Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 19, November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Nov-18 8:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.41 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
2 3 FRENCH BLUE Garry Neale Qin Yong 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
3 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
4 8 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Stryker / Ingham Magic
5 6 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.1 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
6 1 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
7 9 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
8 10 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Shamardal / Zarkasha
9 7 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
10 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REGENT James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
2 8 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
3 3 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Pink Princess
4 2 BARBARY Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Amatista
5 1 BANDJIN RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
6 6 MRS MADRID Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 10.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
7 4 JIMMU Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 11.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel of Mercy
5 MOSCATO Garry Frazer 0 N/A Smart Missile / Misshiraz

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.44 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLAD James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Boss / Weaver of Words
2 8 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Latin
3 3 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Southern Venture
4 6 GREEN CASTLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Hot'n'dreamin
5 4 DISTRACTED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dreamy
6 7 GRUMBLE David Payne Keagan Latham 3.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
7 1 AGASSI Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks
5 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GREAT EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Out of Egypt
2 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
3 4 FIELD OF BOAZ John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Harvest Queen
4 2 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Bad Kitty
5 6 MARSALIS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Magic Harmony
6 7 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
7 9 VULPES Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
8 8 STUBAI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Antillanca
9 3 DUNOON David Payne Keagan Latham 7.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
2 4 LUBUK Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
3 2 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
4 3 KAVALMO (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Enduja
5 7 VERTICAL Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 4.5 0 N/A   Proisir / Chicken Little
6 8 WAR BARON David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
7 9 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
8 1 CAMP DAVID Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.6 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Ajaweed
6 VAPPU James Cummings 0 N/A Bernardini / Sima

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.32 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS AMELIA Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 3 HIDDEN TALENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set for Fame
3 5 L’COSMO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
4 2 DISOBEDIENT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
5 8 SPIRIT MEDIUM James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Seances
6 6 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Moosirra
7 4 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
8 1 BUBA Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 9.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Kylie

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 3 HONEY ELYSEES Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Street Boss / Van Welbilt
3 2 CLOUD SPIRIT (NZ) Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / May Rain
4 5 IVY EFF David Payne Keagan Latham 1.4 0 N/A   Master of Design / La Famelia
5 4 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
6 7 ROCKAROSA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Gallica
8 STEVIE’S EVIE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Letyahairhangdown
6 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / My Zazou

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.94 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEPRIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
2 8 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
3 2 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
4 10 TAYGETA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Sky Alert
5 9 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
6 7 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Tye Angland 6.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
7 5 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
8 6 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 7.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
9 4 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 12.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
1 ANGELO Garry Frazer 0 N/A More Than Ready / Wasimah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.15 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 5 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 3.8 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
3 7 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
4 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
5 2 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
6 3 CABRIERE Richard Freedman Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Pierro / Ballerina Girl
7 6 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
8 4 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller James McDonald 8.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
8 MEROVEE Chris Waller 0 N/A Frankel / More Strawberries

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 3 GEORGINA GOLD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Mist
3 6 MADAME MARGAUX Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Vinavion
4 7 SIZZLING ACE Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Big Birdie
5 4 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teenager
6 1 ARBOREAL James Cummings James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Koala Bear
7 2 ATHENS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Retsina
8 8 TURAKINA Anthony & Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Mongolia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SKYANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pinpoint
2 8 THE SUMMIT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
3 1 ACTUARIAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Pentasia
4 2 ADMISSIBLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
5 3 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Tye Angland 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
6 4 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 6.8 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
7 7 TEPHRA James Cummings Corey Brown 7.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pele
8 5 KISSMELIKEAROCKSTA Chris Waller James McDonald 12.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.98 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENJOY ELSIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dawned
2 7 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 8.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
3 6 MOLLY MALONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
4 1 DECOR James Cummings James McDonald 9.4 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
5 5 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 9.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
6 3 GASOLIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Chandelier
7 4 GUISE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OSORNO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 10 THE RUNNER Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Femina Fashion
3 9 REUNION Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mahira
4 5 COLDITZ Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Holloway Castle
5 2 BRANDS HATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Provence
6 4 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.8 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
7 6 INHERIT Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
8 8 REPTILIAN RIDER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lady Phoebe
1 BLAZING Lee Curtis 0 N/A Sizzling / Cattalo
3 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.62 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOGOLDCOAST Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Breezer
2 5 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
3 4 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
4 6 KATAKERI James Cummings James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Denman / Pattamada
5 9 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Royal Prize
6 8 LITZEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oh Dehere
7 1 DEELBRAKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
8 3 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Berning Affair
9 7 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   All American / Anaruby

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All American / Salutations
2 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
3 6 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roadstop
4 4 GIVEN TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Civics / Storm Blinka
5 3 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard Freedman Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Cacique / Flames to Dust
6 5 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jet Past
7 2 CLEVERLEY (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Turning Point