Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 31-Mar-21 5:45PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 13-Apr-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Apr-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Apr-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 17-Apr-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 379
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, 11th $20,000, 12th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x11x2x11x2 ADDEYBB (IRE) William Haggas N/A
2 111x116 AEGON (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
3 x2593x6653 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
4 1322x11112 AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 113
5 x462605x33 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 111
6 x300922142 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
7 11733x700 BUCHAREST The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
8 1x2203x234 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 102
9 x440825x34 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 105
10 11x1348x10 CHAILLOT The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 97
11 5x2193x735 CHAPADA Michael Moroney N/A
12 x0561x1245 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 115
13 x1x1736x30 COLLIDE (GB) Kris Lees 95
14 x131283x27 CRIADERAS The Championships Contender James Cummings 96
15 117x332x70 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
16 71x1546x9 ENGLISH KING (FR) Michael Moroney 89
17 x65119x241 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
18 x8352x7208 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
19 2x6220x448 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
20 x4230x8019 GRANDSLAM The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
21 x32400x654 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
22 242512x335 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 104
23 02110x2250 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 114
24 1x2112x514 LION’S ROAR (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 104
25 4x04508x66 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 106
26 x60113x191 MELODY BELLE (NZ) Jamie Richards N/A
27 3x74108x93 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 110
28 x314113x63 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne 106
29 1x117x321 MO’UNGA (NZ) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 100
30 213x41x211 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
31 2x27106x30 MR QUICKIE The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes 112
32 6x11124x51 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 111
33 x00980x489 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees 106
34 350x033x70 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) Kris Lees 75
35 211x2235x1 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 92
36 0142x8x60x OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 107
37 2310x15 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
38 68x0720x89 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 99
39 8x2117x110 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 115
40 803x2117x5 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 101
41 115x05x758 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 102
42 124512111 ROCKET SPADE The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 90
43 11x21238x2 RUSSIAN CAMELOT (IRE) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 113
44 5x11624x86 SAMADOUBT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 111
45 x513883x28 SAN HUBERTO (IRE) Matt Cumani N/A
46 092527x120 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
47 6x06014x30 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 110
48 222x16x794 SIR DRAGONET (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 114
49 3973410x51 SO SI BON The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
50 522621x623 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 106
51 41301x79x7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 108
52 4x1x2211x2 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham 101
53 22095x4169 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
54 2x18734x26 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 110
55 07x5138130 THE CULLINAN The Championships Contender Bryan Dais N/A
56 712111787 THE ELANORA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
57 325103x121 THINK IT OVER The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 106
58 x58203x681 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller 102
59 x14117x311 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 120
60 123x752 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 86
61 13x8x3647x ZAAKI (GB) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 106
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 4221x42732 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 59
2 21111x121x AMADE (IRE) Phillip Stokes 102
3 x2593x6653 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 102
4 x462605x33 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 111
5 4521130x33 BEAUDZ WELL (NZ) John Wheeler 76
6 5x2193x735 CHAPADA Michael Moroney 103
7 x0561x1245 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 114
8 x1x1736x30 COLLIDE (GB) Kris Lees 94
9 0x21121x66 CONCERT HALL (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 108
10 x044x68527 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 88
11 12x5111166 DEFIBRILLATE (NZ) Patrick Payne 103
12 x65119x241 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 95
13 43x21018x1 FAVORITE MOON (GER) William Haggas 100
14 06027x8551 GOOD IDEA Phillip Stokes 96
15 21x3134 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller 74
16 1x47x0x088 HAPPY PHARRELL (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 85
17 x32400x654 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
18 x540134200 IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards 101
19 9520331506 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride 76
20 x054358247 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 82
21 7811x188x7 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
22 4x04508x66 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 106
