Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Friday 07, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 4:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
2 6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.46 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
3 5 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 6.25 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
4 4 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.68 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 1 BULLET EXPRESS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 18.22 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Knotty
7 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
3 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Soneva

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COURU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
2 5 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 1.94 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
3 1 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.43 0 N/A   Sebring / Fiery Sunset
4 6 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.19 0 N/A   Time Thief / Star Artois
5 4 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 3.82 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
6 3 GEPPETTO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.31 0 N/A   Related / Any Joy

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PUMPKIN PIE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
2 2 NAVIGATOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.16 0 N/A   Star Witness / Touched in Flight
3 3 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0.55 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
4 6 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
5 1 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.19 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
6 5 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 5.47 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
2 5 ZONK Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
3 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 1.54 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
4 4 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.97 0 N/A   Wanted / Encosterette
5 3 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.63 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 3 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.43 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
3 4 VERTICAL Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.69 0 N/A   Proisir / Chicken Little
3 2 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.69 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUNBRODY POWER John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
2 2 DAME MARGOT Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
3 1 BREAKING COVER Garry White Tim Clark 1.42 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breaking News
4 5 MENGLIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.43 0 N/A   Your Song / Glorious Calling
5 6 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Chris Williams 3.11 0 N/A   Mosayter / Spice It Up
6 7 OUR LIBERTY Noel Mayfield-Smith David Pisani 3.49 0 N/A   Americain / Venturoso
7 4 KENYAN GOLD Craig Carmody Andrew Adkins 7.46 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Laikipia
8 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHATEVER YOU WANT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Rocker / Whiner
2 5 REVERSE CHARGES Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.41 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Call Collect
3 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 3.66 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
4 2 MR FRENZY Garry Frazer Adrian Layt 4.27 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
5 4 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7.13 0 N/A   Bernardini / Love Her Madly
6 3 MY TUNES Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 9.12 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
2 2 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.01 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
3 1 AMIGO LAU Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.17 0 N/A   Sebring / Subsequent
4 4 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.89 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five
3 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
2 6 REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sugus' Song
3 2 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.61 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gigas
4 3 HONOUR OF CLARE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 5.6 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Great Meadows
5 7 ROMAN JEWEL Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6.54 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
6 5 PRINCESS MISAKA Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blake Spriggs 7.11 0 N/A   Teofilo / Indian Flower
1 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Patroness

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERSEPOLIS Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Siyouni / Prevalent
2 2 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Keagan Latham 1.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tango
3 3 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 3.59 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
4 1 EVERJUST Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.68 0 N/A   Dissident / Elwaaryaa
5 5 RUBIELIE Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 11.91 0 N/A   Rubick / Chase the Dame

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIRACULOUS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Rubick / Sophielicious
2 5 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0.21 0 N/A   Star Witness / Explosive Charge
3 4 RED OCTOBER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.87 0 N/A   Rubick / Transit Moscow
4 2 EXTENSION Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 7.82 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Wonderful Lass
1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zimaretto

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TANG TREASURE Gary Moore Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Whittington / Ghoom
2 1 COAST Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 0.01 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Register
3 2 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1.43 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 6 VICI Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Emmalene
5 3 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
6 7 BUSTA RHYMES Brooke Somers Ms Ashleigh Borg 10.57 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Me Me Me
5 VERTICAL Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Proisir / Chicken Little

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 2 DISSOLUTE Gregory McFarlane Ms Winona Costin 1.36 0 N/A   New Approach / Dorky
3 4 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 1.48 0 N/A   Krupt / Self Evident
4 3 GO JOYCE GO Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.87 0 N/A   Benfica / Go Diva Go
5 1 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.26 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
6 6 RENEGED John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.17 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PUBLISH Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Choisir / Crown Ruby
2 2 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 0.18 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
3 4 REMEMBER THE STARS Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 2.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lynstel
4 5 TINAI John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.71 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
5 1 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Ms Winona Costin 4.08 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Decertare / Viscondesa
2 3 LAILA DE VEGA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.74 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
3 1 ALMERHERI John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.28 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
4 2 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 1.81 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
5 5 YIPPEE Craig Carmody Chris Williams 5.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Heaven On a Stick