELD The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 85
30 85x1230x40 HUMIDOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
31 x2227x7811 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
32 70x1107x41 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 107
33 42512x3354 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 102
34 0x34303x20 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
35 3x1x1x433 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
36 x138x55x50 IMPI The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 70
37 6133x47 JET PROPULSION The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
38 7x311918x0 JUNIPAL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
39 x612730x80 JUST THINKIN’ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
40 02110x2250 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 114
41 1x2112x514 LION’S ROAR (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 104
42 073575x457 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS The Championships Contender Jarrod Austin N/A
43 0x51068x82 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
44 1x117x321 MO’UNGA (NZ) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 107
45 x27106x301 MR QUICKIE The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
46 x834470x09 MR SATCHMO (FR) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
47 6x11124x51 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 114
48 x002900x87 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 104
49 11x2235x11 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 104
50 x3719x3502 NONCONFORMIST The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 99
51 0142x8x60x OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 107
52 24511x1495 PELTZER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 96
53 4x1x3x20x9 PLUMATIC (GB) The Championships Contender Lloyd Kennewell 106
54 2310x15 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
55 6162x48x34 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 95
56 68x0720x89 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 99
57 8x2117x110 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 115
58 03x2117x50 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 100
59 5x35046x94 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
60 273181x196 RICH HIPS The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 101
61 3x51730x34 ROCK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
62 11x21238x2 RUSSIAN CAMELOT (IRE) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 113
63 5x11624x86 SAMADOUBT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 111
64 92527x1201 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
65 6x06014x30 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 110
66 22x16x7941 SIR DRAGONET (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
67 973410x516 SO SI BON The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 109
68 26111x8510 SOVEREIGN AWARD The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 101
69 22095x4169 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
70 15224x2118 SUBEDAR The Championships Contender James Cummings 91
71 3x46160x17 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 105
72 712111787 THE ELANORA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
73 1x11111x55 THE HARROVIAN The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds 100
74 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 82
75 325103x121 THINK IT OVER The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 113
76 2132x53328 THY KINGDOM COME The Championships Contender John Thompson 87
77 x14117x311 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 122
78 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 88
79 6x44214211 YAO DASH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
80 13x8x3647x ZAAKI (GB) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 106
81 1x3x112x5 ZIEGFELD (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 94
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 4x1111x014 ANCESTRY The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
2 211x1130x0 ANDERS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
3 14215x2330 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
4 365x321x54 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings 118
5 5x1344x487 BROOKLYN HUSTLE The Championships Contender Jason Warren & Dean Krongold 101
6 310x215x14 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 101
7 4x1114x493 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 96
8 11x3413x54 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 107
9 08x85220x3 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR The Championships Contender Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
10 11x5134x59 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 88
11 7x11204x11 EDUARDO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 116
12 x573x6111x ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
13 110111x50x FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
14 92x3117x59 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
15 x29010x595 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
16 412x7x4560 GREYWORM The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
17 221x1752x5 HAUT BRION HER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
18 29x8415x00 HEY DOC The Championships Contender Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
19 0x34303x20 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
20 0753x121x3 JONKER The Championships Contender Tony Gollan 102
21 3x49x183x3 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 110
22 23x26462x2 LYRE The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
23 2x6741x260 MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 105
24 11x238x131 MASKED CRUSADER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
25 33x0x60220 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 108
26 11x2472x12 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller 118
27 12723x5720 ON THE LEAD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 74
28 53x3722x32 ORDER OF COMMAND The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 105
29 2310x15 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
30 6162x48x34 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 95
31 2315149x60 PRIME CANDIDATE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 94
32 3x25318x98 RANTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
33 5x11624x86 SAMADOUBT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 111
34 66x1801x11 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
35 1x5111x204 SEPTEMBER RUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
36 11x5658x40 SPLINTEX The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 100
37 0x2112x358 SWATS THAT The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
38 x1211x2118 TAILLEUR The Championships Contender James Cummings 100