23 066107x878 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) Danny O'Brien 104
24 3x74108x93 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 110
25 50x000x606 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller 94
26 1x30x0x861 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller 83
27 3x6525x897 MOONLIGHT MAID Mitchell Freedman 82
28 x00980x489 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees 102
29 35678x8x56 NELSON (IRE) Robert Hickmott 93
30 0011455x77 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 93
31 6937972944 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) Lisa Latta 101
32 524549x351 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller 99
33 115x05x758 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 100
34 613x500x90 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees 102
35 x58862x622 REALM OF FLOWERS Anthony & Sam Freedman 99
36 695082x805 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea 96
37 251x311123 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
38 x513883x28 SAN HUBERTO (IRE) Matt Cumani 106
39 16x7164x78 SARACEN KNIGHT (IRE) Robert Hickmott 79
40 4844668x33 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 86
41 x28228x865 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller 92
42 50x0834120 SHEPARD (GB) Peter G Moody 77
43 361325x323 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker 96
44 0006x063x5 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 102
45 342x471822 SIN TO WIN (NZ) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 91
46 0002860882 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 102
47 222x16x794 SIR DRAGONET (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 114
48 0x5x014140 SKYMAX (GER) Mark Newnham 89
49 522621x623 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 106
50 41301x79x7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 108
51 4x1x2211x2 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham 105
52 9x03310x49 STEEL PRINCE (IRE) Anthony & Sam Freedman 105
53 2x18734x26 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 110
54 x58203x681 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller 107
55 37114015x0 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith 65
56 36513x6914 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller 88
57 123x752 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 88
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 2112111 AMARELINHA (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
2 x4317x9164 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham 63
3 43x333 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith N/A
4 21x36 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller 65
5 61x3230 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes 59
6 10x3622521 CHEQUERBOARD Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
7 x12310x521 CHICA FUERTE Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
8 4319x7452 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham 64
9 7x37214637 DRAGON QUEEN (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
10 25x12821 DUAIS Edward Cummings 65
11 x21134x432 ELIZABEEL John Sargent 88
12 521163 FLEXIBLE James Cummings 71
13 61111 FORCE OF WILL (NZ) Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 82
14 311816 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh 69
15 112x13 HARMONY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 94
16 7916x2 HIMIKO Stephen O'Halloran 55
17 5x2227x781 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
18 3x1x1x43 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 68
19 06x992140 KARAUNA Anthony Cummings 58
20 8x5641 LA CABANA (NZ) Anthony Cummings N/A
21 763x227224 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker N/A
22 1x34x711 LAND AHOY John Sargent 63
23 x176644x01 MIRAVALLE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 68
24 7x17x705 MISS GUGGENHEIM Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
25 x314113x63 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne 106
26 33x62 MOREMI Richard Litt N/A
27 7x34213 MY SQUEEZE LOUISE (NZ) Denis Pagan N/A
28 114 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 63
29 4x9P12116 PARURE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
30 42227x2152 PERFECT WORLD Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
31 0x52221x23 PERSONAL The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
32 7578 POSEIDON JEWEL Kerry Parker N/A
33 343x910 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) Chris Waller 60
34 4x1 PRINCESS RHAENYS Peter G Moody N/A
35 40x11x33 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn 58
36 822252x823 SALTO ANGEL (NZ) Danny O'Brien N/A
37 1x26521x4 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman 63
38 100x290 SELFLESS Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
39 5x33113665 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
40 51x77 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell 60
41 9x62613x74 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell 65
42 21x4355417 TOKORANGI (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
43 2x4330x824 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 92
44 32x18 VIDIANO Peter G Moody N/A
45 6x6179 VINTAGE HARVEST Mark Newnham 58
46 00x241 YANKEE DIVA Nigel Blackiston N/A
47 53318246 ZEE FALLS (NZ) Stephen Marsh N/A
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 x2800642x4 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 70
2 x33387x402 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 86
3 13x1174x36 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 100
4 180x121 ANNAVISTO (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
5 x1925308x8 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees 92
6 1322x11112 AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 113
7 7222130x68 BAM’S ON FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
8 180x38478x BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 89
9 11x1348x10 CHAILLOT The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 97
10 x12310x521 CHICA FUERTE Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
11 16x1121x50 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith 86
12 x0561x1245 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 115
