Racing NSW Logo


Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 30, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Dec-19 3:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.57 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Ben Looker 5 56.5 57 $6 Dr Doute's / Lady Lucielle
2 3 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.03 2 60 64 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
3 5 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.94 3 59 62 $9 Street Boss / Belaura
4 7 BRADBURY John Smerdon Matthew Bennett 5.17 6 57 58 $2.50F Needs Further / Satin Choice
5 4 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 8.26 1 59.5 63 $4.20 Shocking / Chickilicious
6 6 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Angela Taylor (a3/53kg) 8.82 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $14 Stratum / Longlea
9 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 55 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
2 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0 68 Lonhro / All Time High
1 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing 0 74 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Sequalo / Palastrum
2 12 PENNYWEIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.47 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8 Sepoy / Pentasia
3 6 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Andrew Mallyon 0.64 9 57.5 N/A $26 Cluster / Venus
4 7 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.97 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
5 3 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 1.66 11 59 N/A $4.60F Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
6 9 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Anthony Allen 1.68 7 55.5 N/A $26 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
7 1 DAASHUR Tina Williams Darryl McLellan 2.03 1 59 N/A $15 Al Samer / Stella Reine
8 11 ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Rachael Murray 2.27 5 55.5 N/A $8 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
9 10 FEMME PUISSANTE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 2.94 2 55.5 N/A $10 Puissance de Lune / Play Mizzty For Me
10 4 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Matthew McGuren 3.03 10 59 N/A $10 Arlington / Fasting
11 5 FLUGLE John Shelton Ben Looker 6.11 12 57.5 N/A $21 Longhorn / Ishi Classic
12 2 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.27 6 59 N/A $101 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
15e PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Street Storm
16e ALWAYS HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Sizzling / Continuously
13e FALANDY Andrew Parramore 0 N/A Falvelon / Sandy Selection
14e POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) Retrospective to Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAVVY HUSSLER John Smerdon Matthew Bennett 9 57 N/A $4.40 Husson / Pliability
2 7 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0.15 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
3 2 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.55 1 59 N/A $3.40F All Too Hard / Yolane
4 15e BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.64 7 59 N/A $21 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
5 5 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.42 6 57 N/A $6.50 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
6 10 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.08 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Zoffany / She's Sirius
7 9 SEAMAGIC (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 5.14 13 57 N/A $9 Ocean Park / Royal Ambition
8 16e BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard Ms Belinda Hodder 5.15 5 59 N/A $151 Arlington / Outlook to Success
9 6 MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Brooke Stower 5.7 11 57 N/A $61 Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
10 12 MIGHT BE MAGIC Brett Bellamy Anthony Allen 6.97 14 55.5 N/A $61 Hidden Dragon / Merlean's Magic
11 13 QUEEN OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 7.74 12 55.5 N/A $41 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
12 17e STORM’S COMING Tina Williams Ms Rachael Murray 7.88 4 59 N/A $101 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
13 1 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Matthew McGuren 9.8 8 59 N/A $4.40 Duporth / Mediator
14 14 SWEET FU BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 12.02 2 55.5 N/A $101 Sizzling / Swiss Current
3 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Primus / Taikun Princess
18e SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
11 YVIE DAWN Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 0 N/A May'haab / Danse Pas
4 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 56.5 58 $7.50 Shrapnel / Ellehro
2 13 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.25 3 54
(cd 51)
44 $17 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
3 2 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Andrew Mallyon 0.63 7 59 59 $4 Zoustar / Princess Layla
4 3 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.71 1 58 61 $3.60F Sepoy / River Woman
5 12 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.76 6 54 52 $9.50 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
6 9 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 2.82 9 55.5 56 $12 Arlington / Rockover Target
7 10 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Anthony Allen 3.15 4 55 51 $31 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
8 1 MOANA MARIE John Sprague Matthew Bennett 3.37 5 59.5 64 $13 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
9 6 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.52 8 57 58 $5 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
4 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft 0 61 Charge Forward / Luanne
7 THE MONT Donna Grisedale 0 55 Exceed And Excel / Actress
5 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans 0 56 Exceedingly Good / Processional
11 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0 51 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.23 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRIAGE Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1 57.5 59 $3F Octagonal / Revives
