Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Thursday 15, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note weather change from Overcast to Fine @ 8:05am
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Nov-18 8:59AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.84 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Day Star) $51, Deductions in $: Win 51c & Place 23c for 1st, 45c for 2nd, 46c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Magnolia Power) $1.75, Deductions in $: Win 51c & Place 20c for 1st, 40c for 2nd, 42c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5 57.5 N/A $4F Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
2 9 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.61 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
3 8 SO INSPIRING Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 1.3 3 57 N/A $41 Sidereus / So Elegant
4 4 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.71 4 57 N/A $71 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
5 1 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Ben Looker 1.89 1 59 N/A $4.80 Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
6 6 DESERT FOX Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.28 2 57 N/A $26 Strada / Princess Cro
7 2 THEREYOUGOBEAU Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.45 6 59 N/A $101 Keffelstein / Lockets
SB 10 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55.5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
SB 5 DAY STAR Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 57 N/A   Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
7 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Denman / Hindsight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.75 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 12 58 N/A $3.60F Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
2 7 DANGEROUS DAN Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 2.79 8 55.5 N/A $41 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
3 12 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Grant Buckley 4.32 9 55.5 N/A $31 Spinning World / Cherine
4 5 WILD SHEILA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.43 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.80 Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
5 2 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 4.97 7 57.5 N/A $7.50 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
6 3 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.46 6 57.5 N/A $7.50 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
7 4 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.63 4 56 N/A $9.50 Dream Ahead / Escalotte
8 8 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.96 11 55.5 N/A $8 Danewin / Ghezlaan
9 6 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6.21 2 55.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Xaarling
10 9 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Peter Graham 6.23 1 55.5 N/A $21 Stratum / With My
11 11 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Ms Rachael Murray 9.67 10 55.5 N/A $81 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
12 10 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10.65 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Snippetson / Ilringya
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.98 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 5 59 62 $2.60F O'Reilly / Fireside
2 1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Chris O'Brien 0.9 2 59.5 63 $8.50 Helmet / Dawn Attack
3 7 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.12 4 54
(cd 53)
46 $11 Al Maher / Hindsight
4 5 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.26 6 56.5 57 $2.80 Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
5 4 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 2.38 7 58 64 $15 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
6 3 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.76 1 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $20 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
7 6 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ben Looker 11.55 3 55.5 59 $10 Casino Prince / Mattie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zero Jester) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 12 56 N/A $17 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
2 3 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 0.72 2 58.5 N/A $2.60F Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
3 7 EXDREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.87 3 56.5 N/A $3.30 Dream Ahead / Sboog
4 14 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 1.47 6 54 N/A $17 Star Witness / Burnley
5 11 JACKPOT TELEPHONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 1.56 7 54.5 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
6 6 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.1 1 56.5 N/A $15 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
7 4 DELETE REPEAT Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 5.46 4 57.5 N/A $9.50 Onemorenomore / New Beginning
8 10 BYCROMAC Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.15 11 55 N/A $91 Strada / Princess Canny
9 12 ZAMZIBAR Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.48 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Adsila
10 13 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.53 9 54 N/A $31 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
11 15e MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.6 10 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
12 5 ASH EMBER John Booker Brooke Stower 10.5 5 56.5 N/A $151 Chinese Dragon / Variana
13 1 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 12.16 13 59 N/A $14 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
SB 16e ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 0 54
(cd 53)
N/A   Danzero / Halo of Gold
9 TRI TRI AGAIN Grant Marshall Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Casino Prince / Grand Acclaim
2 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Congrats / Champagne Harmony
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $4.80F Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
2 8 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0.74 3 55 50 $14 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
3 4 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 1.17 5 57 50 $14 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
4 1 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.21 7 61.5 59 $5.50 Akacheeta / Minma
5 3 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.25 6 57.5 55 $9 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
6 9 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.21 1 55 46 $19 Instinction / Polythene Pam
7 6 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 2.88 9 55.5 51 $6 Arlington / Amerissis
8 11 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.07 8 54 46 $16 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
9 10 GOLD RUNNER Barry Ratcliff Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.14 2 54.5 45 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
10 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 4.16 11 58.5 53 $7 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
11 12 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Grant Buckley 16.97 10 54 44 $51 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
7 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 0 50 Onemorenomore / Meddler
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.61 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ANGEL OF HEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 54 55 $1.65F Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
2 9 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.6 11 54 43 $11 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
3 2 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 1.81 9 56.5 53 $13 Tickets / Concentration
4 10 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 2.74 1 54 43 $17 Reset / Camellias
5 8 EYOTA Damien Lane Ben Looker 3.05 6 54 44 $21 Reward for Effort / Bichette
6 6 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.11 12 54 47 $15 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
7 13 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 4.13 10 54
(cd 53)
41 $101 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
8 5 MIZZONE Danny Tearle Grant Buckley 4.83 8 54 48 $31 Onemorenomore / Withoutme
9 12 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.05 2 54 41 $151 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
10 3 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.27 5 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $17 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
11 7 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 7.27 3 54 45 $9.50 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
12 11 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 7.7 4 54 41 $81 Host / A Right Royal Miss
1 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies 0 57 Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mr Spin) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 0c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Jake Hull 3 59 72 $6 Al Samer / Larga Vista
2 7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 1.43 4 54.5 67 $1.70F Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
3 6 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 2.4 2 55.5 69 $31 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
4 9 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.79 1 54
(cd 53)
55 $16 Court Command / Larvaleur
5 1 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.08 8 61
(cd 59)
76 $16 Lion Heart / Global Start
6 3 FLORELLE Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 5.1 5 59.5 77 $8 Floral Pegasus / Inahury
7 5 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 5.87 7 56.5 67 $31 Akacheeta / Carefully
8 2 ESGRIMIDOR Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12.03 9 60.5 75 $9 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
9 10 CARVALHO Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 14.55 6 54 44 $151 Danerich / Spinnerina
SB 8 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 0 54 57   Bulleton / Nelsonic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOTAL POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 58.5 57 $3.90 Dundeel / Plumm
2 1 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.39 1 60 57 $3.50F Choisir / Tramontana Lass
3 10 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.76 9 54 47 $41 Master of Design / Piccadilly
4 11 FIELD HELMET Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 2.33 4 54 44 $61 Helmet / Butterfield
5 9 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Rachael Murray 2.68 12 54 48 $6 De Beers / Ni Night
6 5 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.98 10 57.5 55 $6.50 Sizzling / Final Star
7 6 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.39 11 56.5 54 $5 Smart Missile / French Penn
8 8 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ben Looker 5.77 3 54.5 50 $26 Duporth / Komachi
9 13 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.44 7 54 43 $101 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
10 12 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.94 8 54 43 $71 Court Command / Western Cent
11 2 INTERESTING Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 9.88 2 59.5 56 $41 Purrealist / Further Intrigue
12 15e LUCKIER Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 10.34 5 54
(cd 55)
33 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt 0 47 Bernardini / Freedom March
14 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry 0 43 Iffraaj / Centime
4 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 55 Albrecht / Fearless Babe