13 2x1413x33 CORNFLOWER BLUE (NZ) Jamie Richards N/A
14 4319x7452 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham 64
15 x21134x432 ELIZABEEL John Sargent 88
16 415219x360 EMERALDS The Championships Contender John Sargent 99
17 6x745753x6 EVALINA Kris Lees 96
18 92x3117x59 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
19 x29010x595 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
20 x133131910 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 102
21 2x6220x448 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
22 x11x1212x1 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh 78
23 0280115x00 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 106
24 5x2227x781 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
25 242512x335 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 104
26 3x1x1x43 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 68
27 x311450x84 IN GOOD HEALTH Peter G Moody N/A
28 x4970x0660 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson 86
29 418x95930x IRITHEA John O'Shea N/A
30 2121x0x KAHMA LASS (NZ) Jamie Richards 97
31 521x030111 KRONE Tony Gollan 106
32 64513x1444 LE LUDE John Thompson 81
33 1112x13151 LEVANTE (NZ) Ken & Bev Kelso N/A
34 2x6741x260 MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
35 x60113x191 MELODY BELLE (NZ) Jamie Richards N/A
36 x176644x01 MIRAVALLE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 68
37 7x17x705 MISS GUGGENHEIM Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
38 0x07x0x200 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith 102
39 0408369517 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 97
40 33x0x60220 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 108
41 x314113x63 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne 106
42 41x11x300x MY GOLD BRACELET (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 84
43 211x2235x1 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 92
44 0340x360x4 NUDGE Chris Waller 85
45 15112x42 ODEUM Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
46 8x2117x110 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 115
47 233x12476x QUINTESSA Mark Newnham 74
48 1x35x17 REDEEL Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
49 221x07x448 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden 102
50 1273181x19 RICH HIPS The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 101
51 747x434390 SELICA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 74
52 6x06014x30 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 110
53 26111x8510 SOVEREIGN AWARD The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 102
54 2x55286x31 STARELLE Danny O'Brien N/A
55 3x46160x17 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 105
56 5x19941x50 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 108
57 x222242x07 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
58 85168x3607 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings 85
59 112x0x6434 TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) Ben Foote 100
60 15522x2202 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith 100
61 2x4330x824 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 92
62 11x90399x1 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
63 x14117x311 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 120
64 2122324x43 WANDABAA Kris Lees 94
65 44205x5045 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer N/A
66 3x1877x17 YOSEMITE (NZ) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 58x647x61x AIM Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
2 3x226x8223 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
3 12x136 ANDERMATT James Cummings 74
4 211x1130x0 ANDERS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
5 44 ARGYLL GARDENS Jason Coyle N/A
6 14215x2330 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
7 10324x5233 BELLA NIPOTINA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
8 138x BRAVADO John O'Shea 62
9 10x1626x8 CHIANTI Kris Lees N/A
10 113x COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham 64
11 221x1531x COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price 70
12 4x1114x493 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 95
13 11x5134x59 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 91
14 17 DUBAI DREAMING Robert Heathcote N/A
15 61x111 EQUATION Annabel Neasham N/A
16 298x46x158 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham 94
17 110111x50x FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
18 x133131910 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 102
19 6 GODDESS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
20 5x2227x781 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
21 120x211Lx1 ISOTOPE Tony Gollan N/A
22 116x440x LETZBEGLAM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
23 112114x35 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham 75
24 112x32x14 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
25 241918x611 MELBA STORM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
26 22x1358x1 MIDLAND Kris Lees 60
27 208x125x43 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
28 11x22 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 71
29 1x1416x111 NEED I SAY MORE Jamie Richards N/A
30 11x1171524 NEVER TALK Kris Lees 90
31 4x1140x71 NIGHT RAID Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
32 51x7 NOBLE PRIVILEGE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 60
33 19x17x24 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker 70
34 5x2x8 OH SAY Neil Godbolt N/A
35 12723x5720 ON THE LEAD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 76
36 x62442x20x OSAMU Annabel Neasham N/A
37 11x4 PASSIONATE LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
38 77x60x4909 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings 72
39 1x37 PINKHAM Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
40 2310x15 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
41 6162x48x34 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
42 51x1111x8 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride 82
43 3x25318x98 RANTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
44 5241x RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman 60
45 3x183x111x ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer N/A
