Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 20, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Dec-19 9:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DE VALERA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
2 1 BLAST Anthony Cummings Oisin Orr 0.4 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
3 5 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.7 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
4 3 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
5 2 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
4 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 0 N/A Dundeel / Funzero

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.73 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NUCLEAR Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Weekend Surprise
2 6 PARAKEET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
3 4 LALVANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Spinnawitch
4 1 GEMOLOGY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
5 3 HIRONDELLE James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
6 2 GUARD Anthony Cummings Oisin Orr 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
2 3 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
3 2 DOMED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
4 5 HELGA Les Bridge Keagan Latham 6.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
5 1 DESTORNER James Cummings James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
6 8 URALLA KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 7.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Occhilupo
7 4 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem
8 7 TOMBSTONE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 11.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Adalia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.54 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
2 4 MISS MARGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Apple Martini
3 6 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 3.3 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
4 3 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Real Angel
5 1 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Oisin Orr 4.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
6 8 TAHUNA James Cummings James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queenstown
5 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
2 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Oisin Orr 0 N/A   Your Song / Royal Feeling
2 7 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
3 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
4 2 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiom
5 3 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
6 4 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
7 6 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Donna Cattiva

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wings of Success
2 5 WAVE Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
3 4 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
4 1 ABOUT TO LAUNCH John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Break Card
5 3 LADYBEETLE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.29 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
2 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
3 5 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
4 8 SHARPSHOOTER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Prostar
5 6 NAVALHA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Afiado
6 9 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Oisin Orr 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
7 3 FLASH PANTHER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
10 SIRENS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Solicit
2 DOUBLE EX (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Exosphere / Excessively
7 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Barinka

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.56 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
2 2 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 9 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
4 3 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
5 1 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
6 5 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
7 6 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miskish
8 8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
9 7 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Oisin Orr 10.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Slippery Satin

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.57 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
2 4 KIBIBI James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
3 3 DANCING DOLLAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
4 2 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella
5 6 UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham 2.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Yama Kumo
6 5 RIZZO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Turffontein / Sassy Sister

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.41 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACUMEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
2 5 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
3 3 GUNFIGHTER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
4 2 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
5 6 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
6 4 NEW RELATION John O'Shea Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / New Style