39 7219x2424x TREKKING The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
40 WHASIR The Championships Contender Glen Thompson N/A
41 238x113x16 WILD RULER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 99
42 4x115x08x2 WISDOM OF WATER The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
43 21x111x169 WRITTEN BEAUTY The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 93
44 400x114x71 ZOUTORI The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 111x116 AEGON (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
2 1x211 AKASAWA The Championships Contender Paul Messara 66
3 2112111 AMARELINHA (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
4 1126654 BELTORO The Championships Contender Robert Hickmott N/A
5 731733x0 BOB The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 60
6 11733x700 BUCHAREST The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
7 32714x4245 CHERRY TORTONI The Championships Contender Patrick Payne N/A
8 4x541525 D’CLONE (NZ) The Championships Contender David Vandyke N/A
9 11 DUNDIRTCHEAP The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
10 151132 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
11 x7345x4114 FAVREAU (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
12 3323x41210 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
13 FOSCOLO The Championships Contender Kacy Fogden N/A
14 x4230x8019 GRANDSLAM The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
15 0x167 HARMONY NATION The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
16 112x132 HARMONY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
17 31x10800 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Brent Stanley 69
18 19x05070 HINCH’EM UP The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 51
19 3291137 JUST A JEDI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
20 12x7612x36 KHOEKHOE The Championships Contender Matt Cumani 83
21 1x2112x514 LION’S ROAR (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 104
22 64457x0140 LUNAR FOX The Championships Contender Paul Preusker 100
23 53721528 MILFORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh 95
24 176644x010 MIRAVALLE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 86
25 x314113x63 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne 106
26 1x117x321 MO’UNGA (NZ) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 107
27 76x2419205 NARVAEZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
28 422x174104 OLYMPIC GAZE The Championships Contender Paul Perry 59
29 8457 PENITENTIARY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
30 x52221x237 PERSONAL The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
31 2310x15 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
32 4x64531222 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) The Championships Contender Edward Cummings N/A
33 795 QUIET MICHAEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
34 124512111 ROCKET SPADE The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
35 321419 RONDINO The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
36 170x421757 SAFFIANO The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 69
37 35x5x1236 SETANTA The Championships Contender Tony Gollan 61
38 5321x1142 SKY LAB The Championships Contender Paul Perry 100
39 4619x624 SOCRATES (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 61
40 07x5138130 THE CULLINAN The Championships Contender Bryan Dais 64
41 712111787 THE ELANORA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
42 19238 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
43 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 82
44 5x314x5658 THE MEDIATOR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 55
45 81746x79 TOKEN SPIRIT The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
46 22x1132135 TOSCANINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 75
47 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 88
48 1x241 YALETOWN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
49 123x7523 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
50 64x9431466 ZAKSPEED The Championships Contender Wendy Roche N/A
51 043519 ZUDIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 61
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 31 ALL GIRLS The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
2 51x2312 ANAMOE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
3 2116 ARTORIUS The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
4 2301 ASHEMA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
5 724 AUDREY GIRL The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
6 9 AWE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
7 266 BADEN ROAD The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
8 0x8 BAHAHAA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
9 4720 BARANOF The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
10 2x0 BIG FUN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
11 67 BRIGANTINE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
12 30 BRUCKNER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
13 61 CADBOLL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
14 14x35 CAPTIVANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
15 46x55 CENTRO STORICO The Championships Contender Richard Litt N/A
16 CHENIN The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
17 862 CHILL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
18 038x10 COASTWATCH The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
19 665x303 COLLIER BAY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
20 5 COMPLETION The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
21 1x62 CONVERGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
22 1201 DAILY BUGLE The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
23 7x DASH DASH DASH The Championships Contender Glen Thompson N/A
24 6 DEVINE DIABLO The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
25 72 DIO The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
26 8486 DOOLA TEELA The Championships Contender Gary Nickson N/A
27 4x0 ELEGANT BOOM The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
28 6 ESTONIA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
29 0 FABULOUS CHOICE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
30 526 FEUDAL EMPIRE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
31 469 FLYING WITNESS The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
32 388 FORGOT YOU (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
33 114 FOUR MOVES AHEAD The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
34 623 GIN MARTINI (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
35 210 GLISTENING The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
36 68x GRINZINGER PRINCE The Championships Contender Jason Warren & Dean Krongold N/A
37 7 HARLEY STREET The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
38 5x10 HEAD OF STATE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
39 127 HILAL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