46 1x81 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees 64
47 32x156x27 SAMMY Kris Lees 61
48 126x4219 SCREAM DREAM Lloyd Kennewell N/A
49 2x136 SEGUSO Grahame Begg N/A
50 1x5111x204 SEPTEMBER RUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
51 4116x SHELBY COBRA Michael Moroney N/A
52 3x SIRENS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
53 635x9x112 SNAPPER (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
54 15x5750x8x SUNBORN Edward Cummings N/A
55 8x7556x432 SUPREME IDEA Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
56 0x2112x358 SWATS THAT The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
57 x222242x07 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
58 24x360x313 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 106
59 13x2212x THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
60 x1x22x6843 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea 71
61 32x11112x TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 75
62 11x53 VOWMASTER Chris Waller 68
63 238x113x16 WILD RULER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
64 14x115x08x WISDOM OF WATER The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
65 21x111x169 WRITTEN BEAUTY The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
66 3x1877x17 YOSEMITE (NZ) Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham N/A
2 ALCUDIA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
3 31 ALL GIRLS The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
4 2 AMEN CORNER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 1101 ARCADED James Cummings N/A
6 2301 ASHEMA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
7 724 AUDREY GIRL The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
8 266 BADEN ROAD The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
9 0x8 BAHAHAA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
10 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
11 BEWITCHINGLY Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
12 51 BISCAYNE BAY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
13 5x44 CAMINO REAL James Cummings N/A
14 562 CAMPLIN James Cummings N/A
15 CARMEN LUCIA Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
16 46x55 CENTRO STORICO The Championships Contender Richard Litt N/A
17 CHENIN The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
18 862 CHILL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
19 665x30 COLLIER BAY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
20 5 COMPLETION The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
21 CONFLATE Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
22 539 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli N/A
23 DALEELATY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
24 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle N/A
25 4x0 ELEGANT BOOM The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
26 6 ESTONIA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
27 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees N/A
28 EXTRA SMART John Ramsey N/A
29 FASHION AVENUE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
30 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
31 46 FLYING WITNESS The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
32 114 FOUR MOVES AHEAD The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
33 2 FUNNY MONEY Stuart Kendrick N/A
34 GHAZAALY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
35 47 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois N/A
36 3 GIULIA Ron Quinton N/A
37 210 GLISTENING The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
38 168 HI HI HI Gary Portelli N/A
39 3x7 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
40 52 IN THE BLINK The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
41 1262 JAMAEA The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price N/A
42 19 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
43 LADY PIAF Chris Waller N/A
44 221 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings N/A
45 14 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
46 78 LEADING LADY Paul Perry N/A
47 6x3 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings N/A
48 96 LOVING ANGEL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
49 LULU’S HALO Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
50 2x139 MALLORY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
51 7 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
52 MISS CLAUDIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
53 2 MOKULUA Clarry Conners N/A
54 48x5 MORTAL WITNESS Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
55 1 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
56 30x286 NAPLES James Cummings N/A
57 4 NO CRYING Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
58 09 PEACEFUL AFFAIR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
59 134x PICARONES James Cummings N/A
60 3x PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham N/A
61 14x0 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham N/A
62 42 REALISED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
63 79 RED NEBULA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
64 3 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
65 RIVA DEL SOL Matthew Smith N/A
66 1x42 ROBODIRA John O'Shea N/A
67 SIAMESE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
68 12x5 SLIDERS James Cummings N/A
69 8x5 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
70 SUMMER FIRE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
71 8x SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
72 0 SUPERBELLAGANTE Lee & Cherie Curtis N/A
73 31020 SWIFT WITNESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
74 6x34 TESTIMONIAL The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
75 7 THE AMAZONIAN Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
76 THE SOURCE Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
77 TIEMPE PASSATE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
78 33 TRIFACCIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
79 0x3 VACCINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
80 13320 VIANELLO James Cummings N/A
81 2 YEARNING The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
82 YOUR TIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A