2 7 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.55 5 57 58 $4.20 Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 3 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.14 3 60 64 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
4 2 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Darryl McLellan 3.28 6 60.5 65 $11 He's Remarkable / French Flute
5 11 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 3.8 7 54.5 57 $11 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
6 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3.82 4 61.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $26 Minardi / Majestic Kin
7 8 BUGALUGS John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.26 9 56.5 57 $3.90 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
8 4 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Matthew McGuren 6.11 8 58 60 $26 Arlington / Parsa
9 12 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 8.64 2 54 55 $151 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
5 OAKFIELD JET Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 0 59 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
9 MIA’S GOT CLASS Jason Reilly Allan Chau 0 59 Rothesay / Top Hana
10 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee 0 58 Americain / Pea Biggy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.65 Last 600m: 0:38.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 6 59.5 60 $3.90 Star Witness / Cruise Control
2 12 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 1.78 1 54 41 $101 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
3 4 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 2.55 8 58.5 53 $8 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
4 1 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 3.18 11 60 56 $13 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 6 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.39 7 57 50 $16 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
6 3 AMAZINGLY John Smerdon Luke Rolls 4.63 10 58.5 53 $2.50F Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
7 7 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6.23 2 56.5 49 $5 Host / Riverina's Girl
8 8 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7.19 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
9 9 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Allan Chau 8.41 3 56 52 $61 Daliapour / Lady Angela
10 14 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.29 5 54
(cd 52)
29 $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
11 13 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Anthony Allen 14.33 9 54 36 $41 Dreamscape / Empire Express
11 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore 0 0.5 42 Snippetson / Yakama
10 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 0 46 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
5 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Luke Rolls 0 56 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.63 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOYLES Aiden St Vincent Anthony Allen 2 57 51 $3F Excelebration / Cuchurita
2 6 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.91 7 57.5 56 $6 Killy / Postcard
3 3 LUVDISC Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.46 5 58 57 $14 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
4 13 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 3.7 1 54
(cd 55)
49 $18 Ocean Park / Fairygem
5 2 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3.76 4 58.5 54 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
6 14 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.57 3 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $31 Sizzling / True Giver
7 4 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.66 11 58
(cd 55)
53 $81 Tickets / Youthful Edition
8 9 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Allan Chau 6.14 10 56 49 $31 Zizou / Diadem Trist
9 5 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 7.02 9 57.5 56 $3.10 Casino Prince / Fudge Delight
10 16e DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 7.22 8 54 44 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
11 17e TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9.58 6 54
(cd 51)
42 $151 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
15e DR DEMON Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 0 48 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
8 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 54 Proisir / Chicken Little
1 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 55 All American / Unhappy
12 MY DIAMOND GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 54 Foxwedge / Her Diamond Spirit
10 TADEMA Terry Croft 0 55 Epaulette / Idle Dreams
11 DEVINE GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew Bennett 0 54 The Factor / Helena's Opera
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.92 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 6 58.5 58 $1.95F Helmet / Edaara
2 9 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.08 4 56.5 54 $12 Ustinov / Hello Hello
3 7 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.9 7 57 55 $9 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
4 6 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 2.62 9 57 51 $13 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
5 3 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 3.36 5 58.5 58 $6 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
6 14 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.37 3 54 45 $51 Congrats / Disco Dancer
7 1 TESARC Daniel Want Luke Rolls 4.29 2 59 55 $13 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
8 13 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 5.32 10 54 50 $31 Red Element / Golden Dreams
9 11 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley 6.61 1 56 49 $13 Primus / Tis Magical
10 10 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 7.22 8 56.5 54 $21 Pierro / Enjoyment
16e CASTLETON Damien Lane 0 42 All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
15e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 0 48 Zabeel / Eloa
5 CINCO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 55 Snitzel / Starlevie
4 FLATTER Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Brave Choice
12 DEEP ECHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 54 Deep Field / Cherokee Echo
8 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 53 Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring