Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 09, November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
3 5 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Short Dance
4 6 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 5.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
5 4 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
6 8 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 5.7 0 N/A   Arena / Miss Superb
7 2 BEIJING BOARD (GB) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.9 0 N/A   Dubawi / Board Meeting
8 9 VICTORY IN PARIS Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 6.7 0 N/A   Tickets / Flutterena
9 7 PRINCE CHERI (FR) Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 10.3 0 N/A   Lando / Princess Cheri
10 10 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 18.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.63 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
2 2 CONCAVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
3 9 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
4 3 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Decipher
5 6 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 4.1 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 4 CUMBIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Fast And Sexy
7 10 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
8 7 LAZARO Anthony & Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 11.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
9 1 AMITORI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iriomote
10 8 MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 16.4 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.76 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS AMELIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 4 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Gary Nickson Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Inappropriate
3 8 TENLEY James Cummings Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
4 6 PARIS Clarry Conners Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Court
5 1 BENONI Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
3 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Stryker / Hoybell
7 SHENZI Clarry Conners 0 N/A The Factor / Princess Zariel
2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sizzling / Jahre

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
3 8 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
4 2 KING KAVALLI John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 11.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Willow Creek
5 5 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 15.3 0 N/A   Evasive / Reeltop
6 4 OLMETO Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 17.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
7 6 SOUBOB Kerry Parker Jay Ford 21.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Cathie's Lane
3 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Limealicious

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAYGETA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Sky Alert
2 1 DEMERARA James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
3 6 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
4 5 INVINZABEEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
5 7 RHEINGAU Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
6 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
7 4 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Ms Rebeka Prest 5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
2 DIXIE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A Foxwedge / Texarcana
8 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Angelic Smile

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
2 6 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
3 9 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Foreplay / Visage
4 3 FRAGONARD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
5 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 5 RESONARE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 6.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
7 7 SEABABE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Swinging Babe
8 4 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
2 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A O'Reilly / Metropolitan

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 4 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
3 2 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Chance Bye
4 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Le Sillage
5 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
6 8 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Fidelias Dance
7 3 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Silently
8 5 HANDFAST Richard Litt Joshua Parr 4.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lobola
6 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle 0 N/A All American / Sky Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
2 5 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
3 6 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crimson Lane
4 3 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.7 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
5 9 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
6 2 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
7 7 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
8 8 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
9 1 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Dundeel / Valda Merceda
2 9 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
3 3 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 6 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
5 1 ALEXANDRETTA Shane Marr Ms Madison Hudson 2.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Cannyanna
6 8 SLIGHT ADJUSTMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Adjustment
7 4 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Winona Costin 3.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
8 5 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
9 7 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 5.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Around the Clock
10 10 VINTAGE FLYER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 9.8 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Itameri
2 9 SOCIAL SMILE Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
3 10 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Gold
4 3 HINA MATSURI Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Kabuki Doll
5 4 KYLIX James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
6 1 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
7 6 NIJINSKA (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish
8 2 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
9 5 MISSLECKY Kerry Parker Jay Ford 17.6 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Alternate Ending
10 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 99.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 5 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 6 MAMZELLE SOPHIE Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 6.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Sophielicious
4 2 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
5 8 MOINDA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Babinda
6 9 NANDA DEVI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Nanda Kot
7 3 COLESTAH Les Bridge Chris Williams 8.2 0 N/A   Denman / Papoose
8 7 MISS MERLIN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 11.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Dawndane
10 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
4 DRAKENSBERG James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Sabie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
2 8 VERVE Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint
3 4 GREEN CASTLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Hot'n'dreamin
4 5 MEGALODON Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Arlington / Bellasonic
5 7 THE DECEMBER (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Conferencia
6 2 DOCKLANDS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Waterfront
7 1 DIRTY LITTLESECRET Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ringa Ringa Rosie
8 6 ONCE WERE LOST (IRE) Gary Portelli Jason Collett 12.1 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Arum Lily

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
2 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.5 0 N/A   Showcasing / Urban Angel
3 3 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
4 4 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
5 6 PHYLAVE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 8.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Furla
6 2 APPLIED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 11.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
5 HOSTWIN SATURN Gary Moore 0 N/A Stratum / Brightlands Star

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
2 3 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pride of Africa
3 2 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roadstop
4 1 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 4.5 0 N/A   Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
5 5 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Deanne Panya 9.2 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
4 PLEASE JAMES Jason Attard 0 N/A Dubleo / Domybest