40 86 HOMBRE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
41 2138 HOME AFFAIRS The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
42 52 IN THE BLINK The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
43 12x21253 INGRATIATING The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
44 2x351 I’VE BEAN THERE The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
45 1262 JAMAEA The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price N/A
46 274 KING OF SPARTA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
47 38 LAST NOT LEAST The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
48 9x35 LEASE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
49 2111 LIGHTSABER The Championships Contender Peter G Moody N/A
50 2x139 MALLORY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
51 40504 MANDALONG CASH The Championships Contender Gary Nickson N/A
52 7x833 MAURICE’S MEDAD The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
53 13 MAZU The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
54 345233 MICRO The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
55 5x070 MISTAKEN IDENTITY The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
56 MISTER LARRABEE The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
57 0x4035 MONTANA FLASH The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
58 14 MR MOZART The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
59 5 NEVER CRY The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
60 111221 ON THE BUBBLES The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
61 6x11 O’PRESIDENT The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
62 PACHECO The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
63 11x67 PAULELE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
64 09 PEACEFUL AFFAIR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
65 PLAGIARIZED The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
66 6x14 PREDETERMINED The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
67 14x0 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
68 1x650 READILY AVAILABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
69 79 RED NEBULA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
70 11230 ROCKET TIGER The Championships Contender Scott Spackman N/A
71 121 SAIF The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
72 63x SEACOLE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
73 97x80 SEETHING SEB The Championships Contender Karen Owen N/A
74 1x721610 SHAQUERO The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
75 43340 SING A LOVE SONG The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
76 1141 STAY INSIDE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
77 31020 SWIFT WITNESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
78 13111 SWORD OF STATE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
79 3 TABORCA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
80 7210 TEA LEAVES The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
81 6x346 TESTIMONIAL The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
82 310 THE BULLRING The Championships Contender Kim Waugh N/A
83 TIEMPE PASSATE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
84 1x52 TIGER OF MALAY The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
85 33 TRIFACCIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
86 6585 TRISTATE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
87 7 TURGENEV The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
88 VICTORY BAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Peter G Moody N/A
89 2 WARRIOR HERO The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
90 345 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
91 730 WIZARD OF OZ The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
92 5 WOLFBURN The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
93 2 YEARNING The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
94 YOUR TIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
95 0 YOUTHFULL The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
96 31 ZERELLE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 86x2114x31 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor N/A
2 218116x445 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson N/A
3 21x16161 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
4 2222x21211 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson N/A
5 25613x2212 BAILEYS Graham Payne N/A
6 4x16125x22 BAUTISTA Donna Scott N/A
7 11421x8618 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan 68
8 61x3230 CHASE MY CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes 59
9 x125x20130 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan N/A
10 x317x66874 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary N/A
11 23x35823x2 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin N/A
12 x9x11136x3 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams N/A
13 1426x15x13 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor 70
14 1131494x42 LEG WORK Danny Williams N/A
15 3x437x2561 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock N/A
16 31x511224 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett N/A
17 1D739x4332 ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary N/A
18 x41112x171 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam N/A
19 51581x2x28 SUBTLE GREY Allan Kehoe 64
20 3454x03313 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy N/A
21 8203x74312 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy 67
22 12x1237 TARA JASMINE John Shelton N/A
23 254111x312 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy N/A
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1x8268x661 ACHIEVER Chris Waller 70
2 5x3631x75 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings 59
3 84x5244556 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt 64
4 121245x491 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent 71
5 1615x048 EMBOLISM The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 84
6 132x82 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 70
7 44x424112 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham 65
8 23x213x11 KIKU Chris Waller 77
9 348x44 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore N/A
10 6113x33310 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
11 438x11x656 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller 71
12 213x7x OUTBURST Paul Messara 59
13 2310x15 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
14 32x156x27 SAMMY Kris Lees 60
15 664 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings N/A
16 630x1345 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green 57
17 25312x23 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 64
18 36x1751x TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara 62
19 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 82
20 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 88
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM